Skip to content

Kent Lake PR LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2037231, SAN JUAN, PR

Kent Lake PR LLC reported $226,810,982 across 39 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 50.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002037231-25-000010

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
39
Top 10 weight
50.99%
New
14
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RPAYnew+1,500,000$7.23M
MYGNnew+1,250,000$6.64M
ENSGnew+35,000$5.4M
FLYWnew+414,406$4.85M
NVRInew+500,000$4.34M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GRPNreduced-325,000-$10.9M
XPOFreduced-877,774-$6.57M
AMNexited-250,000-$6.12M
VYXreduced-508,600-$5.97M
IIIVexited-239,642-$5.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002037231-25-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $226,810,982, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 836,816 shares; 2025Q1: 2,008,600 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$17.6M7.76%-508,600Timeline
QTRXQUANTERIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 671,500 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,924,903 shares; 2025Q2: 2,301,000 shares 2,301,000$15.3M6.75%-623,903Timeline
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 267,250 shares 267,250$14.1M6.23%-32,750Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 394,344 shares; 2024Q4: 250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 465,100 shares 465,100$13.9M6.12%+65,100Timeline
EHABENHABIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,446,505 shares; 2025Q2: 1,200,000 shares 1,200,000$11.6M5.1%-246,505Timeline
NPCENEUROPACE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,482,555 shares; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 925,000 shares 925,000$10.3M4.54%-25,000Timeline
MITKMITEK SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 650,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 830,768 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares 900,000$8.91M3.93%+69,232Timeline
UEICUNIVERSAL ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,011,590 shares; 2024Q4: 1,083,909 shares; 2025Q1: 1,075,628 shares; 2025Q2: 1,260,642 shares 1,260,642$8.35M3.68%+185,014Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,226,580 shares; 2025Q2: 1,179,605 shares 1,179,605$8.15M3.59%-46,975Timeline
INGNINOGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 450,000 shares; 2024Q4: 586,559 shares; 2025Q1: 1,003,594 shares; 2025Q2: 1,061,294 shares 1,061,294$7.46M3.29%+57,700Timeline
RPAYREPAY HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares 1,500,000$7.23M3.19%newTimeline
CTRNCITI TRENDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 217,357 shares; 2024Q4: 377,877 shares; 2025Q1: 274,003 shares; 2025Q2: 210,290 shares 210,290$7.02M3.1%-63,713Timeline
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,250,000 shares 1,250,000$6.64M2.93%newTimeline
INNVINNOVAGE HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,415,025 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316,066 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,697,036 shares 1,697,036$6.26M2.76%+197,036Timeline
GRPNGROUPON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$5.85M2.58%-325,000Timeline
CCSICONSENSUS CLOUD SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 352,541 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 129,800 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$5.76M2.54%+120,200Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 65,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares 35,000$5.4M2.38%newTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 414,406 shares 414,406$4.85M2.14%newTimeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 139,042 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,714 shares 450,714$4.73M2.08%-49,286Timeline
ZIMVIE INCZIMVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 666,217 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$4.67M2.06%-166,217
CTEVCLARITEV CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 129,630 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 70,078 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$4.51M1.99%+29,922Timeline
FVRRFIVERR INTL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$4.4M1.94%-100,000Timeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$4.34M1.91%newTimeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 825,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,427,774 shares; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$4.12M1.82%-877,774Timeline
RXSTRXSIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$3.9M1.72%newTimeline
SIBNSI BONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 793,467 shares; 2025Q1: 201,780 shares; 2025Q2: 206,245 shares 206,245$3.88M1.71%+4,465Timeline
ECVTECOVYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares 400,000$3.29M1.45%newTimeline
OABIOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 1,125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$3.04M1.34%+1,525,000Timeline
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$3.04M1.34%newTimeline
PDFSPDF SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 142,221 shares 142,221$3.04M1.34%newTimeline
NRDSNERDWALLET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 127,534 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares 275,000$3.02M1.33%+147,466Timeline
NEOGNEOGEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$2.39M1.05%newTimeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,036 shares 350,036$2.32M1.02%newTimeline
SKILSKILLSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 140,844 shares; 2024Q4: 206,362 shares; 2025Q1: 153,366 shares; 2025Q2: 126,083 shares 126,083$2.01M0.89%-27,283Timeline
CGNTCOGNYTE SOFTWARE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 418,309 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.85M0.81%-218,309Timeline
ENRENERGIZER HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.51M0.67%newTimeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,131,345 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$1.2M0.53%newTimeline
EWCZEUROPEAN WAX CTR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 528,427 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 81,893 shares 81,893$461K0.2%-668,107Timeline
RGSREGIS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not loaded; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: 103,520 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 18,489 shares 18,489$412K0.18%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INC250,000$6.12Mshares
IIIVI3 VERTICALS INC239,642$5.91Mshares
FTREFORTREA HLDGS INC682,356$5.15Mshares
VIMEO INCVIMEO INC750,000$3.94Mshares
EMBCEMBECTA CORP306,927$3.91Mshares
TLSTELOS CORP MD1,164,120$2.77Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002037231-25-000010 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set