Skip to content

Kailix Advisors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1970731, AVENTURA, FL

Kailix Advisors LLC reported $119,303,192 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001951757-25-000214

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$119M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AAnew+286,570$10.3M
NFEadded+628,882$9.51M
BLDRnew+57,465$8.21M
CSTMadded+424,779$4.36M
GPREadded+174,519$1.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RIGreduced-3,263,250-$12.2M
WCCreduced-55,164-$9.98M
ARreduced-114,380-$4.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001951757-25-000214, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $119,303,192, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NFENEW FORTRESS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 851,439 shares; 2024Q4: 1,480,321 shares 1,480,321$22.4M18.76%+628,882Timeline
CSTMCONSTELLIUM SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,660,408 shares; 2024Q4: 2,085,187 shares 2,085,187$21.4M17.95%+424,779Timeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 604,785 shares; 2024Q4: 490,405 shares 490,405$17.2M14.41%-114,380Timeline
WCCWESCO INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,583 shares; 2024Q4: 81,419 shares 81,419$14.7M12.35%-55,164Timeline
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,620,451 shares; 2024Q4: 3,357,201 shares 3,357,201$12.6M10.55%-3,263,250Timeline
GPREGREEN PLAINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,142,375 shares; 2024Q4: 1,316,894 shares 1,316,894$12.5M10.46%+174,519Timeline
AAALCOA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 286,570 shares 286,570$10.3M8.63%newTimeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 57,465 shares 57,465$8.21M6.88%newTimeline

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001951757-25-000214 base2025-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set