Skip to content

Kampmann Melissa S.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1999898, WAUSAU, WI

Kampmann Melissa S. reported $135,216,360 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-26. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.87% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001999898-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
44.87%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COSTnew+1,480$1.45M
NOWnew+8,450$1.06M
BAnew+1,625$406K
GEVadded+555$371K
FASTadded+6,280$280K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CSGPexited-28,900-$2.44M
ZTSexited-12,345-$1.81M
WMreduced-3,800-$861K
SBUXreduced-6,310-$608K
WMTreduced-4,674-$558K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001999898-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $135,216,360, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,746 shares; 2024Q4: 8,471 shares; 2025Q1: 8,511 shares; 2025Q2: 8,258 shares; 2025Q3: 7,984 shares; 2025Q4: 7,923 shares 7,923$8.55M6.32%-61Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,930 shares; 2024Q4: 29,210 shares; 2025Q1: 28,810 shares; 2025Q2: 26,750 shares; 2025Q3: 25,865 shares; 2025Q4: 25,850 shares 25,850$8.49M6.28%-15Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,228 shares; 2024Q4: 28,368 shares; 2025Q1: 27,630 shares; 2025Q2: 26,680 shares; 2025Q3: 26,020 shares; 2025Q4: 26,010 shares 26,010$6.44M4.76%-10Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,720 shares; 2024Q4: 14,053 shares; 2025Q1: 14,020 shares; 2025Q2: 13,695 shares; 2025Q3: 13,630 shares; 2025Q4: 13,630 shares 13,630$6.05M4.48%0Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,157 shares; 2024Q4: 60,687 shares; 2025Q1: 56,789 shares; 2025Q2: 54,384 shares; 2025Q3: 52,294 shares; 2025Q4: 47,620 shares 47,620$5.68M4.2%-4,674Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,051 shares; 2024Q4: 19,796 shares; 2025Q1: 19,931 shares; 2025Q2: 19,501 shares; 2025Q3: 19,396 shares; 2025Q4: 18,796 shares 18,796$5.68M4.2%-600Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 74,260 shares; 2024Q4: 67,635 shares; 2025Q1: 67,995 shares; 2025Q2: 66,265 shares; 2025Q3: 64,630 shares; 2025Q4: 63,610 shares 63,610$5.36M3.96%-1,020Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,228 shares; 2024Q4: 11,798 shares; 2025Q1: 12,073 shares; 2025Q2: 11,868 shares; 2025Q3: 11,858 shares; 2025Q4: 12,368 shares 12,368$5.2M3.84%+510Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,999 shares; 2024Q4: 19,979 shares; 2025Q1: 22,354 shares; 2025Q2: 21,984 shares; 2025Q3: 21,873 shares; 2025Q4: 21,538 shares 21,538$4.7M3.47%-335Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,165 shares; 2024Q4: 12,740 shares; 2025Q1: 12,775 shares; 2025Q2: 12,375 shares; 2025Q3: 12,520 shares; 2025Q4: 12,485 shares 12,485$4.53M3.35%-35Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,465 shares; 2024Q4: 19,170 shares; 2025Q1: 19,285 shares; 2025Q2: 19,030 shares; 2025Q3: 19,035 shares; 2025Q4: 19,095 shares 19,095$4.42M3.27%+60Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,230 shares; 2024Q4: 45,995 shares; 2025Q1: 46,460 shares; 2025Q2: 91,250 shares; 2025Q3: 91,340 shares; 2025Q4: 97,620 shares 97,620$4.35M3.22%+6,280Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,075 shares; 2024Q4: 8,300 shares; 2025Q1: 8,278 shares; 2025Q2: 8,098 shares; 2025Q3: 8,073 shares; 2025Q4: 8,053 shares 8,053$4.25M3.14%-20Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,704 shares; 2024Q4: 26,439 shares; 2025Q1: 26,659 shares; 2025Q2: 26,119 shares; 2025Q3: 26,044 shares; 2025Q4: 25,654 shares 25,654$3.75M2.77%-390Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,849 shares; 2024Q4: 14,519 shares; 2025Q1: 13,664 shares; 2025Q2: 13,329 shares; 2025Q3: 13,344 shares; 2025Q4: 13,384 shares 13,384$3.75M2.77%+40Timeline
IRTCIRHYTHM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,115 shares; 2024Q4: 23,925 shares; 2025Q1: 25,025 shares; 2025Q2: 24,550 shares; 2025Q3: 23,885 shares; 2025Q4: 22,620 shares 22,620$3.7M2.74%-1,265Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,284 shares; 2024Q4: 7,360 shares; 2025Q1: 7,503 shares; 2025Q2: 7,368 shares; 2025Q3: 7,368 shares; 2025Q4: 6,836 shares 6,836$3.63M2.69%-532Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,795 shares; 2024Q4: 23,525 shares; 2025Q1: 23,360 shares; 2025Q2: 22,285 shares; 2025Q3: 22,320 shares; 2025Q4: 22,270 shares 22,270$3.47M2.57%-50Timeline
ICEINTERCONTINENTAL EXCHANGE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,565 shares; 2024Q4: 20,595 shares; 2025Q1: 19,735 shares; 2025Q2: 19,275 shares; 2025Q3: 19,080 shares; 2025Q4: 17,880 shares 17,880$3.07M2.27%-1,200Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,383 shares; 2024Q4: 17,493 shares; 2025Q1: 17,628 shares; 2025Q2: 17,455 shares; 2025Q3: 17,430 shares; 2025Q4: 18,090 shares 18,090$3.02M2.23%+660Timeline
RBARB GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,080 shares; 2024Q4: 29,750 shares; 2025Q1: 29,900 shares; 2025Q2: 28,570 shares; 2025Q3: 27,865 shares; 2025Q4: 26,080 shares 26,080$3.01M2.23%-1,785Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,075 shares; 2025Q3: 3,905 shares; 2025Q4: 4,460 shares 4,460$2.98M2.2%+555Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,363 shares; 2024Q4: 5,713 shares; 2025Q1: 5,763 shares; 2025Q2: 5,628 shares; 2025Q3: 5,458 shares; 2025Q4: 5,448 shares 5,448$2.85M2.11%-10Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,015 shares; 2024Q4: 9,220 shares; 2025Q1: 9,235 shares; 2025Q2: 9,125 shares; 2025Q3: 8,805 shares; 2025Q4: 8,485 shares 8,485$2.82M2.09%-320Timeline
DXCMDEXCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,240 shares; 2024Q4: 33,335 shares; 2025Q1: 37,785 shares; 2025Q2: 37,650 shares; 2025Q3: 37,340 shares; 2025Q4: 36,780 shares 36,780$2.65M1.96%-560Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,270 shares; 2024Q4: 6,805 shares; 2025Q1: 7,090 shares; 2025Q2: 7,005 shares; 2025Q3: 7,065 shares; 2025Q4: 6,865 shares 6,865$2.64M1.95%-200Timeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,865 shares; 2024Q4: 15,175 shares; 2025Q1: 15,915 shares; 2025Q2: 14,790 shares; 2025Q3: 14,805 shares; 2025Q4: 14,295 shares 14,295$2.46M1.82%-510Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,095 shares; 2024Q4: 13,940 shares; 2025Q1: 14,050 shares; 2025Q2: 14,120 shares; 2025Q3: 14,015 shares; 2025Q4: 12,075 shares 12,075$2.21M1.64%-1,940Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,395 shares; 2024Q4: 7,190 shares; 2025Q1: 9,100 shares; 2025Q2: 11,875 shares; 2025Q3: 11,910 shares; 2025Q4: 11,910 shares 11,910$2.07M1.53%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,120 shares; 2024Q4: 49,770 shares; 2025Q1: 50,345 shares; 2025Q2: 49,475 shares; 2025Q3: 49,510 shares; 2025Q4: 50,410 shares 50,410$1.67M1.24%+900Timeline
BIVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,860 shares; 2024Q4: 22,239 shares; 2025Q1: 22,289 shares; 2025Q2: 19,714 shares; 2025Q3: 19,754 shares; 2025Q4: 20,254 shares 20,254$1.57M1.16%+500Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,449 shares; 2024Q4: 8,459 shares; 2025Q1: 8,609 shares; 2025Q2: 8,414 shares; 2025Q3: 7,869 shares; 2025Q4: 6,794 shares 6,794$1.51M1.11%-1,075Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,480 shares 1,480$1.45M1.08%newTimeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,895 shares; 2025Q2: 9,905 shares; 2025Q3: 10,155 shares; 2025Q4: 6,355 shares 6,355$1.44M1.06%-3,800Timeline
WECWEC ENERGY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,680 shares; 2025Q3: 11,680 shares; 2025Q4: 11,680 shares 11,680$1.28M0.95%0Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,426 shares; 2024Q4: 25,731 shares; 2025Q1: 24,926 shares; 2025Q2: 24,081 shares; 2025Q3: 17,915 shares; 2025Q4: 11,605 shares 11,605$1.12M0.83%-6,310Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,450 shares 8,450$1.06M0.78%newTimeline
AGGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,953 shares; 2024Q4: 10,133 shares; 2025Q1: 10,208 shares; 2025Q2: 10,368 shares; 2025Q3: 10,408 shares; 2025Q4: 10,508 shares 10,508$1.05M0.78%+100Timeline
XYLXYLEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,110 shares; 2024Q4: 5,420 shares; 2025Q1: 5,095 shares; 2025Q2: 4,045 shares; 2025Q3: 3,310 shares; 2025Q4: 3,270 shares 3,270$464K0.34%-40Timeline
BABOEING COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,625 shares 1,625$406K0.3%newTimeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,600 shares; 2024Q4: 6,370 shares; 2025Q1: 5,740 shares; 2025Q2: 5,025 shares; 2025Q3: 4,300 shares; 2025Q4: 4,075 shares 4,075$405K0.3%-225Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CSGPCOSTAR GROUP INC28,900$2.44Mshares
ZTSZOETIS INC12,345$1.81Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001999898-26-000001 base2026-01-26acceptance time not in the bulk data set