Skip to content

Kedalion Capital Management LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2041209, LONDON, United Kingdom

Kedalion Capital Management LLP reported $4,209,411,480 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002041209-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$4.21B
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYMadded+17,251,000$1.52B
BEnew+16,000$4.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-1,539,500-$1.15B

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002041209-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $4,209,411,480, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SPYMSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,014,380 shares; 2025Q3: 12,884,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,840,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,879,000 shares; 2026Q2: 35,130,000 shares 35,130,000$3.09B73.34%+17,251,000Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,556,700 shares; 2025Q2: 3,296,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,385,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,889,500 shares; 2026Q1: 3,031,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,492,000 shares 1,492,000$1.12B26.54%-1,539,500Timeline
BEBLOOM ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,000 shares 16,000$4.84M0.12%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR1,660,000$132Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002041209-26-000005 base2026-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set