Skip to content

JW Asset Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1549738, MIAMI BEACH, FL

JW Asset Management, LLC reported $307,214,680 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-011499

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$307M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
95.08%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGnew+27,539$8.64M
ONONnew+135,950$6.32M
IRENnew+164,650$6.22M
QQQnew+1,000$614K
HRTXadded+378,440$492K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBLXexited-85,000-$11.8M
METAreduced-12,250-$8.09M
ANFexited-20,090-$1.72M
ESTAreduced-21,091-$1.54M
IDRreduced-13,500-$544K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-011499, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $307,214,680, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ESTAESTABLISHMENT LABS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,192,485 shares; 2024Q4: 3,092,485 shares; 2025Q1: 3,092,485 shares; 2025Q2: 3,092,485 shares; 2025Q3: 3,082,785 shares; 2025Q4: 3,061,694 shares 3,061,694$223M72.63%-21,091Timeline
COCOVITA COCO CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 295,621 shares; 2024Q4: 295,621 shares; 2025Q1: 295,621 shares; 2025Q2: 230,621 shares; 2025Q3: 218,621 shares; 2025Q4: 218,621 shares 218,621$11.6M3.77%0Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 41,000 shares; 2025Q2: 104,000 shares; 2025Q3: 96,000 shares; 2025Q4: 96,000 shares 96,000$10.9M3.53%0Timeline
CPRXCATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,392 shares; 2024Q4: 413,392 shares; 2025Q1: 413,392 shares; 2025Q2: 388,392 shares; 2025Q3: 388,392 shares; 2025Q4: 388,392 shares 388,392$9.07M2.95%0Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 27,539 shares 27,539$8.64M2.81%newTimeline
ONONON HLDG AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 135,950 shares 135,950$6.32M2.06%newTimeline
IRENIREN LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 164,650 shares 164,650$6.22M2.02%newTimeline
IDRIDAHO STRATEGIC RESOURCESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 271,697 shares; 2024Q4: 161,697 shares; 2025Q1: 161,697 shares; 2025Q2: 161,697 shares; 2025Q3: 156,697 shares; 2025Q4: 143,197 shares 143,197$5.77M1.88%-13,500Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 13,700 shares; 2025Q2: 13,700 shares; 2025Q3: 20,950 shares; 2025Q4: 8,700 shares 8,700$5.74M1.87%-12,250Timeline
HRTXHERON THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,292,418 shares; 2024Q4: 2,292,418 shares; 2025Q1: 2,337,743 shares; 2025Q2: 2,337,743 shares; 2025Q3: 3,292,633 shares; 2025Q4: 3,671,073 shares 3,671,073$4.77M1.55%+378,440Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.54M1.15%0Timeline
LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares; 2025Q4: 99,776 shares 99,776$3.44M1.12%-10,224Timeline
CAVACAVA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.93M0.96%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 292,250 shares; 2024Q4: 142,250 shares; 2025Q1: 20,250 shares; 2025Q2: 12,250 shares; 2025Q3: 15,250 shares; 2025Q4: 15,250 shares 15,250$2.84M0.93%0Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.32M0.43%+2,000Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$614K0.2%newTimeline
HITIHIGH TIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 102,144 shares; 2024Q4: 102,144 shares; 2025Q1: 102,144 shares; 2025Q2: 102,144 shares; 2025Q3: 102,144 shares; 2025Q4: 102,144 shares 102,144$271K0.09%0Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,093,369 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$142K0.05%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RBLXROBLOX CORP85,000$11.8Mshares
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH CO20,090$1.72Mshares
GAPGAP INC10,000$214Kshares
VFFVILLAGE FARMS INTL INC50,000$156Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-011499 base2026-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set