Skip to content

JENSEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1106129, Lake Oswego, OR

JENSEN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC reported $8,059,138,040 across 87 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-06. Its ten largest share positions make up 56.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001171200-25-000265

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$8.06B
Holdings
87
Top 10 weight
56.11%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LLYadded+257,127$196M
METAadded+196,521$144M
VEEVadded+392,802$117M
NVDAadded+412,268$76.9M
SHWadded+105,352$36.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACNreduced-1,014,113-$250M
APHreduced-1,742,545-$216M
GOOGLreduced-583,869-$142M
KLACreduced-126,535-$136M
ZTSreduced-731,507-$107M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001171200-25-000265, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $8,059,138,040, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,121,385 shares; 2024Q4: 2,055,344 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,503 shares; 2025Q2: 1,569,529 shares; 2025Q3: 1,519,446 shares 1,519,446$787M9.77%-50,083Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,667,698 shares; 2024Q4: 3,329,243 shares; 2025Q1: 2,826,376 shares; 2025Q2: 2,317,269 shares; 2025Q3: 2,303,255 shares 2,303,255$586M7.28%-14,014Timeline
MRSHMARSH & MCLENNAN COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,050,831 shares; 2024Q4: 3,040,551 shares; 2025Q1: 2,629,686 shares; 2025Q2: 2,423,637 shares; 2025Q3: 2,406,645 shares 2,406,645$485M6.02%-16,992Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,833,422 shares; 2024Q4: 1,763,522 shares; 2025Q1: 1,517,463 shares; 2025Q2: 1,417,621 shares; 2025Q3: 1,220,050 shares 1,220,050$451M5.6%-197,571Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,746,210 shares; 2024Q4: 3,231,336 shares; 2025Q1: 2,771,379 shares; 2025Q2: 2,375,178 shares; 2025Q3: 1,791,309 shares 1,791,309$435M5.4%-583,869Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,747,996 shares; 2025Q3: 2,160,264 shares 2,160,264$403M5%+412,268Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 983,290 shares; 2024Q4: 970,689 shares; 2025Q1: 829,379 shares; 2025Q2: 628,445 shares; 2025Q3: 536,978 shares 536,978$367M4.55%-91,467Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 206,612 shares; 2025Q3: 463,739 shares 463,739$354M4.39%+257,127Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 954,574 shares; 2024Q4: 941,593 shares; 2025Q1: 688,859 shares; 2025Q2: 620,967 shares; 2025Q3: 581,527 shares 581,527$331M4.1%-39,440Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,378 shares; 2024Q4: 103,378 shares; 2025Q1: 1,365,785 shares; 2025Q2: 2,378,563 shares; 2025Q3: 2,409,429 shares 2,409,429$323M4%+30,866Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 203,412 shares; 2025Q3: 399,933 shares 399,933$294M3.64%+196,521Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,255 shares; 2024Q4: 533,827 shares; 2025Q1: 456,126 shares; 2025Q2: 389,028 shares; 2025Q3: 262,493 shares 262,493$283M3.51%-126,535Timeline
ADPAUTOMATIC DATA PROCESSING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,755,115 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660,416 shares; 2025Q1: 1,283,564 shares; 2025Q2: 940,786 shares; 2025Q3: 924,421 shares 924,421$271M3.37%-16,365Timeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,241,945 shares; 2024Q4: 1,231,044 shares; 2025Q1: 1,066,437 shares; 2025Q2: 1,026,607 shares; 2025Q3: 1,022,492 shares 1,022,492$262M3.25%-4,115Timeline
BRBROADRIDGE FINL SOLUTIONS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,643,215 shares; 2024Q4: 1,622,179 shares; 2025Q1: 1,386,609 shares; 2025Q2: 1,297,083 shares; 2025Q3: 1,099,850 shares 1,099,850$262M3.25%-197,233Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,501,810 shares; 2024Q4: 1,481,365 shares; 2025Q1: 1,274,581 shares; 2025Q2: 1,174,028 shares; 2025Q3: 1,086,589 shares 1,086,589$240M2.98%-87,439Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,536,233 shares; 2024Q4: 3,506,594 shares; 2025Q1: 3,812,090 shares; 2025Q2: 5,315,861 shares; 2025Q3: 5,263,823 shares 5,263,823$237M2.94%-52,038Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 541,451 shares; 2024Q4: 534,062 shares; 2025Q1: 581,472 shares; 2025Q2: 558,255 shares; 2025Q3: 663,607 shares 663,607$230M2.85%+105,352Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,843,369 shares; 2024Q4: 1,729,493 shares; 2025Q1: 1,491,809 shares; 2025Q2: 1,431,200 shares; 2025Q3: 1,441,978 shares 1,441,978$222M2.75%+10,778Timeline
CDNSCADENCE DESIGN SYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 421,257 shares; 2025Q1: 547,156 shares; 2025Q2: 823,396 shares; 2025Q3: 620,210 shares 620,210$218M2.7%-203,186Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 617,182 shares; 2024Q4: 609,109 shares; 2025Q1: 520,282 shares; 2025Q2: 499,014 shares; 2025Q3: 500,983 shares 500,983$152M1.89%+1,969Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,150,370 shares; 2024Q4: 2,123,398 shares; 2025Q1: 1,821,403 shares; 2025Q2: 1,615,431 shares; 2025Q3: 883,924 shares 883,924$129M1.6%-731,507Timeline
VEEVVEEVA SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,251 shares; 2024Q4: 25,211 shares; 2025Q1: 21,851 shares; 2025Q2: 20,411 shares; 2025Q3: 413,213 shares 413,213$123M1.53%+392,802Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,095,660 shares; 2024Q4: 2,519,676 shares; 2025Q1: 2,517,591 shares; 2025Q2: 2,612,009 shares; 2025Q3: 869,464 shares 869,464$108M1.34%-1,742,545Timeline
VRSKVERISK ANALYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 698,267 shares; 2024Q4: 496,246 shares; 2025Q1: 329,275 shares; 2025Q2: 281,734 shares; 2025Q3: 424,645 shares 424,645$107M1.33%+142,911Timeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,312,038 shares; 2024Q4: 2,282,326 shares; 2025Q1: 1,835,563 shares; 2025Q2: 1,327,010 shares; 2025Q3: 312,897 shares 312,897$77.2M0.96%-1,014,113Timeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 149,084 shares; 2024Q4: 147,364 shares; 2025Q1: 147,089 shares; 2025Q2: 145,209 shares; 2025Q3: 142,435 shares 142,435$40.1M0.5%-2,774Timeline
ECLECOLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 70,364 shares; 2024Q4: 69,614 shares; 2025Q1: 68,986 shares; 2025Q2: 67,986 shares; 2025Q3: 66,986 shares 66,986$18.3M0.23%-1,000Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,992 shares; 2024Q4: 43,992 shares; 2025Q1: 43,992 shares; 2025Q2: 43,992 shares; 2025Q3: 43,992 shares 43,992$15.5M0.19%0Timeline
WATWATERS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,952 shares; 2024Q4: 44,412 shares; 2025Q1: 44,332 shares; 2025Q2: 43,936 shares; 2025Q3: 43,936 shares 43,936$13.2M0.16%0Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,591,236 shares; 2024Q4: 2,554,303 shares; 2025Q1: 1,071,955 shares; 2025Q2: 104,162 shares; 2025Q3: 92,436 shares 92,436$13M0.16%-11,726Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,430 shares; 2024Q4: 93,430 shares; 2025Q1: 92,600 shares; 2025Q2: 92,600 shares; 2025Q3: 91,900 shares 91,900$12.1M0.15%-700Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,759 shares; 2024Q4: 97,759 shares; 2025Q1: 97,759 shares; 2025Q2: 97,699 shares; 2025Q3: 124,789 shares 124,789$9.98M0.12%+27,090Timeline
CLXCLOROX CO DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 58,155 shares; 2024Q4: 70,495 shares; 2025Q1: 67,185 shares; 2025Q2: 70,965 shares; 2025Q3: 73,465 shares 73,465$9.06M0.11%+2,500Timeline
CTSHCOGNIZANT TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,609 shares; 2024Q4: 125,609 shares; 2025Q1: 125,009 shares; 2025Q2: 123,726 shares; 2025Q3: 123,726 shares 123,726$8.3M0.1%0Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,228 shares; 2024Q4: 125,358 shares; 2025Q1: 124,728 shares; 2025Q2: 124,478 shares; 2025Q3: 124,487 shares 124,487$8.26M0.1%+9Timeline
LHLABCORP HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,590 shares; 2024Q4: 36,590 shares; 2025Q1: 28,520 shares; 2025Q2: 27,340 shares; 2025Q3: 25,140 shares 25,140$7.22M0.09%-2,200Timeline
EHCENCOMPASS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 92,210 shares; 2024Q4: 81,730 shares; 2025Q1: 70,830 shares; 2025Q2: 57,560 shares; 2025Q3: 50,660 shares 50,660$6.43M0.08%-6,900Timeline
MSCIMSCI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,350 shares; 2024Q4: 10,350 shares; 2025Q1: 9,240 shares; 2025Q2: 11,050 shares; 2025Q3: 11,050 shares 11,050$6.27M0.08%0Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 37,610 shares; 2024Q4: 39,010 shares; 2025Q1: 33,800 shares; 2025Q2: 35,430 shares; 2025Q3: 35,430 shares 35,430$6.2M0.08%0Timeline
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,266 shares; 2024Q4: 78,996 shares; 2025Q1: 76,566 shares; 2025Q2: 76,066 shares; 2025Q3: 75,666 shares 75,666$6.17M0.08%-400Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,435,198 shares; 2024Q4: 3,387,637 shares; 2025Q1: 2,300,636 shares; 2025Q2: 83,798 shares; 2025Q3: 84,178 shares 84,178$5.87M0.07%+380Timeline
ROSTROSS STORES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 40,800 shares; 2025Q1: 37,810 shares; 2025Q2: 39,930 shares; 2025Q3: 38,450 shares 38,450$5.86M0.07%-1,480Timeline
TSCOTRACTOR SUPPLY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,230 shares; 2024Q4: 126,150 shares; 2025Q1: 106,390 shares; 2025Q2: 109,490 shares; 2025Q3: 97,780 shares 97,780$5.56M0.07%-11,710Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,715 shares; 2024Q4: 130,715 shares; 2025Q1: 122,745 shares; 2025Q2: 125,215 shares; 2025Q3: 109,965 shares 109,965$5.54M0.07%-15,250Timeline
KRKROGER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,630 shares; 2024Q4: 120,630 shares; 2025Q1: 84,340 shares; 2025Q2: 80,240 shares; 2025Q3: 80,240 shares 80,240$5.41M0.07%0Timeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,688,595 shares; 2024Q4: 1,534,765 shares; 2025Q1: 614,750 shares; 2025Q2: 416,198 shares; 2025Q3: 28,970 shares 28,970$5.37M0.07%-387,228Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,368 shares; 2024Q4: 20,538 shares; 2025Q1: 20,538 shares; 2025Q2: 17,338 shares; 2025Q3: 19,120 shares 19,120$5.34M0.07%+1,782Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,040 shares; 2024Q4: 77,110 shares; 2025Q1: 66,810 shares; 2025Q2: 66,810 shares; 2025Q3: 63,140 shares 63,140$5.17M0.06%-3,670Timeline
GGENPACT LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 189,985 shares; 2024Q4: 195,485 shares; 2025Q1: 142,735 shares; 2025Q2: 148,195 shares; 2025Q3: 116,625 shares 116,625$4.89M0.06%-31,570Timeline
CCKCROWN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,918 shares; 2024Q4: 89,318 shares; 2025Q1: 75,418 shares; 2025Q2: 65,368 shares; 2025Q3: 49,228 shares 49,228$4.75M0.06%-16,140Timeline
FFIVF5 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 24,940 shares; 2024Q4: 22,280 shares; 2025Q1: 14,990 shares; 2025Q2: 14,990 shares; 2025Q3: 14,520 shares 14,520$4.69M0.06%-470Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,840 shares; 2024Q4: 27,840 shares; 2025Q1: 27,840 shares; 2025Q2: 27,800 shares; 2025Q3: 27,842 shares 27,842$4.32M0.05%+42Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,227 shares; 2024Q4: 22,227 shares; 2025Q1: 22,227 shares; 2025Q2: 22,227 shares; 2025Q3: 18,122 shares 18,122$4.2M0.05%-4,105Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,760 shares; 2025Q1: 51,330 shares; 2025Q2: 58,230 shares; 2025Q3: 61,050 shares 61,050$4.12M0.05%+2,820Timeline
GNTXGENTEX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,120 shares; 2024Q4: 178,920 shares; 2025Q1: 161,540 shares; 2025Q2: 161,540 shares; 2025Q3: 133,540 shares 133,540$3.78M0.05%-28,000Timeline
BAHBOOZ ALLEN HAMILTON HLDG CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,060 shares; 2024Q4: 47,440 shares; 2025Q1: 36,880 shares; 2025Q2: 36,880 shares; 2025Q3: 36,880 shares 36,880$3.69M0.05%0Timeline
AONAON PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,760 shares; 2024Q4: 8,830 shares; 2025Q1: 8,830 shares; 2025Q2: 9,800 shares; 2025Q3: 10,100 shares 10,100$3.6M0.04%+300Timeline
FDSFACTSET RESH SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,400 shares; 2025Q2: 10,400 shares; 2025Q3: 11,810 shares 11,810$3.38M0.04%+1,410Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,951 shares; 2024Q4: 27,771 shares; 2025Q1: 26,359 shares; 2025Q2: 23,249 shares; 2025Q3: 23,198 shares 23,198$3.35M0.04%-51Timeline
TTCTORO COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 45,550 shares; 2024Q4: 45,550 shares; 2025Q1: 39,470 shares; 2025Q2: 39,470 shares; 2025Q3: 43,470 shares 43,470$3.31M0.04%+4,000Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,950 shares; 2024Q4: 31,950 shares; 2025Q1: 31,950 shares; 2025Q2: 31,950 shares; 2025Q3: 31,950 shares 31,950$3.28M0.04%0Timeline
LEVILEVI STRAUSS & CO NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,970 shares; 2024Q4: 213,270 shares; 2025Q1: 184,800 shares; 2025Q2: 157,900 shares; 2025Q3: 137,260 shares 137,260$3.2M0.04%-20,640Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 490,113 shares; 2024Q4: 484,242 shares; 2025Q1: 302,128 shares; 2025Q2: 160,587 shares; 2025Q3: 7,570 shares 7,570$3.07M0.04%-153,017Timeline
CHDCHURCH & DWIGHT CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,010 shares; 2024Q4: 56,010 shares; 2025Q1: 45,580 shares; 2025Q2: 36,150 shares; 2025Q3: 34,550 shares 34,550$3.03M0.04%-1,600Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,756 shares; 2024Q4: 17,756 shares; 2025Q1: 17,676 shares; 2025Q2: 17,586 shares; 2025Q3: 17,627 shares 17,627$2.95M0.04%+41Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,650 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,680 shares; 2025Q2: 2,680 shares; 2025Q3: 2,980 shares 2,980$2.84M0.04%+300Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,090 shares; 2024Q4: 9,020 shares; 2025Q1: 8,190 shares; 2025Q2: 10,410 shares; 2025Q3: 4,430 shares 4,430$2.83M0.04%-5,980Timeline
NDSNNORDSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,050 shares 12,050$2.73M0.03%newTimeline
CPBTHE CAMPBELLS COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,028 shares; 2024Q4: 129,428 shares; 2025Q1: 132,568 shares; 2025Q2: 133,568 shares; 2025Q3: 79,868 shares 79,868$2.52M0.03%-53,700Timeline
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,170 shares; 2024Q4: 14,580 shares; 2025Q1: 12,640 shares; 2025Q2: 12,640 shares; 2025Q3: 9,032 shares 9,032$2.46M0.03%-3,608Timeline
FICOFAIR ISAAC CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,620 shares 1,620$2.42M0.03%newTimeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,300 shares 2,300$2.19M0.03%newTimeline
BBYBEST BUY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 56,875 shares; 2024Q4: 56,875 shares; 2025Q1: 47,375 shares; 2025Q2: 41,675 shares; 2025Q3: 27,385 shares 27,385$2.07M0.03%-14,290Timeline
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,710 shares; 2024Q4: 47,840 shares; 2025Q1: 41,450 shares; 2025Q2: 41,450 shares; 2025Q3: 41,450 shares 41,450$2.04M0.03%0Timeline
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,861,240 shares; 2024Q4: 1,835,681 shares; 2025Q1: 1,174,106 shares; 2025Q2: 16,727 shares; 2025Q3: 10,095 shares 10,095$1.85M0.02%-6,632Timeline
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,814 shares; 2024Q4: 22,874 shares; 2025Q1: 21,870 shares; 2025Q2: 21,840 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.67M0.02%-1,840Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 727,035 shares; 2024Q4: 716,067 shares; 2025Q1: 607,378 shares; 2025Q2: 10,406 shares; 2025Q3: 4,373 shares 4,373$1.51M0.02%-6,033Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,220 shares 8,220$1.46M0.02%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,375 shares; 2024Q4: 26,375 shares; 2025Q1: 26,375 shares; 2025Q2: 26,375 shares; 2025Q3: 26,475 shares 26,475$1.19M0.01%+100Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,830 shares; 2024Q4: 9,830 shares; 2025Q1: 9,830 shares; 2025Q2: 9,320 shares; 2025Q3: 9,320 shares 9,320$1.18M0.01%0Timeline
MANHMANHATTAN ASSOCIATES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,530 shares; 2024Q4: 16,030 shares; 2025Q1: 13,880 shares; 2025Q2: 13,080 shares; 2025Q3: 5,150 shares 5,150$1.06M0.01%-7,930Timeline
LSTRLANDSTAR SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 6,250 shares 6,250$766K0.01%newTimeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,505 shares; 2024Q4: 1,505 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445 shares; 2025Q2: 1,380 shares; 2025Q3: 1,380 shares 1,380$656K0.01%0Timeline
KKELLANOVAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,127 shares; 2024Q4: 11,432 shares; 2025Q1: 11,432 shares; 2025Q2: 11,432 shares; 2025Q3: 6,372 shares 6,372$523K0.01%-5,060Timeline
BDXBECTON DICKINSON & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 38,662 shares; 2024Q4: 14,732 shares; 2025Q1: 13,322 shares; 2025Q2: 12,502 shares; 2025Q3: 2,486 shares 2,486$465K0.01%-10,016Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,430 shares; 2024Q4: 32,554 shares; 2025Q1: 26,604 shares; 2025Q2: 26,604 shares; 2025Q3: 2,674 shares 2,674$371K<0.01%-23,930Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TECHBIO-TECHNE CORP47,450$2.44Mshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001171200-25-000265 base2025-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set