Skip to content

KETTLE HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1387369, New York, NY

KETTLE HILL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC reported $432,108,077 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 46.48% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004653

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$432M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
46.48%
New
24
Sold out
24

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ANFnew+282,366$23.4M
JEFnew+394,285$21.6M
RKTnew+1,293,838$18.3M
WSMnew+111,900$18.3M
BLDRnew+151,668$17.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KIMexited-961,084-$20.4M
RHexited-71,373-$16.7M
BENreduced-673,074-$16.1M
SPYexited-24,568-$13.7M
DLTRexited-179,895-$13.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004653, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $432,108,077, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,412 shares; 2024Q4: 400,006 shares; 2025Q1: 338,571 shares; 2025Q2: 256,701 shares 256,701$24M5.56%-81,870Timeline
PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,259,202 shares; 2024Q4: 1,801,787 shares; 2025Q1: 1,720,100 shares; 2025Q2: 1,313,344 shares 1,313,344$23.5M5.43%-406,756Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,502 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 282,366 shares 282,366$23.4M5.41%newTimeline
JEFJEFFERIES FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 394,285 shares 394,285$21.6M4.99%newTimeline
HRHEALTHCARE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 651,267 shares; 2024Q4: 1,297,070 shares; 2025Q1: 1,344,994 shares; 2025Q2: 1,180,794 shares 1,180,794$18.7M4.33%-164,200Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,293,838 shares 1,293,838$18.3M4.25%newTimeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 111,900 shares 111,900$18.3M4.23%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,668 shares 151,668$17.7M4.1%newTimeline
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,601 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 65,451 shares 65,451$17.7M4.09%newTimeline
IFFINTERNATIONAL FLAVORS&FRAGRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 239,914 shares 239,914$17.6M4.08%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 614,143 shares 614,143$14.9M3.44%newTimeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,921 shares; 2025Q2: 121,801 shares 121,801$14.4M3.33%+18,880Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 204,812 shares; 2025Q1: 102,495 shares; 2025Q2: 143,114 shares 143,114$14.4M3.32%+40,619Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,001,740 shares; 2025Q1: 1,187,274 shares; 2025Q2: 514,200 shares 514,200$12.3M2.84%-673,074Timeline
SIGSIGNET JEWELERS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 152,718 shares 152,718$12.1M2.81%newTimeline
ZMZOOM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 173,520 shares; 2024Q4: 73,463 shares; 2025Q1: 308,160 shares; 2025Q2: 150,055 shares 150,055$11.7M2.71%-158,105Timeline
TFXTELEFLEX INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 93,768 shares 93,768$11.1M2.57%newTimeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 292,152 shares; 2025Q2: 1,018,660 shares 1,018,660$10.2M2.36%+726,508Timeline
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 473,052 shares; 2025Q1: 367,556 shares; 2025Q2: 299,318 shares 299,318$9.71M2.25%-68,238Timeline
PPLPPL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 334,893 shares; 2025Q1: 213,346 shares; 2025Q2: 280,762 shares 280,762$9.52M2.2%+67,416Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 58,770 shares; 2025Q1: 29,903 shares; 2025Q2: 43,536 shares 43,536$9.51M2.2%+13,633Timeline
HIIHUNTINGTON INGALLS INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 23,607 shares; 2025Q2: 32,469 shares 32,469$7.84M1.81%+8,862Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,620 shares; 2024Q4: 68,669 shares; 2025Q1: 34,102 shares; 2025Q2: 35,137 shares 35,137$7.58M1.75%+1,035Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 94,261 shares 94,261$6.77M1.57%newTimeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 175,465 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 99,605 shares 99,605$6.17M1.43%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,530 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 171,745 shares 171,745$6.16M1.43%newTimeline
ZIONZIONS BANCORPORATION NATL ASQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 253,838 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 117,634 shares 117,634$6.11M1.41%newTimeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,847 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 148,243 shares 148,243$6.1M1.41%newTimeline
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 52,967 shares 52,967$6.05M1.4%newTimeline
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,790 shares 56,790$5.99M1.39%newTimeline
EXCEXELON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 135,332 shares 135,332$5.88M1.36%newTimeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 45,040 shares; 2025Q2: 85,638 shares 85,638$5.76M1.33%+40,598Timeline
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 237,962 shares 237,962$5.71M1.32%newTimeline
AESIATLAS ENERGY SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,963 shares; 2025Q2: 409,369 shares 409,369$5.47M1.27%+284,406Timeline
INSWINTERNATIONAL SEAWAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,474 shares; 2025Q2: 123,209 shares 123,209$4.49M1.04%+20,735Timeline
GEOGEO GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 134,616 shares 134,616$3.22M0.75%newTimeline
MRCYMERCURY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 57,905 shares 57,905$3.12M0.72%newTimeline
CABOCABLE ONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,601 shares; 2024Q4: 50,804 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,937 shares 17,937$2.44M0.56%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 849,425 shares 849,425$2.33M0.54%newTimeline
VPGVISHAY PRECISION GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 56,749 shares; 2025Q2: 81,769 shares 81,769$2.3M0.53%+25,020Timeline
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 102,894 shares 102,894$2.07M0.48%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KIMKIMCO REALTY CORP961,084$20.4Mshares
RHRH71,373$16.7Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T24,568$13.7Mshares
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC179,895$13.5Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC35,208$13.5Mshares
SHAKSHAKE SHACK INC134,257$11.8Mshares
NFLXNETFLIX INC.12,093$11.3Mshares
XELXCEL ENERGY INC158,507$11.2Mshares
AEOAMERICAN EAGLE OUTFITTERS IN744,977$8.66Mshares
APAAPA CORPORATION378,566$7.96Mshares
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.308,547$4.8Mshares
DHTDHT HOLDINGS INC335,484$3.52Mshares
NOVTNOVANTA INC25,114$3.21Mshares
JBLJABIL INC23,600$3.21Mshares
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATION27,621$3.14Mshares
MQMARQETA INC575,755$2.37Mshares
ALGMALLEGRO MICROSYSTEMS INC93,393$2.35Mshares
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INC217,906$2.33Mshares
JBHTHUNT J B TRANS SVCS INC15,470$2.29Mshares
ESTCELASTIC N V25,270$2.25Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP38,340$2.23Mshares
FMCFMC CORP41,476$1.75Mshares
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC120,094$1.53Mshares
ATEXANTERIX INC29,469$1.08Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004653 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set