Skip to content

JBF Capital, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1483864, Aspen, CO

JBF Capital, Inc. reported $676,419,389 across 115 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000232

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$676M
Holdings
115
Top 10 weight
80.36%
New
45
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GSnew+20,000$16.9M
DELLnew+30,000$4.92M
MSnew+25,000$4.11M
NFLXadded+31,000$2.98M
LLYnew+3,000$2.76M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQexited-36,000-$22.1M
NVDAreduced-15,000-$2.62M
VXXreduced-70,000-$2.5M
PFEexited-100,000-$2.49M
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSexited-40,000-$862K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000935836-26-000232, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $674,305,549, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 509,121 shares; 2024Q4: 509,121 shares; 2025Q1: 509,121 shares; 2025Q2: 509,121 shares; 2025Q3: 509,121 shares; 2025Q4: 509,121 shares; 2026Q1: 509,121 shares 509,121$304M45.12%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 179,000 shares; 2024Q4: 179,000 shares; 2025Q1: 179,000 shares; 2025Q2: 179,000 shares; 2025Q3: 179,000 shares; 2025Q4: 169,730 shares; 2026Q1: 169,730 shares 169,730$62.8M9.32%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 272,000 shares; 2024Q4: 272,000 shares; 2025Q1: 272,000 shares; 2025Q2: 272,000 shares; 2025Q3: 272,000 shares; 2025Q4: 272,000 shares; 2026Q1: 272,000 shares 272,000$56.6M8.4%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,000 shares; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.8M4.26%0Timeline
GRBKGREEN BRICK PARTNERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 436,530 shares; 2024Q4: 436,530 shares; 2025Q1: 436,530 shares; 2025Q2: 436,530 shares; 2025Q3: 436,530 shares; 2025Q4: 436,530 shares; 2026Q1: 436,530 shares 436,530$28.1M4.17%0Timeline
GSGOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$16.9M2.51%newTimeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,800 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 105,000 shares; 2026Q1: 105,000 shares 105,000$13.4M1.99%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,500 shares; 2025Q1: 5,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,500 shares; 2025Q3: 30,500 shares; 2025Q4: 20,500 shares; 2026Q1: 20,500 shares 20,500$11.7M1.74%0Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,900 shares; 2025Q2: 7,900 shares; 2025Q3: 7,900 shares; 2025Q4: 69,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$9.62M1.43%+31,000Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$9.6M1.42%0Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 38,800 shares; 2025Q2: 38,800 shares; 2025Q3: 38,800 shares; 2025Q4: 38,800 shares; 2026Q1: 38,800 shares 38,800$9.17M1.36%0Timeline
CBKCOMMERCIAL BANCGROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares 250,000$6.5M0.96%0Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,000 shares; 2024Q4: 39,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,000 shares; 2025Q2: 49,000 shares; 2025Q3: 49,000 shares; 2025Q4: 49,000 shares; 2026Q1: 34,000 shares 34,000$5.93M0.88%-15,000Timeline
KFKOREA FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,000 shares; 2024Q4: 142,000 shares; 2025Q1: 142,000 shares; 2025Q2: 142,000 shares; 2025Q3: 142,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares 130,000$5.84M0.87%-12,000Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$5.52M0.82%0Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 18,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,800 shares; 2026Q1: 17,800 shares 17,800$5.51M0.82%0Timeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$5.1M0.76%0Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.92M0.73%newTimeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$4.11M0.61%newTimeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$3.96M0.59%0Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$3.86M0.57%0Timeline
VXXBARCLAYS BANK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 108,000 shares; 2025Q4: 166,000 shares; 2026Q1: 96,000 shares 96,000$3.43M0.51%-70,000Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 165,012 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.38M0.5%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 18,400 shares; 2025Q1: 9,365 shares; 2025Q2: 9,365 shares; 2025Q3: 9,365 shares; 2025Q4: 9,365 shares; 2026Q1: 9,365 shares 9,365$3.08M0.46%0Timeline
GTXGARRETT MOTION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,861 shares; 2024Q4: 177,861 shares; 2025Q1: 177,861 shares; 2025Q2: 177,861 shares; 2025Q3: 177,861 shares; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares; 2026Q1: 155,000 shares 155,000$2.82M0.42%0Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,000 shares 3,000$2.76M0.41%newTimeline
DHILDIAMOND HILL INVT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 26,388 shares; 2024Q4: 15,388 shares; 2025Q1: 15,388 shares; 2025Q2: 15,388 shares; 2025Q3: 15,388 shares; 2025Q4: 15,388 shares; 2026Q1: 15,388 shares 15,388$2.65M0.39%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.57M0.38%newTimeline
AERAERCAP HOLDINGS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,300 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 22,000 shares; 2025Q2: 21,500 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 19,500 shares; 2026Q1: 18,500 shares 18,500$2.54M0.38%-1,000Timeline
IVLUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.38M0.35%0Timeline
ISCFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,312 shares; 2025Q3: 56,312 shares; 2025Q4: 56,312 shares; 2026Q1: 56,312 shares 56,312$2.35M0.35%0Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.03M0.3%newTimeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,000 shares; 2025Q2: 19,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 19,300 shares; 2026Q1: 29,000 shares 29,000$1.97M0.29%+9,700Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.93M0.29%+70,000Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.58M0.23%0Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.51M0.22%newTimeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,847 shares 12,847$1.5M0.22%newTimeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.47M0.22%0Timeline
LAURLAUREATE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 35,000 shares; 2024Q4: 35,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares; 2026Q1: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.22M0.18%0Timeline
XPOXPO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$1.17M0.17%0Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$1.11M0.16%+5,000Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.1M0.16%newTimeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.03M0.15%newTimeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$1M0.15%newTimeline
AGNCAGNC INVT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$1M0.15%newTimeline
NVRIENVIRI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 49,960 shares 49,960$980K0.15%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$964K0.14%newTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$962K0.14%newTimeline
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 43,000 shares; 2025Q1: 46,500 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 62,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$938K0.14%-12,000Timeline
ELMEELME COMMUNITIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 448,513 shares 448,513$902K0.13%+408,513Timeline
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,887 shares 20,887$830K0.12%newTimeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,532 shares 20,532$826K0.12%newTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,000 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,300 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares 4,500$821K0.12%+1,000Timeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,000 shares; 2026Q1: 38,000 shares 38,000$814K0.12%+21,000Timeline
HOLXHOLOGIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,689 shares 10,689$808K0.12%newTimeline
CPACCEMENTOS PACASMAYO S A AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 76,195 shares 76,195$762K0.11%newTimeline
XPELXPEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,354 shares 15,354$680K0.1%+354Timeline
LULUFAX HOLDING LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 344,884 shares; 2024Q4: 339,884 shares; 2025Q1: 339,884 shares; 2025Q2: 339,884 shares; 2025Q3: 339,884 shares; 2025Q4: 339,884 shares; 2026Q1: 339,884 shares 339,884$636K0.09%0Timeline
CIBGRUPO CIBEST SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$546K0.08%newTimeline
GPNGLOBAL PMTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,600 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$505K0.07%+1,900Timeline
KBKB FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$499K0.07%-500Timeline
ARKGARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,200 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$476K0.07%0Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,300 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$449K0.07%0Timeline
APARTMENT INVT & MGMT COAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 110,000 shares; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares 110,000$448K0.07%0
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 35,287 shares 35,287$445K0.07%newTimeline
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 570 shares; 2025Q1: 525 shares; 2025Q2: 525 shares; 2025Q3: 525 shares; 2025Q4: 525 shares; 2026Q1: 950 shares 950$422K0.06%+425Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$405K0.06%0Timeline
VMDVIEMED HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,578 shares; 2024Q4: 43,578 shares; 2025Q1: 43,578 shares; 2025Q2: 43,578 shares; 2025Q3: 43,578 shares; 2025Q4: 43,578 shares; 2026Q1: 43,578 shares 43,578$401K0.06%0Timeline
COYACOYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,006 shares; 2026Q1: 100,006 shares 100,006$394K0.06%0Timeline
BBVABANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,000 shares; 2024Q4: 51,000 shares; 2025Q1: 51,000 shares; 2025Q2: 48,500 shares; 2025Q3: 43,500 shares; 2025Q4: 27,500 shares; 2026Q1: 18,000 shares 18,000$390K0.06%-9,500Timeline
LBRDALIBERTY BROADBAND CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,500 shares; 2026Q1: 7,500 shares 7,500$377K0.06%+2,000Timeline
GMGENERAL MTRS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$372K0.06%0Timeline
NLOPNET LEASE OFFICE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,228 shares; 2024Q4: 32,228 shares; 2025Q1: 32,228 shares; 2025Q2: 32,228 shares; 2025Q3: 32,228 shares; 2025Q4: 32,228 shares; 2026Q1: 32,228 shares 32,228$371K0.06%0Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 80,281 shares 80,281$361K0.05%newTimeline
STIMNEURONETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 233,166 shares; 2026Q1: 233,166 shares 233,166$338K0.05%0Timeline
CROXCROCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,400 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$332K0.05%+1,600Timeline
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares 12,000$328K0.05%newTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$321K0.05%0Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,200 shares 1,200$320K0.05%newTimeline
ECECOPETROL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$300K0.04%0Timeline
CNCCENTENE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$295K0.04%-1,000Timeline
SSRMSSR MINING INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$294K0.04%newTimeline
TRIPTRIPADVISOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,519 shares 26,519$283K0.04%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares 5,000$279K0.04%+1,000Timeline
WBDWARNER BROS DISCOVERY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,967 shares 8,967$246K0.04%newTimeline
BHFBRIGHTHOUSE FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,089 shares 4,089$245K0.04%newTimeline
FORFORESTAR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$244K0.04%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,200 shares; 2025Q4: 900 shares; 2026Q1: 900 shares 900$244K0.04%0Timeline
OMFONEMAIN HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 5,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,700 shares; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400 shares; 2025Q4: 4,400 shares; 2026Q1: 4,400 shares 4,400$235K0.03%0Timeline
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,835 shares 30,835$215K0.03%newTimeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,529 shares 4,529$205K0.03%newTimeline
GRNDGRINDR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,736 shares 16,736$202K0.03%newTimeline
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares 7,000$201K0.03%0Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 13,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$187K0.03%-3,000Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,304 shares 17,304$171K0.03%newTimeline
SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$169K0.03%0Timeline
NOAHNOAH HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,000 shares; 2024Q4: 11,000 shares; 2025Q1: 11,000 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,000 shares; 2026Q1: 11,000 shares 11,000$109K0.02%0Timeline
BOOMDMC GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares 20,000$104K0.02%0Timeline
PRTAPROTHENA CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,285 shares 10,285$100K0.01%newTimeline
TKCTURKCELL ILETISIMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$90.5K0.01%0Timeline
HEPSD MARKET ELECTR SVCS & TRADIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,949 shares 30,949$81.1K0.01%newTimeline
CRNTCERAGON NETWORKS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 36,458 shares; 2025Q1: 36,458 shares; 2025Q2: 36,458 shares; 2025Q3: 36,458 shares; 2025Q4: 36,458 shares; 2026Q1: 36,458 shares 36,458$78.7K0.01%0Timeline
IMMRIMMERSION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,267 shares 13,267$72.4K0.01%newTimeline
LSTALISATA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 13,234 shares 13,234$66.3K0.01%newTimeline
YEXTYEXT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 16,418 shares 16,418$63K0.01%newTimeline
LNSRLENSAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,377 shares 10,377$61.8K0.01%newTimeline
EMSMART SH GLOBAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 51,855 shares 51,855$58.6K0.01%newTimeline
TMQTRILOGY METALS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,932 shares 14,932$53.6K0.01%newTimeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,903 shares 19,903$47K0.01%newTimeline
XRXXEROX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,638 shares 17,638$1.6K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput6,300$911K+4,600
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,000$830K0
GSKGSK PLC ADRcall200$290Knew
CVNACARVANA CO Stockput300$76.8Knew
HPQHP INC Stockcall190$5.89Knew

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR36,000$22.1Mshares
PFEPFIZER INC100,000$2.49Mshares
AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS40,000$862Kshares
IF BANCORP INCIF BANCORP INC12,000$324Kshares
SOTHERLY HOTELS INCSOTHERLY HOTELS INC100,000$215Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY600$210Kshares
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP700$202Kshares
FPHFIVE POINT HOLDINGS LLC10,000$55.9Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000935836-26-000232 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set