Skip to content

Karl Kapital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2058849, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Karl Kapital LLC reported $167,913,421 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.27% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010371

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$168M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
56.27%
New
11
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COMPnew+1,202,967$14.8M
JKHYnew+56,636$7.8M
SGInew+89,395$7.01M
PRGnew+143,375$6.68M
WTnew+382,391$6.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SKWDreduced-158,504-$9.25M
ECPGreduced-83,075-$7.75M
SPGIexited-18,005-$7.66M
UWMCexited-2,012,105-$7.28M
AFRMreduced-83,794-$6.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010371, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $167,913,421, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COMPCOMPASS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,202,967 shares 1,202,967$14.8M8.83%newTimeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 267,817 shares; 2026Q1: 222,611 shares; 2026Q2: 139,536 shares 139,536$13M7.75%-83,075Timeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 731,091 shares; 2026Q1: 1,004,580 shares; 2026Q2: 681,049 shares 681,049$12M7.13%-323,531Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 27,028 shares; 2026Q1: 55,548 shares; 2026Q2: 51,276 shares 51,276$10.3M6.13%-4,272Timeline
JKHYHENRY JACK & ASSOC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 56,636 shares 56,636$7.8M4.65%newTimeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 43,072 shares; 2026Q1: 72,140 shares; 2026Q2: 88,816 shares 88,816$7.79M4.64%+16,676Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 51,728 shares; 2026Q1: 62,314 shares; 2026Q2: 52,019 shares 52,019$7.43M4.42%-10,295Timeline
VLYVALLEY NATL BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 403,720 shares; 2026Q2: 490,651 shares 490,651$7.19M4.28%+86,931Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 16,360 shares; 2026Q1: 17,286 shares; 2026Q2: 20,877 shares 20,877$7.16M4.27%+3,591Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 89,395 shares 89,395$7.01M4.17%newTimeline
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 143,375 shares 143,375$6.68M3.98%newTimeline
WTWISDOMTREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 382,391 shares 382,391$6.48M3.86%newTimeline
LPLALPL FINL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,994 shares; 2026Q2: 22,675 shares 22,675$6.39M3.8%+4,681Timeline
BULLWEBULL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 936,592 shares 936,592$6.11M3.64%newTimeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 31,523 shares; 2026Q2: 47,952 shares 47,952$5.9M3.52%+16,429Timeline
SKWDSKYWARD SPECIALTY INS GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 229,878 shares; 2026Q1: 252,415 shares; 2026Q2: 93,911 shares 93,911$5.48M3.26%-158,504Timeline
FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 47,947 shares; 2026Q2: 54,843 shares 54,843$5.14M3.06%+6,896Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 30,208 shares; 2026Q1: 24,451 shares; 2026Q2: 22,529 shares 22,529$4.92M2.93%-1,922Timeline
FBINFORTUNE BRANDS INNOVATIONS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 85,703 shares 85,703$4.71M2.8%newTimeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 140,290 shares; 2026Q2: 56,496 shares 56,496$4.61M2.74%-83,794Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 59,355 shares; 2026Q2: 61,651 shares 61,651$4.42M2.63%+2,296Timeline
VIRTVIRTU FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 63,941 shares 63,941$3.81M2.27%newTimeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,323 shares 3,323$3.46M2.06%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 19,843 shares 19,843$3.23M1.92%newTimeline
COOKTRAEGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 26,629 shares 26,629$2.1M1.25%newTimeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INC18,005$7.66Mshares
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION2,012,105$7.28Mshares
RKTROCKET COS INC344,556$4.91Mshares
AAMIACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC90,048$4.9Mshares
RPCRIDGEPOST CAP INC651,082$4.73Mshares
ENVAENOVA INTL INC34,641$4.71Mshares
BGCBGC GROUP INC383,974$3.76Mshares
UBSUBS GROUP AG88,866$3.47Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010371 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010371 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006458 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001969 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set