Skip to content

Kensington Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1979884, AUSTIN, TX

Kensington Asset Management, LLC reported $1,836,751,398 across 42 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-05-21. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.02% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001979884-26-000005

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.84B
Holdings
42
Top 10 weight
81.02%
New
7
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUSBadded+1,748,029$87M
PULSadded+1,638,630$81.1M
VOOadded+119,821$71.6M
JPSTadded+832,640$42.1M
FLOTadded+434,772$22.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MGKexited-261,800-$109M
VUGexited-220,810-$109M
IWFexited-224,830-$107M
USHYreduced-1,609,645-$59.3M
QQQreduced-27,913-$16.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001979884-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,836,678,535, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 968,982 shares; 2024Q4: 757,614 shares; 2025Q1: 208,811 shares; 2025Q2: 549,593 shares; 2025Q3: 607,767 shares; 2025Q4: 690,058 shares; 2026Q1: 809,879 shares 809,879$484M26.35%+119,821Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 684,154 shares; 2024Q4: 807,758 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 366,881 shares; 2025Q3: 367,902 shares; 2025Q4: 375,243 shares; 2026Q1: 347,330 shares 347,330$200M10.91%-27,913Timeline
PULSPGIM ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 264,464 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,162,387 shares; 2025Q4: 1,588,148 shares; 2026Q1: 3,226,778 shares 3,226,778$160M8.7%+1,638,630Timeline
VUSBVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,090 shares; 2025Q3: 189,035 shares; 2025Q4: 1,105,568 shares; 2026Q1: 2,853,597 shares 2,853,597$142M7.73%+1,748,029Timeline
JPSTJ P MORGAN EXCHANGE TRADED FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 72,857 shares; 2025Q3: 1,080,232 shares; 2025Q4: 1,161,999 shares; 2026Q1: 1,994,639 shares 1,994,639$101M5.5%+832,640Timeline
VNLAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,940 shares; 2025Q2: 348,807 shares; 2025Q3: 1,035,956 shares; 2025Q4: 1,502,049 shares; 2026Q1: 1,891,497 shares 1,891,497$92.4M5.03%+389,448Timeline
USHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,734,160 shares; 2024Q4: 4,734,160 shares; 2025Q1: 4,651,110 shares; 2025Q2: 3,795,450 shares; 2025Q3: 3,140,450 shares; 2025Q4: 3,828,128 shares; 2026Q1: 2,218,483 shares 2,218,483$81.7M4.45%-1,609,645Timeline
FLOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 158,447 shares; 2025Q2: 293,483 shares; 2025Q3: 1,089,966 shares; 2025Q4: 1,089,966 shares; 2026Q1: 1,524,738 shares 1,524,738$77.7M4.23%+434,772Timeline
FLTRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 947,498 shares; 2025Q3: 2,147,092 shares; 2025Q4: 2,589,451 shares; 2026Q1: 2,989,379 shares 2,989,379$76.2M4.15%+399,928Timeline
SPHYSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,179,100 shares; 2024Q4: 4,179,100 shares; 2025Q1: 4,179,100 shares; 2025Q2: 3,323,020 shares; 2025Q3: 3,170,930 shares; 2025Q4: 3,261,605 shares; 2026Q1: 3,128,978 shares 3,128,978$73M3.97%-132,627Timeline
PYLDPIMCO ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 762,781 shares; 2024Q4: 446,181 shares; 2025Q1: 319,651 shares; 2025Q2: 1,507,954 shares; 2025Q3: 1,443,355 shares; 2025Q4: 1,475,964 shares; 2026Q1: 1,690,431 shares 1,690,431$44.3M2.41%+214,467Timeline
GSSTGOLDMAN SACHS ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 470,267 shares; 2025Q3: 647,061 shares; 2025Q4: 708,974 shares; 2026Q1: 819,238 shares 819,238$41.4M2.25%+110,264Timeline
HYLBDBX ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,209,900 shares; 2024Q4: 970,000 shares; 2025Q1: 970,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,889,800 shares; 2025Q3: 1,322,962 shares; 2025Q4: 1,322,962 shares; 2026Q1: 1,122,962 shares 1,122,962$40.6M2.21%-200,000Timeline
YEARAB ACTIVE ETFS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,131 shares; 2025Q3: 497,486 shares; 2025Q4: 515,597 shares; 2026Q1: 719,794 shares 719,794$36.3M1.98%+204,197Timeline
ANGLVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,369,726 shares; 2024Q4: 2,369,726 shares; 2025Q1: 2,219,726 shares; 2025Q2: 1,363,870 shares; 2025Q3: 1,363,870 shares; 2025Q4: 1,394,430 shares; 2026Q1: 1,244,430 shares 1,244,430$35.7M1.95%-150,000Timeline
JAAAJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,469,882 shares; 2024Q4: 1,469,882 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,087 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 161,644 shares; 2026Q1: 443,949 shares 443,949$22.4M1.22%+282,305Timeline
VGSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,874 shares; 2026Q1: 338,906 shares 338,906$19.8M1.08%+251,032Timeline
VGITVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 270,146 shares 270,146$16.1M0.88%newTimeline
JSIJANUS DETROIT STR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 215,100 shares; 2025Q2: 375,115 shares; 2025Q3: 383,352 shares; 2025Q4: 355,124 shares; 2026Q1: 264,409 shares 264,409$13.6M0.74%-90,715Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 13,900 shares; 2025Q4: 20,285 shares; 2026Q1: 38,539 shares 38,539$12.4M0.67%+18,254Timeline
SGOLETFS GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315,113 shares; 2024Q4: 289,371 shares; 2025Q1: 280,678 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 170,684 shares; 2025Q4: 278,002 shares; 2026Q1: 247,066 shares 247,066$11M0.6%-30,936Timeline
BKUIBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 124,401 shares; 2025Q2: 135,703 shares; 2025Q3: 138,713 shares; 2025Q4: 138,713 shares; 2026Q1: 138,713 shares 138,713$6.91M0.38%0Timeline
CGUICAPITAL GRP FIXED INCM ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 59,931 shares; 2025Q3: 111,925 shares; 2025Q4: 184,915 shares; 2026Q1: 184,915 shares 184,915$4.67M0.25%0Timeline
JHHYJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,152 shares; 2025Q4: 175,076 shares; 2026Q1: 175,281 shares 175,281$4.44M0.24%+205Timeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 69,922 shares 69,922$3.87M0.21%newTimeline
HDVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 22,500 shares; 2025Q4: 22,450 shares; 2026Q1: 23,739 shares 23,739$3.22M0.18%+1,289Timeline
BKGIBNY MELLON ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 39,720 shares; 2025Q3: 43,846 shares; 2025Q4: 64,716 shares; 2026Q1: 68,712 shares 68,712$3.06M0.17%+3,996Timeline
FLJPFRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 120,172 shares; 2025Q3: 166,439 shares; 2025Q4: 313,581 shares; 2026Q1: 80,941 shares 80,941$2.93M0.16%-232,640Timeline
PDBCINVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 168,991 shares 168,991$2.93M0.16%newTimeline
SPEMSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 193,934 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 93,373 shares; 2025Q3: 126,629 shares; 2025Q4: 237,569 shares; 2026Q1: 62,270 shares 62,270$2.92M0.16%-175,299Timeline
SPSMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 178,825 shares; 2024Q4: 72,087 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 245,342 shares; 2026Q1: 60,272 shares 60,272$2.91M0.16%-185,070Timeline
VGKVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 109,665 shares; 2025Q2: 49,737 shares; 2025Q3: 71,622 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 34,830 shares 34,830$2.87M0.16%newTimeline
IGIBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 42,264 shares; 2025Q4: 52,464 shares; 2026Q1: 52,464 shares 52,464$2.79M0.15%0Timeline
NUSBNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,700 shares; 2025Q4: 100,700 shares; 2026Q1: 100,700 shares 100,700$2.55M0.14%0Timeline
SPYVSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,875 shares; 2025Q4: 41,880 shares; 2026Q1: 41,880 shares 41,880$2.37M0.13%0Timeline
EMHYISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,923 shares; 2025Q4: 53,432 shares; 2026Q1: 56,603 shares 56,603$2.23M0.12%+3,171Timeline
EMBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,680 shares; 2025Q3: 12,542 shares; 2025Q4: 16,462 shares; 2026Q1: 16,462 shares 16,462$1.55M0.08%0Timeline
NSCINUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.26M0.07%0Timeline
IDMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,171 shares 11,171$613K0.03%newTimeline
FRDMEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,116 shares 8,116$444K0.02%newTimeline
XCCCBONDBLOXX ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,906 shares; 2025Q3: 107,289 shares; 2025Q4: 107,289 shares; 2026Q1: 9,167 shares 9,167$334K0.02%-98,122Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput14,500$72.9Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MGKVANGUARD WORLD FD261,800$109Mshares
VUGVANGUARD INDEX FDS220,810$109Mshares
IWFISHARES TR224,830$107Mshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS104,498$8.34Mshares
USIGISHARES TR129,603$6.73Mshares
CDXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN218,669$4.87Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001979884-26-000003 superseded2026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001979884-26-000005 baserestatement2026-05-21acceptance time not in the bulk data set