Skip to content

John Boyer, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1597484, TAMPA, FL

John Boyer, Inc. reported $100,033,462 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000702

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$100M
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
78.09%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDadded+91,038$8.66M
VGTadded+654$457K
SCHBadded+15,441$388K
VIGadded+1,784$384K
IJRadded+2,579$321K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLDMexited-82,335-$7.03M
VYMreduced-2,638-$391K
SCHAreduced-11,154-$324K
PLTRexited-1,358-$241K
IBMexited-730-$216K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000702, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $100,033,462, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SCHBSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,200,829 shares; 2025Q4: 1,131,457 shares; 2026Q1: 1,146,898 shares 1,146,898$28.8M28.78%+15,441Timeline
VGTVANGUARD WORLD FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 16,628 shares; 2025Q4: 15,329 shares; 2026Q1: 15,983 shares 15,983$11.2M11.16%+654Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 596 shares; 2025Q4: 596 shares; 2026Q1: 91,634 shares 91,634$8.71M8.71%+91,038Timeline
VIGVANGUARD SPECIALIZED FUNDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 29,837 shares; 2025Q4: 30,749 shares; 2026Q1: 32,533 shares 32,533$7M7%+1,784Timeline
IJRISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 50,911 shares; 2025Q4: 52,552 shares; 2026Q1: 55,131 shares 55,131$6.85M6.85%+2,579Timeline
SCHXSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 151,084 shares; 2025Q4: 151,166 shares; 2026Q1: 151,591 shares 151,591$3.89M3.89%+425Timeline
SCHASCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 118,767 shares; 2025Q4: 119,153 shares; 2026Q1: 107,999 shares 107,999$3.14M3.14%-11,154Timeline
SCHMSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 101,022 shares; 2025Q4: 100,849 shares; 2026Q1: 100,726 shares 100,726$3.12M3.12%-123Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 10,306 shares; 2025Q4: 10,118 shares; 2026Q1: 10,911 shares 10,911$2.77M2.77%+793Timeline
MOALTRIA GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 37,959 shares; 2025Q4: 38,656 shares; 2026Q1: 40,662 shares 40,662$2.68M2.68%+2,006Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 44,480 shares; 2025Q4: 46,328 shares; 2026Q1: 49,026 shares 49,026$2.46M2.46%+2,698Timeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 38,778 shares; 2025Q4: 60,712 shares; 2026Q1: 66,683 shares 66,683$1.87M1.87%+5,971Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 9,955 shares; 2025Q4: 8,090 shares; 2026Q1: 8,989 shares 8,989$1.87M1.87%+899Timeline
BENFRANKLIN TEMPLETON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 61,793 shares; 2026Q1: 66,825 shares 66,825$1.58M1.58%+5,032Timeline
DDOMINION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 21,223 shares; 2026Q1: 23,448 shares 23,448$1.45M1.45%+2,225Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 37,238 shares; 2025Q4: 11,446 shares; 2026Q1: 8,808 shares 8,808$1.3M1.3%-2,638Timeline
SCHVSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 38,346 shares; 2025Q4: 38,554 shares; 2026Q1: 38,723 shares 38,723$1.18M1.18%+169Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 91,289 shares; 2025Q4: 14,829 shares; 2026Q1: 13,318 shares 13,318$899K0.9%-1,511Timeline
ORIOLD REP INTL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 21,154 shares; 2025Q4: 21,222 shares; 2026Q1: 21,395 shares 21,395$854K0.85%+173Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 9,139 shares; 2025Q4: 18,402 shares; 2026Q1: 18,506 shares 18,506$849K0.85%+104Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,219 shares; 2025Q4: 3,234 shares; 2026Q1: 3,257 shares 3,257$709K0.71%+23Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 395 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares; 2026Q1: 386 shares 386$568K0.57%+1Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 5,522 shares; 2025Q4: 3,869 shares; 2026Q1: 3,908 shares 3,908$564K0.56%+39Timeline
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 3,461 shares; 2025Q4: 3,491 shares; 2026Q1: 3,918 shares 3,918$513K0.51%+427Timeline
SCHFSCHWAB STRATEGIC TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 19,449 shares; 2025Q4: 19,868 shares; 2026Q1: 19,868 shares 19,868$492K0.49%0Timeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 10,297 shares; 2025Q4: 3,015 shares; 2026Q1: 2,138 shares 2,138$442K0.44%-877Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,962 shares; 2025Q4: 2,740 shares; 2026Q1: 2,755 shares 2,755$417K0.42%+15Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,063 shares; 2025Q4: 1,068 shares; 2026Q1: 1,365 shares 1,365$402K0.4%+297Timeline
TAT&T INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 13,290 shares; 2025Q4: 11,524 shares; 2026Q1: 11,642 shares 11,642$338K0.34%+118Timeline
WMTWALMART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,421 shares; 2025Q4: 2,421 shares; 2026Q1: 2,706 shares 2,706$336K0.34%+285Timeline
LMTLOCKHEED MARTIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 533 shares; 2025Q4: 538 shares; 2026Q1: 541 shares 541$327K0.33%+3Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 1,031 shares; 2025Q4: 1,031 shares; 2026Q1: 1,032 shares 1,032$296K0.3%+1Timeline
EDCONSOLIDATED EDISON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 2,476 shares; 2025Q4: 2,497 shares; 2026Q1: 2,516 shares 2,516$285K0.28%+19Timeline
PFXFVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 16,425 shares; 2025Q4: 16,390 shares; 2026Q1: 16,027 shares 16,027$281K0.28%-363Timeline
UVVUNIVERSAL CORP VA MTNS BK ENQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 5,743 shares; 2025Q4: 5,834 shares; 2026Q1: 5,104 shares 5,104$269K0.27%-730Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 792 shares; 2025Q4: 792 shares; 2026Q1: 794 shares 794$255K0.25%+2Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,556 shares; 2026Q1: 1,752 shares 1,752$233K0.23%+196Timeline
PFFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: 13,888 shares; 2025Q4: 12,071 shares; 2026Q1: 7,608 shares 7,608$231K0.23%-4,463Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 884 shares 884$216K0.22%newTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 495 shares; 2026Q1: 450 shares 450$216K0.22%-45Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,278 shares; 2026Q1: 2,287 shares 2,287$202K0.2%+9Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDMWORLD GOLD TR82,335$7.03Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC1,358$241Kshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS730$216Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000702 base2026-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set