Skip to content

Juniper Investment Company, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1794034, NEW YORK, NY

Juniper Investment Company, LLC reported $377,603,638 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010370

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$378M
Holdings
11
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AORTadded+830,749$18.7M
OFIXadded+465,584$4.26M
MGnew+61,138$1.07M
LYTSadded+10,650$283K
BSXnew+4,100$175K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LINCreduced-205,345-$10.2M
ALNTreduced-33,617-$3.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010370, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $377,467,062, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LINCLINCOLN EDL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,237,451 shares; 2024Q4: 2,788,855 shares; 2025Q1: 2,363,311 shares; 2025Q2: 2,363,311 shares; 2025Q3: 2,363,311 shares; 2025Q4: 2,363,311 shares; 2026Q1: 1,938,311 shares; 2026Q2: 1,732,966 shares 1,732,966$86.5M22.91%-205,345Timeline
ALNTALLIENT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 758,652 shares; 2024Q4: 869,149 shares; 2025Q1: 869,149 shares; 2025Q2: 869,149 shares; 2025Q3: 869,149 shares; 2025Q4: 869,149 shares; 2026Q1: 795,922 shares; 2026Q2: 762,305 shares 762,305$78.5M20.79%-33,617Timeline
BVSBIOVENTUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,939,357 shares; 2024Q4: 6,939,357 shares; 2025Q1: 6,939,357 shares; 2025Q2: 6,939,357 shares; 2025Q3: 6,939,357 shares; 2025Q4: 6,939,357 shares; 2026Q1: 6,939,357 shares; 2026Q2: 6,939,357 shares 6,939,357$65.5M17.35%0Timeline
AORTARTIVION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,098,164 shares; 2024Q4: 2,098,164 shares; 2025Q1: 2,098,164 shares; 2025Q2: 2,093,949 shares; 2025Q3: 1,333,692 shares; 2025Q4: 1,189,136 shares; 2026Q1: 1,189,136 shares; 2026Q2: 2,019,885 shares 2,019,885$45.4M12.02%+830,749Timeline
OFIXORTHOFIX MED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 866,593 shares; 2024Q4: 1,937,249 shares; 2025Q1: 2,137,374 shares; 2025Q2: 2,469,326 shares; 2025Q3: 2,847,055 shares; 2025Q4: 3,510,333 shares; 2026Q1: 3,976,959 shares; 2026Q2: 4,442,543 shares 4,442,543$40.6M10.76%+465,584Timeline
TWINTWIN DISC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,024,954 shares; 2024Q4: 1,024,954 shares; 2025Q1: 1,024,954 shares; 2025Q2: 1,024,954 shares; 2025Q3: 1,024,954 shares; 2025Q4: 1,024,954 shares; 2026Q1: 1,024,954 shares; 2026Q2: 1,024,954 shares 1,024,954$23.8M6.3%0Timeline
LYTSLSI INDS INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 109,811 shares; 2024Q4: 109,811 shares; 2025Q1: 109,811 shares; 2025Q2: 109,811 shares; 2025Q3: 109,811 shares; 2025Q4: 341,504 shares; 2026Q1: 770,749 shares; 2026Q2: 781,399 shares 781,399$20.8M5.5%+10,650Timeline
ALOTASTRONOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 535,203 shares; 2024Q4: 535,203 shares; 2025Q1: 535,203 shares; 2025Q2: 535,203 shares; 2025Q3: 535,203 shares; 2025Q4: 535,203 shares; 2026Q1: 535,203 shares; 2026Q2: 535,203 shares 535,203$15.2M4.04%0Timeline
MGMISTRAS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 61,138 shares 61,138$1.07M0.28%newTimeline
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,100 shares 4,100$175K0.05%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP COMcall3,200$137Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BABOEING CO1,500$299Kcall

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010370 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010370 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006457 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001968 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016625 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012219 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007824 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002835 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-019132 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014678 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009303 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002820 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-015122 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-011264 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-007158 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002375 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013672 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-010195 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-007014 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002623 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011790 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008663 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005579 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-21-000001 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-20-000005 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-20-000003 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-20-000002 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-20-000001 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001794034-19-000001 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set