Skip to content

Kawa Capital Management, Inc

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1534242, HALLANDALE BEACH, FL

Kawa Capital Management, Inc reported $54,871,638 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-07-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001534242-25-000012

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$54.9M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BHFnew+150,000$8.07M
ONLadded+2,946,989$6.28M
BDNadded+500,000$2.15M
VALEadded+80,000$777K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EWZexited-300,000-$7.84M
DKreduced-50,000-$1.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001534242-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $54,871,638, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,627,351 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,500,000 shares 3,500,000$15M27.36%+500,000Timeline
ONLORION PROPERTIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,527,038 shares; 2025Q2: 5,474,027 shares 5,474,027$11.7M21.25%+2,946,989Timeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$8.07M14.7%newTimeline
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 232,250 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$7.41M13.51%-50,000Timeline
VALEVALE S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 600,000 shares; 2025Q2: 680,000 shares 680,000$6.6M12.03%+80,000Timeline
GGBGERDAU SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: not loaded; 2024Q2: not loaded; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,094,404 shares; 2025Q2: 2,094,404 shares 2,094,404$6.12M11.15%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWZISHARES INC300,000$7.84Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001534242-25-000011 superseded2025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001534242-25-000012 baserestatement2025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set