Skip to content

Kentucky Retirement Systems

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537783, FRANKFORT, KY

Kentucky Retirement Systems reported holdings worth $3,691,402,408 (the sum of its rows) across 503 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-10. The total stated on the cover page is $3,691,402. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537783-26-000001

The cover page states a total of $3,691,402, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $3,691,402,408. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-12-31
Value, sum of rows
$3.69B
Stated on the cover page
$3.69M
Holdings
503
Top 10 weight
38.54%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+239,481$22.5M
NOWadded+51,904$7.95M
Qnew+13,140$1.07M
RKTadded+43,323$839K
TPLadded+2,414$693K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Kexited-17,443-$1.43M
NVDAreduced-385-$71.8K
AAPLreduced-241-$65.5K
MSFTreduced-122-$59K
AMZNreduced-158-$36.5K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537783-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,691,402,408, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,771 shares; 2024Q4: 12,598 shares; 2025Q1: 11,761 shares; 2025Q2: 11,038 shares; 2025Q3: 9,272 shares; 2025Q4: 9,272 shares 9,272$242K0.01%0Timeline
CRCLCIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,963 shares; 2025Q4: 2,963 shares 2,963$235K0.01%0Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,711 shares; 2025Q2: 6,299 shares; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares; 2025Q4: 6,450 shares 6,450$225K0.01%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KKELLANOVA17,443$1.43Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537783-26-000001 base2026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set