Kabouter Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1605429, Chicago, IL
Kabouter Management, LLC reported $184,391,289 across 15 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-08-09. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.95% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-23-006982
- Period
- 2023-06-30
- Reported value
- $184M
- Holdings
- 15
- Top 10 weight
- 99.95%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EFAadded | +708,023 | $50.7M |
| SCZadded | +266,378 | $15.5M |
| WNS HOLDINGS LTDnew | +6,513 | $471K |
| SMINnew | +576 | $33.3K |
| EWTnew | +539 | $25.2K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| STEreduced | -43,720 | -$9.66M |
| NICEreduced | -20,175 | -$4.13M |
| OTEXreduced | -88,559 | -$3.61M |
| ICLexited | -2,193 | -$1.47M |
| LPGreduced | -26,700 | -$672K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2023
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-23-006982, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $184,391,289, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SCZISHARES TR | 1,227,679 | $71.5M | 38.78% | +266,378 | Timeline | ||
| EFAISHARES TR | 892,107 | $63.9M | 34.65% | +708,023 | Timeline | ||
| OTEXOPEN TEXT CORP | 536,919 | $21.9M | 11.87% | -88,559 | Timeline | ||
| NICENICE LTD | 78,723 | $16.1M | 8.75% | -20,175 | Timeline | ||
| STESTERIS PLC | 38,217 | $8.45M | 4.58% | -43,720 | Timeline | ||
| EEMISHARES TR | 15,234 | $598K | 0.32% | -162 | Timeline | ||
| EEMSISHARES INC | 9,832 | $521K | 0.28% | -283 | Timeline | ||
| LPGDORIAN LPG LTD | 19,100 | $481K | 0.26% | -26,700 | Timeline | ||
| WNS HOLDINGS LTDWNS HOLDINGS LTD | 6,513 | $471K | 0.26% | new | |||
| ATHMAUTOHOME INC | 12,206 | $354K | 0.19% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| SMINISHARES TR | 576 | $33.3K | 0.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| EWTISHARES INC | 539 | $25.2K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| EWYISHARES INC | 278 | $17.4K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACWXISHARES TR | 295 | $14.4K | 0.01% | new | Timeline | ||
| EWZSISHARES TR | 563 | $8.32K | <0.01% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2023
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ICLICL GROUP LTD | 2,193 | $1.47M | shares |
How Q2 2023 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000950123-23-006982 | base | 2023-08-09 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |