Isomer Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1764008, New York, NY
Isomer Partners LP reported $135,936,215 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-24-004541
- Period
- 2024-06-30
- Reported value
- $136M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 95.3%
- New
- 10
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BBWInew | +200,000 | $7.81M |
| LWadded | +50,000 | $4.2M |
| AGNTnew | +150,000 | $1.69M |
| REDFIN CORPnew | +250,000 | $1.5M |
| RMAXnew | +180,000 | $1.46M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| WYNNexited | -120,000 | -$12.3M |
| CLBTreduced | -555,000 | -$6.63M |
| CRWDreduced | -15,000 | -$5.75M |
| PANWreduced | -15,100 | -$5.12M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-24-004541, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $131,732,215, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 375,000 | $27.3M | 20.69% | +18,900 | Timeline | ||
| LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC | 300,000 | $25.2M | 19.15% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC | 57,500 | $19.5M | 14.8% | -15,100 | Timeline | ||
| CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INC | 45,000 | $17.2M | 13.09% | -15,000 | Timeline | ||
| DGDOLLAR GEN CORP | 100,000 | $13.2M | 10.04% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INC | 100,000 | $10.6M | 8.08% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC | 200,000 | $7.81M | 5.93% | new | Timeline | ||
| AGNTAGNT INC | 150,000 | $1.69M | 1.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| REDFIN CORPREDFIN CORP | 250,000 | $1.5M | 1.14% | new | |||
| RMAXRE/MAX HLDGS INC | 180,000 | $1.46M | 1.11% | new | Timeline | ||
| ZZILLOW GROUP INC | 31,000 | $1.44M | 1.09% | new | Timeline | ||
| COMPCOMPASS INC | 375,000 | $1.35M | 1.02% | new | Timeline | ||
| REAXTHE REAL BROKERAGE INC | 300,000 | $1.22M | 0.92% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INC | 250,000 | $828K | 0.63% | new | Timeline | ||
| CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD | 65,000 | $777K | 0.59% | -555,000 | Timeline | ||
| DOUGDOUGLAS ELLIMAN INC | 500,000 | $580K | 0.44% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INC COM | call | 500 | $4.2M | new |
Sold out in Q2 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| WYNNWYNN RESORTS LTD | 120,000 | $12.3M | shares |
How Q2 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-24-004541 | base | 2024-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |