Skip to content

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /VA/ /ADV

Follow

13F filer, CIK 789307, ROANOKE, VA

INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP /VA/ /ADV reported $119,795,278 across 50 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-22. Its ten largest share positions make up 68.74% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000789307-26-000004

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$120M
Holdings
50
Top 10 weight
68.74%
New
4
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLInew+39,582$7.33M
KMAYnew+34,737$1.06M
IFRAnew+16,276$1.03M
TSMnew+1,665$795K
AMZNadded+1,910$455K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PPAreduced-38,481-$6.8M
LOWreduced-16,699-$3.68M
MUreduced-789-$911K
TJXexited-4,641-$741K
CIBRexited-11,536-$723K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000789307-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $119,795,278, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 96,572 shares; 2025Q1: 96,877 shares; 2025Q2: 96,912 shares; 2025Q3: 96,956 shares; 2025Q4: 96,974 shares; 2026Q1: 97,017 shares; 2026Q2: 80,318 shares 80,318$17.7M14.78%-16,699Timeline
NOCTINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 189,731 shares; 2025Q1: 187,732 shares; 2025Q2: 186,194 shares; 2025Q3: 186,779 shares; 2025Q4: 185,563 shares; 2026Q1: 183,638 shares; 2026Q2: 184,121 shares 184,121$11.5M9.61%+483Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,874 shares; 2025Q1: 14,753 shares; 2025Q2: 14,667 shares; 2025Q3: 14,763 shares; 2025Q4: 14,762 shares; 2026Q1: 14,665 shares; 2026Q2: 14,716 shares 14,716$11M9.2%+51Timeline
DDTLINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 474,498 shares; 2025Q4: 470,115 shares; 2026Q1: 467,955 shares; 2026Q2: 469,826 shares 469,826$10.3M8.63%+1,871Timeline
PPAINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 89,351 shares; 2025Q1: 89,017 shares; 2025Q2: 88,576 shares; 2025Q3: 89,233 shares; 2025Q4: 89,123 shares; 2026Q1: 87,776 shares; 2026Q2: 49,295 shares 49,295$8.71M7.27%-38,481Timeline
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 39,582 shares 39,582$7.33M6.12%newTimeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,579 shares; 2025Q1: 18,397 shares; 2025Q2: 17,384 shares; 2025Q3: 17,485 shares; 2025Q4: 17,398 shares; 2026Q1: 17,077 shares; 2026Q2: 17,084 shares 17,084$6.29M5.25%+7Timeline
XLUSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,189 shares; 2025Q1: 6,520 shares; 2025Q2: 9,508 shares; 2025Q3: 44,424 shares; 2025Q4: 89,255 shares; 2026Q1: 89,423 shares; 2026Q2: 90,580 shares 90,580$4.11M3.43%+1,157Timeline
VYMVANGUARD WHITEHALL FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,735 shares; 2025Q1: 18,304 shares; 2025Q2: 18,242 shares; 2025Q3: 18,041 shares; 2025Q4: 17,934 shares; 2026Q1: 18,142 shares; 2026Q2: 18,526 shares 18,526$2.93M2.44%+384Timeline
KJANINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,264 shares; 2025Q1: 84,838 shares; 2025Q2: 84,901 shares; 2025Q3: 84,343 shares; 2025Q4: 51,309 shares; 2026Q1: 51,739 shares; 2026Q2: 52,632 shares 52,632$2.4M2%+893Timeline
IVWISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,326 shares; 2025Q1: 17,340 shares; 2025Q2: 16,977 shares; 2025Q3: 17,250 shares; 2025Q4: 17,098 shares; 2026Q1: 17,098 shares; 2026Q2: 17,203 shares 17,203$2.37M1.97%+105Timeline
IAPRINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 62,709 shares; 2025Q1: 60,845 shares; 2025Q2: 60,677 shares; 2025Q3: 59,567 shares; 2025Q4: 58,147 shares; 2026Q1: 59,063 shares; 2026Q2: 60,390 shares 60,390$2.01M1.67%+1,327Timeline
EEMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,568 shares; 2025Q1: 15,749 shares; 2025Q2: 11,033 shares; 2025Q3: 11,827 shares; 2025Q4: 24,035 shares; 2026Q1: 24,633 shares; 2026Q2: 25,444 shares 25,444$1.74M1.45%+811Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,721 shares; 2025Q1: 4,746 shares; 2025Q2: 4,496 shares; 2025Q3: 4,496 shares; 2025Q4: 4,496 shares; 2026Q1: 4,592 shares; 2026Q2: 6,502 shares 6,502$1.55M1.29%+1,910Timeline
FUTYFIDELITY COVINGTON TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 23,469 shares; 2025Q1: 22,951 shares; 2025Q2: 22,974 shares; 2025Q3: 23,389 shares; 2025Q4: 23,024 shares; 2026Q1: 23,653 shares; 2026Q2: 24,459 shares 24,459$1.43M1.19%+806Timeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,673 shares; 2025Q1: 4,684 shares; 2025Q2: 4,687 shares; 2025Q3: 4,753 shares; 2025Q4: 9,309 shares; 2026Q1: 9,532 shares; 2026Q2: 7,265 shares 7,265$1.38M1.16%-2,267Timeline
XBISPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,465 shares; 2026Q1: 8,521 shares; 2026Q2: 8,603 shares 8,603$1.36M1.14%+82Timeline
SMHVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,465 shares; 2025Q1: 2,551 shares; 2025Q2: 2,593 shares; 2025Q3: 2,632 shares; 2025Q4: 2,634 shares; 2026Q1: 2,657 shares; 2026Q2: 1,841 shares 1,841$1.21M1.01%-816Timeline
CRWDCROWDSTRIKE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,544 shares; 2025Q1: 1,895 shares; 2025Q2: 1,915 shares; 2025Q3: 1,952 shares; 2025Q4: 1,964 shares; 2026Q1: 1,996 shares; 2026Q2: 1,512 shares 1,512$1.15M0.96%-484Timeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,034 shares; 2025Q1: 1,072 shares; 2025Q2: 1,093 shares; 2025Q3: 1,110 shares; 2025Q4: 1,538 shares; 2026Q1: 1,545 shares; 2026Q2: 1,557 shares 1,557$1.15M0.96%+12Timeline
SPMOINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,612 shares; 2026Q1: 6,678 shares; 2026Q2: 6,765 shares 6,765$1.09M0.91%+87Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,329 shares; 2025Q1: 5,324 shares; 2025Q2: 5,554 shares; 2025Q3: 5,114 shares; 2025Q4: 5,156 shares; 2026Q1: 5,231 shares; 2026Q2: 5,378 shares 5,378$1.08M0.9%+147Timeline
KMAYINNOVATOR ETFS TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 34,737 shares 34,737$1.06M0.88%newTimeline
IFRAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,276 shares 16,276$1.03M0.86%newTimeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 11,431 shares; 2025Q1: 11,863 shares; 2025Q2: 12,098 shares; 2025Q3: 12,312 shares; 2025Q4: 12,326 shares; 2026Q1: 12,444 shares; 2026Q2: 9,375 shares 9,375$1M0.84%-3,069Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,108 shares; 2025Q1: 2,108 shares; 2025Q2: 2,108 shares; 2025Q3: 2,108 shares; 2025Q4: 2,108 shares; 2026Q1: 4,835 shares; 2026Q2: 4,880 shares 4,880$979K0.82%+45Timeline
IJHISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,854 shares; 2025Q2: 11,911 shares; 2025Q3: 12,121 shares; 2025Q4: 11,877 shares; 2026Q1: 12,148 shares; 2026Q2: 12,647 shares 12,647$975K0.81%+499Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,040 shares; 2025Q1: 2,474 shares; 2025Q2: 2,513 shares; 2025Q3: 2,576 shares; 2025Q4: 2,599 shares; 2026Q1: 2,655 shares; 2026Q2: 2,685 shares 2,685$949K0.79%+30Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 185 shares; 2025Q1: 118 shares; 2025Q2: 67 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 6,393 shares; 2026Q1: 6,749 shares; 2026Q2: 6,872 shares 6,872$883K0.74%+123Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 734 shares; 2026Q2: 741 shares 741$871K0.73%+7Timeline
LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,480 shares; 2025Q2: 5,555 shares; 2025Q3: 5,689 shares; 2025Q4: 5,752 shares; 2026Q1: 3,047 shares; 2026Q2: 1,990 shares 1,990$862K0.72%-1,057Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,971 shares; 2025Q1: 2,194 shares; 2025Q2: 2,216 shares; 2025Q3: 2,243 shares; 2025Q4: 2,257 shares; 2026Q1: 2,286 shares; 2026Q2: 2,251 shares 2,251$840K0.7%-35Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,671 shares; 2025Q1: 1,671 shares; 2025Q2: 1,671 shares; 2025Q3: 1,671 shares; 2025Q4: 1,671 shares; 2026Q1: 1,671 shares; 2026Q2: 1,671 shares 1,671$836K0.7%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 205 shares; 2025Q1: 205 shares; 2025Q2: 206 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,665 shares 1,665$795K0.66%newTimeline
URIUNITED RENTALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 627 shares; 2025Q1: 774 shares; 2025Q2: 785 shares; 2025Q3: 676 shares; 2025Q4: 681 shares; 2026Q1: 694 shares; 2026Q2: 701 shares 701$794K0.66%+7Timeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,454 shares; 2026Q2: 665 shares 665$768K0.64%-789Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,982 shares; 2025Q1: 2,371 shares; 2025Q2: 2,407 shares; 2025Q3: 2,458 shares; 2025Q4: 2,479 shares; 2026Q1: 2,526 shares; 2026Q2: 2,561 shares 2,561$741K0.62%+35Timeline
SEICSEI INVTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 7,789 shares; 2025Q1: 7,789 shares; 2025Q2: 7,789 shares; 2025Q3: 7,789 shares; 2025Q4: 7,789 shares; 2026Q1: 7,789 shares; 2026Q2: 7,812 shares 7,812$685K0.57%+23Timeline
XHBSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 34,573 shares; 2025Q1: 79 shares; 2025Q2: 79 shares; 2025Q3: 5,507 shares; 2025Q4: 5,505 shares; 2026Q1: 5,553 shares; 2026Q2: 5,627 shares 5,627$650K0.54%+74Timeline
RSRELIANCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,242 shares; 2025Q1: 1,534 shares; 2025Q2: 1,569 shares; 2025Q3: 1,612 shares; 2025Q4: 1,662 shares; 2026Q1: 1,672 shares; 2026Q2: 1,696 shares 1,696$634K0.53%+24Timeline
AMEAMETEK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,418 shares; 2026Q1: 2,472 shares; 2026Q2: 2,522 shares 2,522$610K0.51%+50Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,511 shares; 2026Q1: 1,544 shares; 2026Q2: 1,573 shares 1,573$557K0.47%+29Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,226 shares; 2025Q1: 1,478 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,534 shares; 2025Q4: 1,547 shares; 2026Q1: 1,581 shares; 2026Q2: 1,549 shares 1,549$531K0.44%-32Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,553 shares; 2025Q1: 3,263 shares; 2025Q2: 3,322 shares; 2025Q3: 3,071 shares; 2025Q4: 3,102 shares; 2026Q1: 3,170 shares; 2026Q2: 3,120 shares 3,120$531K0.44%-50Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,141 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160 shares; 2025Q3: 931 shares; 2025Q4: 937 shares; 2026Q1: 955 shares; 2026Q2: 921 shares 921$519K0.43%-34Timeline
IAUISHARES GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 14,605 shares; 2025Q2: 14,709 shares; 2025Q3: 14,985 shares; 2025Q4: 14,614 shares; 2026Q1: 6,831 shares; 2026Q2: 6,857 shares 6,857$518K0.43%+26Timeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,334 shares; 2026Q1: 4,428 shares; 2026Q2: 4,512 shares 4,512$483K0.4%+84Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 10,413 shares; 2025Q1: 13,640 shares; 2025Q2: 13,853 shares; 2025Q3: 14,192 shares; 2025Q4: 14,342 shares; 2026Q1: 14,642 shares; 2026Q2: 14,787 shares 14,787$411K0.34%+145Timeline
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,719 shares; 2025Q1: 4,252 shares; 2025Q2: 4,360 shares; 2025Q3: 4,656 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,077 shares; 2026Q2: 5,172 shares 5,172$219K0.18%+95Timeline
SLVISHARES SILVER TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,262 shares; 2026Q1: 5,421 shares; 2026Q2: 3,890 shares 3,890$208K0.17%-1,531Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TJXTJX COS INC NEW4,641$741Kshares
CIBRFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD11,536$723Kshares
VMCVULCAN MATLS CO1,899$517Kshares
HESMHESS MIDSTREAM LP13,016$506Kshares
VRTXVERTEX PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,064$475Kshares
BARGRANITESHARES GOLD TR4,926$227Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000789307-26-000004 base2026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000789307-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-07-22acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-26-000003 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-04-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-01-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-25-000015 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-25-000013 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-25-000011 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000789307-25-000010 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set