Skip to content

Jetstream Capital LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1350605, Brentwood, TN

Jetstream Capital LLC reported $139,824,570 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2023-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2023-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 73.03% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-23-003934

Period
2023-09-30
Reported value
$140M
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
73.03%
New
13
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+13,000$5.65M
MELInew+3,000$3.8M
GTLSnew+20,000$3.38M
STNGnew+60,000$3.25M
EXTRnew+120,000$2.91M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCexited-35,000-$8.72M
MODreduced-158,000-$7.23M
LSCCreduced-48,000-$4.12M
ATKRexited-26,000-$4.05M
DGIIexited-90,000-$3.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2023

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-23-003934, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $48,476,670, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 13,000 shares 13,000$5.65M11.67%newTimeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 30,000 shares; 2023Q1: 34,000 shares; 2023Q2: 56,000 shares; 2023Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.39M9.06%-16,000Timeline
MODMODINE MFG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 40,000 shares; 2023Q1: 150,000 shares; 2023Q2: 248,000 shares; 2023Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$4.12M8.49%-158,000Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$3.8M7.85%newTimeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$3.38M6.98%newTimeline
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$3.25M6.7%newTimeline
EXTREXTREME NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.91M5.99%newTimeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.9M5.99%newTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: 140,000 shares; 2023Q3: 68,000 shares 68,000$2.53M5.22%-72,000Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 800 shares 800$2.47M5.09%newTimeline
CELESTICA INCCELESTICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.45M5.06%new
PHMPULTE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.22M4.58%newTimeline
ARISTA NETWORKS INCARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: 15,000 shares; 2023Q2: 24,000 shares; 2023Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.21M4.55%-12,000
YELPYELP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.08M4.29%newTimeline
TDCTERADATA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 42,000 shares 42,000$1.89M3.9%newTimeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: not reported; 2023Q1: not reported; 2023Q2: not reported; 2023Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.36M2.81%newTimeline
LSCCLATTICE SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2021Q4: restricted; 2022Q1: restricted; 2022Q2: restricted; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: 28,000 shares; 2023Q1: 18,000 shares; 2023Q2: 58,000 shares; 2023Q3: 10,000 shares 10,000$859K1.77%-48,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall210,000$91.3Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2023

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SUPER MICRO COMPUTER INCSUPER MICRO COMPUTER INC35,000$8.72Mshares
ATKRATKORE INC26,000$4.05Mshares
DGIIDIGI INTL INC90,000$3.55Mshares
CALXCALIX INC70,000$3.49Mshares
AEHRAEHR TEST SYS64,000$2.64Mshares
ENPHENPHASE ENERGY INC9,000$1.51Mshares

How Q3 2023 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-23-003934 base2023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set