Skip to content

Kerusso Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2029597, Winston Salem, NC

Kerusso Capital Management LLC reported $216,350,908 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-28. Its ten largest share positions make up 26.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000369

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$216M
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
26.5%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DVNadded+85,691$3.14M
PFGadded+32,287$2.85M
TROWadded+26,779$2.74M
METadded+33,158$2.62M
AMCOR PLCnew+271,413$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSexited-41,510-$1.16M
HDreduced-3,136-$1.08M
TJXreduced-6,749-$1.04M
BAreduced-3,969-$862K
URIreduced-367-$297K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-000369, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $216,350,908, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,481 shares; 2024Q4: 15,516 shares; 2025Q1: 15,919 shares; 2025Q2: 15,927 shares; 2025Q3: 15,017 shares; 2025Q4: 19,730 shares 19,730$7.3M3.37%+4,713Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,748 shares; 2024Q4: 19,792 shares; 2025Q1: 20,310 shares; 2025Q2: 20,321 shares; 2025Q3: 19,245 shares; 2025Q4: 25,364 shares 25,364$6.9M3.19%+6,119Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,526 shares; 2024Q4: 14,558 shares; 2025Q1: 14,938 shares; 2025Q2: 14,946 shares; 2025Q3: 27,610 shares; 2025Q4: 34,750 shares 34,750$6.26M2.89%+7,140Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 78,002 shares; 2024Q4: 78,175 shares; 2025Q1: 80,210 shares; 2025Q2: 80,250 shares; 2025Q3: 50,496 shares; 2025Q4: 69,394 shares 69,394$5.79M2.68%+18,898Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,823 shares; 2024Q4: 39,912 shares; 2025Q1: 31,146 shares; 2025Q2: 31,162 shares; 2025Q3: 29,415 shares; 2025Q4: 38,750 shares 38,750$5.61M2.59%+9,335Timeline
GILDGILEAD SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,333 shares; 2024Q4: 34,409 shares; 2025Q1: 35,304 shares; 2025Q2: 35,321 shares; 2025Q3: 33,299 shares; 2025Q4: 43,720 shares 43,720$5.37M2.48%+10,421Timeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,621 shares; 2024Q4: 67,769 shares; 2025Q1: 69,537 shares; 2025Q2: 69,573 shares; 2025Q3: 65,665 shares; 2025Q4: 86,468 shares 86,468$5.11M2.36%+20,803Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,101 shares; 2025Q1: 79,999 shares; 2025Q2: 80,039 shares; 2025Q3: 75,510 shares; 2025Q4: 131,546 shares 131,546$5.05M2.33%+56,036Timeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,839 shares; 2024Q4: 56,962 shares; 2025Q1: 107,284 shares; 2025Q2: 107,339 shares; 2025Q3: 50,587 shares; 2025Q4: 136,278 shares 136,278$4.99M2.31%+85,691Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,475 shares; 2025Q2: 11,481 shares; 2025Q3: 20,223 shares; 2025Q4: 26,599 shares 26,599$4.96M2.29%+6,376Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,404 shares; 2024Q4: 6,418 shares; 2025Q1: 6,583 shares; 2025Q2: 6,587 shares; 2025Q3: 6,194 shares; 2025Q4: 5,827 shares 5,827$4.72M2.18%-367Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,479 shares; 2024Q4: 13,509 shares; 2025Q1: 13,863 shares; 2025Q2: 13,870 shares; 2025Q3: 26,166 shares; 2025Q4: 32,852 shares 32,852$4.71M2.18%+6,686Timeline
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 121,755 shares; 2024Q4: 122,024 shares; 2025Q1: 125,210 shares; 2025Q2: 125,276 shares; 2025Q3: 118,302 shares; 2025Q4: 155,975 shares 155,975$4.71M2.18%+37,673Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,961 shares; 2024Q4: 23,011 shares; 2025Q1: 23,612 shares; 2025Q2: 23,624 shares; 2025Q3: 22,288 shares; 2025Q4: 29,315 shares 29,315$4.69M2.17%+7,027Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,713 shares; 2024Q4: 10,738 shares; 2025Q1: 11,017 shares; 2025Q2: 11,023 shares; 2025Q3: 20,843 shares; 2025Q4: 26,143 shares 26,143$4.67M2.16%+5,300Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,146 shares; 2024Q4: 10,169 shares; 2025Q1: 10,432 shares; 2025Q2: 10,437 shares; 2025Q3: 9,845 shares; 2025Q4: 12,938 shares 12,938$4.54M2.1%+3,093Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,884 shares; 2024Q4: 13,915 shares; 2025Q1: 14,276 shares; 2025Q2: 7,488 shares; 2025Q3: 14,914 shares; 2025Q4: 18,596 shares 18,596$4.48M2.07%+3,682Timeline
PFGPRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 19,647 shares; 2025Q3: 18,535 shares; 2025Q4: 50,822 shares 50,822$4.48M2.07%+32,287Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,829 shares; 2025Q3: 15,879 shares; 2025Q4: 42,658 shares 42,658$4.37M2.02%+26,779Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,622 shares; 2024Q4: 10,645 shares; 2025Q1: 10,916 shares; 2025Q2: 10,921 shares; 2025Q3: 10,063 shares; 2025Q4: 13,259 shares 13,259$4.34M2.01%+3,196Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,425 shares; 2024Q4: 27,485 shares; 2025Q1: 28,206 shares; 2025Q2: 28,220 shares; 2025Q3: 16,774 shares; 2025Q4: 22,218 shares 22,218$4.33M2%+5,444Timeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,975 shares; 2025Q2: 9,737 shares; 2025Q3: 9,190 shares; 2025Q4: 12,092 shares 12,092$4.32M2%+2,902Timeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,996 shares; 2024Q4: 13,025 shares; 2025Q1: 10,267 shares; 2025Q2: 10,272 shares; 2025Q3: 6,407 shares; 2025Q4: 8,780 shares 8,780$4.31M1.99%+2,373Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,851 shares; 2024Q4: 10,290 shares; 2025Q1: 10,556 shares; 2025Q2: 10,561 shares; 2025Q3: 9,964 shares; 2025Q4: 13,092 shares 13,092$4.24M1.96%+3,128Timeline
METMETLIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 20,178 shares; 2025Q3: 19,033 shares; 2025Q4: 52,191 shares 52,191$4.12M1.9%+33,158Timeline
PRUPRUDENTIAL FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,914 shares; 2025Q2: 28,527 shares; 2025Q3: 26,919 shares; 2025Q4: 35,409 shares 35,409$4M1.85%+8,490Timeline
LNGCHENIERE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 8,712 shares; 2025Q1: 16,390 shares; 2025Q2: 16,398 shares; 2025Q3: 15,471 shares; 2025Q4: 20,346 shares 20,346$3.96M1.83%+4,875Timeline
EOGEOG RES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,536 shares; 2024Q4: 21,582 shares; 2025Q1: 22,139 shares; 2025Q2: 22,149 shares; 2025Q3: 20,827 shares; 2025Q4: 37,215 shares 37,215$3.91M1.81%+16,388Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,448 shares; 2024Q4: 7,463 shares; 2025Q1: 7,659 shares; 2025Q2: 7,662 shares; 2025Q3: 15,773 shares; 2025Q4: 19,714 shares 19,714$3.9M1.8%+3,941Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,287 shares; 2024Q4: 5,297 shares; 2025Q1: 5,435 shares; 2025Q2: 5,438 shares; 2025Q3: 5,130 shares; 2025Q4: 6,740 shares 6,740$3.85M1.78%+1,610Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 4,645 shares; 2025Q4: 5,815 shares 5,815$3.84M1.77%+1,170Timeline
SYYSYSCO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,199 shares; 2024Q4: 39,969 shares; 2025Q1: 41,012 shares; 2025Q2: 41,033 shares; 2025Q3: 38,723 shares; 2025Q4: 50,963 shares 50,963$3.76M1.74%+12,240Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,510 shares; 2024Q4: 71,668 shares; 2025Q1: 73,536 shares; 2025Q2: 73,574 shares; 2025Q3: 69,439 shares; 2025Q4: 91,431 shares 91,431$3.72M1.72%+21,992Timeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,111 shares; 2024Q4: 47,215 shares; 2025Q1: 48,453 shares; 2025Q2: 17,797 shares; 2025Q3: 54,539 shares; 2025Q4: 67,527 shares 67,527$3.64M1.68%+12,988Timeline
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,798 shares; 2024Q4: 36,674 shares; 2025Q1: 37,633 shares; 2025Q2: 37,651 shares; 2025Q3: 35,528 shares; 2025Q4: 46,729 shares 46,729$3.61M1.67%+11,201Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,521 shares; 2024Q4: 5,533 shares; 2025Q1: 5,677 shares; 2025Q2: 5,680 shares; 2025Q3: 5,353 shares; 2025Q4: 7,021 shares 7,021$3.58M1.66%+1,668Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 111,081 shares; 2024Q4: 111,329 shares; 2025Q1: 114,249 shares; 2025Q2: 114,310 shares; 2025Q3: 108,050 shares; 2025Q4: 142,898 shares 142,898$3.56M1.64%+34,848Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 17,219 shares; 2025Q4: 21,532 shares 21,532$3.47M1.61%+4,313Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,167 shares; 2024Q4: 25,224 shares; 2025Q1: 25,887 shares; 2025Q2: 25,900 shares; 2025Q3: 24,491 shares; 2025Q4: 32,399 shares 32,399$3.41M1.58%+7,908Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,940 shares; 2024Q4: 10,965 shares; 2025Q1: 11,253 shares; 2025Q2: 20,696 shares; 2025Q3: 19,558 shares; 2025Q4: 15,589 shares 15,589$3.38M1.56%-3,969Timeline
CATCATERPILLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,585 shares; 2024Q4: 4,595 shares; 2025Q1: 4,715 shares; 2025Q2: 4,718 shares; 2025Q3: 4,445 shares; 2025Q4: 5,819 shares 5,819$3.33M1.54%+1,374Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 28,411 shares; 2024Q4: 28,475 shares; 2025Q1: 29,223 shares; 2025Q2: 29,238 shares; 2025Q3: 27,639 shares; 2025Q4: 20,890 shares 20,890$3.21M1.48%-6,749Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,374 shares; 2024Q4: 16,409 shares; 2025Q1: 16,833 shares; 2025Q2: 16,841 shares; 2025Q3: 15,854 shares; 2025Q4: 39,488 shares 39,488$3.19M1.47%+23,634Timeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,367 shares; 2024Q4: 4,836 shares; 2025Q1: 4,964 shares; 2025Q2: 4,967 shares; 2025Q3: 4,697 shares; 2025Q4: 6,207 shares 6,207$3.17M1.47%+1,510Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,134 shares; 2024Q4: 5,146 shares; 2025Q1: 5,279 shares; 2025Q2: 5,282 shares; 2025Q3: 4,981 shares; 2025Q4: 6,548 shares 6,548$3.17M1.46%+1,567Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,539 shares; 2024Q4: 34,616 shares; 2025Q1: 35,518 shares; 2025Q2: 35,537 shares; 2025Q3: 33,527 shares; 2025Q4: 44,100 shares 44,100$3.08M1.43%+10,573Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,747 shares; 2024Q4: 13,778 shares; 2025Q1: 14,138 shares; 2025Q2: 14,146 shares; 2025Q3: 13,360 shares; 2025Q4: 17,617 shares 17,617$3.01M1.39%+4,257Timeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,540 shares; 2024Q4: 20,585 shares; 2025Q1: 21,126 shares; 2025Q2: 9,918 shares; 2025Q3: 22,812 shares; 2025Q4: 28,475 shares 28,475$2.87M1.33%+5,663Timeline
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,003 shares; 2024Q4: 9,022 shares; 2025Q1: 9,257 shares; 2025Q2: 9,261 shares; 2025Q3: 8,734 shares; 2025Q4: 11,477 shares 11,477$2.83M1.31%+2,743Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,011 shares; 2024Q4: 19,052 shares; 2025Q1: 19,547 shares; 2025Q2: 19,558 shares; 2025Q3: 18,449 shares; 2025Q4: 24,249 shares 24,249$2.45M1.13%+5,800Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 271,413 shares 271,413$2.26M1.05%new
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,658 shares; 2024Q4: 6,672 shares; 2025Q1: 15,994 shares; 2025Q2: 7,569 shares; 2025Q3: 7,179 shares; 2025Q4: 9,445 shares 9,445$2.16M1%+2,266Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,224 shares; 2024Q4: 8,243 shares; 2025Q1: 8,456 shares; 2025Q2: 8,461 shares; 2025Q3: 7,971 shares; 2025Q4: 4,835 shares 4,835$1.66M0.77%-3,136Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
INTERPUBLIC GROUP COSINTERPUBLIC GROUP COS41,510$1.16Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-000369 base2026-01-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set