Skip to content

Kentucky Retirement Systems

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1537783, FRANKFORT, KY

Kentucky Retirement Systems reported holdings worth $3,615,400,510 (the sum of its rows) across 502 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. The total stated on the cover page is $3,615,401. Its ten largest share positions make up 38.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001537783-25-000008

The cover page states a total of $3,615,401, about 1/1,000 of the sum of the rows, $3,615,400,510. The filer likely wrote its cover total in thousands and its rows in dollars. This page uses the sum of the rows.

Period
2025-09-30
Value, sum of rows
$3.62B
Stated on the cover page
$3.62M
Holdings
502
Top 10 weight
38.03%
New
22
Sold out
22

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODnew+46,466$6.65M
CVNAnew+8,287$3.13M
FLUTnew+11,000$2.79M
CVXadded+15,672$2.43M
AUnew+31,623$2.22M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAPLreduced-29,162-$7.43M
JPMreduced-20,937-$6.6M
MSFTreduced-11,082-$5.74M
NVDAreduced-30,676-$5.72M
GOOGreduced-13,900-$3.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001537783-25-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,615,400,510, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BF-BBROWN FORMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,771 shares; 2024Q4: 12,598 shares; 2025Q1: 11,761 shares; 2025Q2: 11,038 shares; 2025Q3: 9,272 shares 9,272$251K0.01%-1,766Timeline
GFSGLOBALFOUNDRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,711 shares; 2025Q2: 6,299 shares; 2025Q3: 6,450 shares 6,450$231K0.01%+151Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HESS CORPHESS CORP17,900$2.48Mshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC5,589$1.96Mshares
SWKSSKYWORKS SOLUTIONS INC10,289$767Kshares
VTRSVIATRIS INC76,036$679Kshares
SWKSTANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC9,846$667Kshares
KMXCARMAX INC9,913$666Kshares
EPAMEPAM SYS INC3,498$619Kshares
LKQLKQ CORP16,611$615Kshares
AVTRAVANTOR INC43,451$585Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO7,384$551Kshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC45,868$527Kshares
MGMMGM RESORTS INTERNATIONAL14,672$505Kshares
AESAES CORP45,430$478Kshares
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INC19,831$473Kshares
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC9,103$472Kshares
ALBALBEMARLE CORP7,515$471Kshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL6,989$387Kshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC8,442$335Kshares
SNDKSANDISK CORP7,379$335Kshares
SIRISIRIUSXM HOLDINGS INC13,784$317Kshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC9,971$235Kshares
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INC7,889$225Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001537783-25-000008 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set