Skip to content

Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1525234, LOS ANGELES, CA

Jericho Capital Asset Management L.P. reported $8,777,145,542 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.54% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001142

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$8.78B
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
67.54%
New
5
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FFIVnew+2,271,013$580M
NVDAadded+2,444,000$456M
NFLXadded+4,093,000$384M
SNOWnew+1,575,580$346M
FOXAnew+2,973,000$217M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WBDexited-35,095,390-$685M
NBISexited-4,607,497-$517M
GOOGLreduced-1,348,000-$422M
HPEexited-16,974,768-$417M
UBERexited-3,150,000-$309M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001142, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,777,145,542, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,331,792 shares; 2024Q4: 2,793,759 shares; 2025Q1: 2,793,759 shares; 2025Q2: 2,095,319 shares; 2025Q3: 2,095,319 shares; 2025Q4: 2,095,319 shares 2,095,319$1.41B16.09%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,697,012 shares; 2024Q4: 2,407,012 shares; 2025Q1: 1,527,012 shares; 2025Q2: 2,619,012 shares; 2025Q3: 2,619,012 shares; 2025Q4: 5,063,012 shares 5,063,012$944M10.76%+2,444,000Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,271,013 shares 2,271,013$580M6.6%newTimeline
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,430,977 shares; 2024Q4: 3,208,082 shares; 2025Q1: 3,141,082 shares; 2025Q2: 2,897,162 shares; 2025Q3: 2,897,162 shares; 2025Q4: 3,996,512 shares 3,996,512$570M6.49%+1,099,350Timeline
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,832,513 shares; 2024Q4: 3,637,776 shares; 2025Q1: 2,951,776 shares; 2025Q2: 3,854,396 shares; 2025Q3: 3,854,396 shares; 2025Q4: 4,542,396 shares 4,542,396$447M5.1%+688,000Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 921,000 shares; 2025Q2: 526,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,378,540 shares; 2025Q4: 996,540 shares 996,540$418M4.77%-382,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,684,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,336,000 shares 1,336,000$418M4.76%-1,348,000Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 629,000 shares; 2024Q4: 819,000 shares; 2025Q1: 579,000 shares; 2025Q2: 392,000 shares; 2025Q3: 239,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,332,000 shares 4,332,000$406M4.63%+4,093,000Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,335,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,983,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,656,172 shares 1,656,172$387M4.41%-326,828Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 811,146 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,575,580 shares 1,575,580$346M3.94%newTimeline
CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,541,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,181,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,266,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,094,000 shares 11,094,000$335M3.82%+2,828,000Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,549,253 shares; 2024Q4: 4,754,753 shares; 2025Q1: 4,754,753 shares; 2025Q2: 4,754,753 shares; 2025Q3: 4,754,753 shares; 2025Q4: 4,754,753 shares 4,754,753$325M3.71%0Timeline
AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,659,147 shares; 2024Q4: 5,198,039 shares; 2025Q1: 5,057,039 shares; 2025Q2: 3,661,975 shares; 2025Q3: 3,350,248 shares; 2025Q4: 3,601,248 shares 3,601,248$268M3.05%+251,000Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 473,858 shares; 2024Q4: 612,858 shares; 2025Q1: 397,858 shares; 2025Q2: 397,858 shares; 2025Q3: 521,858 shares; 2025Q4: 397,858 shares 397,858$263M2.99%-124,000Timeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,805,615 shares; 2024Q4: 2,805,615 shares; 2025Q1: 2,805,615 shares; 2025Q2: 2,805,615 shares; 2025Q3: 2,705,615 shares; 2025Q4: 2,605,615 shares 2,605,615$248M2.82%-100,000Timeline
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,653,835 shares; 2025Q3: 4,480,809 shares; 2025Q4: 5,011,809 shares 5,011,809$219M2.5%+531,000Timeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,973,000 shares 2,973,000$217M2.48%newTimeline
MSGEMADISON SQUARE GARDEN ENTMTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,465,724 shares; 2024Q4: 2,733,724 shares; 2025Q1: 2,885,724 shares; 2025Q2: 2,885,724 shares; 2025Q3: 2,885,724 shares; 2025Q4: 3,662,724 shares 3,662,724$197M2.25%+777,000Timeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,792,870 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,699,823 shares; 2025Q4: 13,038,619 shares 13,038,619$190M2.16%+1,338,796Timeline
NTNXNUTANIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,757,003 shares; 2024Q4: 2,794,636 shares; 2025Q1: 4,102,993 shares; 2025Q2: 2,441,481 shares; 2025Q3: 2,441,481 shares; 2025Q4: 3,107,481 shares 3,107,481$161M1.83%+666,000Timeline
AMBAAMBARELLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,098,482 shares; 2025Q3: 1,213,347 shares; 2025Q4: 1,587,081 shares 1,587,081$112M1.28%+373,734Timeline
ADARRAY DIGITAL INFRASTRUCTUREQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,780,792 shares; 2024Q4: 1,815,844 shares; 2025Q1: 1,815,844 shares; 2025Q2: 1,815,844 shares; 2025Q3: 1,815,844 shares; 2025Q4: 1,815,844 shares 1,815,844$97.4M1.11%0Timeline
GTMZOOMINFO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 11,096,283 shares; 2025Q1: 7,526,518 shares; 2025Q2: 7,526,518 shares; 2025Q3: 8,793,670 shares; 2025Q4: 8,793,670 shares 8,793,670$89.4M1.02%0Timeline
SRADSPORTRADAR GROUP AGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,160,174 shares 3,160,174$75.1M0.86%newTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,599,000 shares 5,599,000$51.1M0.58%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC35,095,390$685Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.4,607,497$517Mshares
HPEHEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C16,974,768$417Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC3,150,000$309Mshares
INTUINTUIT391,000$267Mshares
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INC4,067,000$199Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC1,970,978$197Mshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI621,000$90.4Mshares
FUNSIX FLAGS ENTERTAINMENT CORP2,616,300$59.4Mshares
STUBSTUBHUB HLDGS INC75,000$1.26Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001142 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set