Skip to content

JABODON PT CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1594167, RENO, NV

JABODON PT CO reported $860,261,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-08.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001594167-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$860M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VOOadded+107,902$64.5M
RSPadded+100,531$19.3M
VONGadded+174,729$19.2M
VEAadded+227,438$14.6M
IEMGadded+122,367$8.54M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001594167-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $860,261,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 322,647 shares; 2026Q1: 430,549 shares 430,549$257M29.91%+107,902Timeline
VONGVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,459,482 shares; 2026Q1: 1,634,211 shares 1,634,211$179M20.84%+174,729Timeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,976,178 shares; 2026Q1: 2,203,616 shares 2,203,616$141M16.41%+227,438Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 436,069 shares; 2026Q1: 536,600 shares 536,600$103M11.97%+100,531Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 141,546 shares; 2024Q4: 141,546 shares; 2025Q1: 141,546 shares; 2025Q2: 141,969 shares; 2025Q3: 142,368 shares; 2025Q4: 142,750 shares; 2026Q1: 143,159 shares 143,159$93.1M10.82%+409Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,061,996 shares; 2026Q1: 1,184,363 shares 1,184,363$82.6M9.6%+122,367Timeline
OAKMHARRIS OAKMARK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 91,700 shares 91,700$2.53M0.29%newTimeline
EFGISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 11,655 shares 11,655$1.3M0.15%newTimeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001594167-26-000003 base2026-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set