Skip to content

Kestra Advisory Services, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1830819, AUSTIN, TX

Kestra Advisory Services, LLC reported $24,278,228,187 across 4,541 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 18.43% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001830819-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$24.3B
Holdings
4,541
Top 10 weight
18.43%
New
1,689
Sold out
41

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+527,608$49.5M
XLKadded+337,350$48.6M
AAPLadded+177,342$48.2M
MSFTadded+72,948$35.3M
QUALadded+177,291$35.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SLVreduced-546,177-$35.2M
FTECreduced-128,196-$28.8M
CBREreduced-98,883-$15.9M
ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERMexited-612,343-$15.4M
VXUSreduced-188,937-$14.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001830819-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $24,244,473,507, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XTNTXTANT MED HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$15.7K<0.01%newTimeline
EMSMART SH GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,158 shares 13,158$15.4K<0.01%newTimeline
CO-DIAGNOSTICS INCCO-DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,941 shares; 2024Q4: 122,806 shares; 2025Q1: 124,531 shares; 2025Q2: 128,665 shares; 2025Q3: 134,694 shares; 2025Q4: 88,199 shares 88,199$14.9K<0.01%-46,495
CGCCANOPY GROWTH CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,430 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 12,626 shares 12,626$14.4K<0.01%newTimeline
PSTVPLUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,800 shares; 2025Q4: 25,800 shares 25,800$13.2K<0.01%0Timeline
MLSSMILESTONE SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,100 shares; 2024Q4: 41,100 shares; 2025Q1: 41,100 shares; 2025Q2: 41,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,100 shares; 2025Q4: 41,100 shares 41,100$11.2K<0.01%0Timeline
QSIQUANTUM SI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 15,090 shares; 2025Q2: 10,132 shares; 2025Q3: 10,090 shares; 2025Q4: 10,090 shares 10,090$11.1K<0.01%0Timeline
TRXTRX GOLD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,004 shares; 2025Q4: 12,004 shares 12,004$11.1K<0.01%0Timeline
MVISMICROVISION INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$10.8K<0.01%newTimeline
NINE ENERGY SERVICE INCNINE ENERGY SERVICE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,154 shares; 2024Q4: 45,602 shares; 2025Q1: 42,201 shares; 2025Q2: 37,960 shares; 2025Q3: 35,153 shares; 2025Q4: 30,882 shares 30,882$10.7K<0.01%-4,271
22ND CENTY GROUP INC22ND CENTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 13,811 shares 13,811$10.6K<0.01%new
EONREON RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,016 shares; 2025Q2: 11,016 shares; 2025Q3: 24,716 shares; 2025Q4: 24,716 shares 24,716$9.49K<0.01%0Timeline
ZTEKFZENTEK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 13,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares 13,000$8.32K<0.01%0Timeline
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Hold…Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings I…Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$5.58K<0.01%new
PRESIDIO PPTY TR INCPRESIDIO PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 95,183 shares; 2025Q1: 92,854 shares; 2025Q2: 92,854 shares; 2025Q3: 20,434 shares; 2025Q4: 20,434 shares 20,434$613<0.01%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall18,500$12.6Mnew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall13,700$2.56M+9,200
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput3,100$1.9M-6,600
AAPLAPPLE INC COMcall5,700$1.55Mnew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput2,200$1.5M-11,500
AVGOBROADCOM INC COMcall4,100$1.42Mnew
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INC Stockcall27,800$1.41M+17,800
SLVISHARES SILVER TR COMcall20,500$1.32Mnew
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall1,900$1.25M+700
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMcall2,100$1.02Mnew
UNGUNITED STS NAT GAS FD LP UNIT PARcall77,500$950Knew
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput5,000$889K0
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall5,000$889K+1,900
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall3,700$854Knew
SILGLOBAL X FDS GLOBAL X SILVERcall8,600$718Knew
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATION COMcall500$431Knew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall1,300$407Knew
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMcall1,200$387Knew
BABOEING CO COMcall1,200$261Knew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall900$257Knew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall1,300$253Knew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMcall800$251Knew
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall25,000$215Knew
NFLXNETFLIX INC. COMcall2,200$206Knew
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC COMcall1,100$203Knew
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC Stockcall10,000$38.4K0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERMISHARES IBONDS DEC 2025 TERM612,343$15.4Mshares
INVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CBINVESCO BULLETSHARES 2025 CB603,315$12.5Mshares
UNILEVER PLCUNILEVER PLC120,317$7.13Mshares
IBTPISHARES TR189,477$4.91Mshares
UAEISHARES TR238,879$4.51Mshares
INVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FDINVESCO EXCH TRD SLF IDX FD152,039$3.51Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC15,405$3.25Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION17,000$3.17Mput
KKELLANOVA31,053$2.55Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR69,678$1.62Mshares
ISHARES TRISHARES TR65,076$1.52Mshares
TOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADRTOTALENERGIES SE -SPON ADR22,858$1.36Mshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC2,200$709Kcall
TILE SHOP HLDGS INCTILE SHOP HLDGS INC102,258$619Kshares
SIZEISHARES TR2,866$461Kshares
NKTRNEKTAR THERAPEUTICS7,650$435Kshares
YieldMax MSTR Option Income…YieldMax MSTR Option Income Strat…26,323$367Kshares
FLEXSHARES TRFLEXSHARES TR8,854$297Kshares
TIDAL TR IITIDAL TR II31,072$293Kshares
PHRPHREESIA INC12,344$290Kshares
CMCLCALEDONIA MNG CORP8,000$290Kshares
Vital Energy IncVital Energy Inc16,870$285Kshares
DMAXISHARES TR10,043$265Kshares
ALEALLETE INC3,516$233Kshares
PAHCPHIBRO ANIMAL HEALTH CORP5,476$222Kshares
ROUNDHILLROUNDHILL37,550$205Kshares
EARNELLINGTON CREDIT COMPANY31,932$174Kshares
TIDAL TRUST IITIDAL TRUST II24,841$171Kshares
COMPCOMPASS INC16,085$129Kshares
TILRAY INCTILRAY INC65,493$113Kshares
BRYBerry Corp21,464$81.1Kshares
DERMJOURNEY MED CORP10,209$72.7Kshares
OPKOPKO HEALTH INC38,807$60.2Kshares
EMX RTY CORPEMX RTY CORP11,000$56.6Kshares
FLUXFLUX PWR HLDGS INC13,250$49.6Kshares
CGENCOMPUGEN LTD21,500$31.6Kshares
BYNDBEYOND MEAT INC15,000$28.4Kcall
PRQRPROQR THRAPEUTICS N V10,000$21.3Kshares
SENSEONICS HLDGS INCSENSEONICS HLDGS INC42,635$18.6Kshares
ILLRTRILLER GROUP INC COM15,000$12.5Kshares
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTUR141,428$11Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001830819-26-000002 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set