Skip to content

INTREPID FAMILY OFFICE LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1596197, SARASOTA, FL

INTREPID FAMILY OFFICE LLC reported $135,227,774 across 36 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 65.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000894

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$135M
Holdings
36
Top 10 weight
65.65%
New
8
Sold out
10

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEFnew+50,000$4.73M
SPYnew+5,000$3.73M
PPLTadded+260,000$3.67M
RKTnew+100,000$1.57M
SCHWadded+10,000$923K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHELexited-50,000-$4.65M
TLTexited-50,000-$4.33M
XLIexited-15,000-$2.43M
EWYexited-15,000-$1.85M
KLACexited-1,250-$1.84M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001013594-26-000894, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $108,486,274, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 110,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$14.8M13.64%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$14.7M13.58%0Timeline
ADXADAMS DIVERSIFIED EQUITY FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 251,746 shares; 2025Q1: 257,412 shares; 2025Q2: 257,412 shares; 2025Q3: 262,000 shares; 2025Q4: 267,262 shares; 2026Q1: 273,000 shares; 2026Q2: 278,226 shares 278,226$7.11M6.55%+5,226Timeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,500 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 23,200 shares; 2026Q1: 23,200 shares; 2026Q2: 23,200 shares 23,200$6.52M6.01%0Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,750 shares; 2025Q1: 2,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,750 shares; 2025Q3: 2,750 shares; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares; 2026Q1: 3,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,750 shares 2,750$5.47M5.04%-750Timeline
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.91M4.53%0Timeline
IEFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.73M4.36%newTimeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$4.46M4.11%0Timeline
INFLLISTED FDS TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 85,000 shares; 2025Q1: 85,000 shares; 2025Q2: 85,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,000 shares; 2026Q1: 85,000 shares; 2026Q2: 85,000 shares 85,000$4.24M3.91%0Timeline
PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,354 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.24M3.91%+260,000Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$4.19M3.86%0Timeline
PEOADAM NAT RES FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 188,221 shares; 2025Q1: 192,668 shares; 2025Q2: 174,187 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 153,379 shares; 2026Q1: 156,000 shares; 2026Q2: 159,066 shares 159,066$3.93M3.62%+3,066Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$3.73M3.44%newTimeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 110,000 shares; 2026Q2: 110,000 shares 110,000$3.23M2.97%0Timeline
SLRCSLR INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 231,400 shares; 2025Q1: 231,400 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 265,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$2.97M2.74%0Timeline
RVTROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 86,335 shares; 2025Q4: 103,360 shares; 2026Q1: 152,777 shares; 2026Q2: 155,643 shares 155,643$2.87M2.65%+2,866Timeline
SIVRABRDN SILVER ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 77,000 shares; 2026Q1: 72,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$2.81M2.59%-22,000Timeline
BSTZBLACKROCK SCIENCE & TECHNOLOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 104,174 shares; 2025Q1: 92,517 shares; 2025Q2: 79,679 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.4M2.21%0Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.85M1.7%+10,000Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.57M1.45%newTimeline
NSLRNEOSTELLAR CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.25M1.16%-25,000Timeline
LSAKLESAKA TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 237,896 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 250,000 shares; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$1.24M1.15%0Timeline
FCXFREEPORT MCMORAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$943K0.87%+5,000Timeline
GSYINVESCO ACTIVELY MANAGED EXCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 32,500 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$752K0.69%newTimeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,500 shares; 2026Q1: 4,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500 shares 2,500$679K0.63%-2,000Timeline
HEWJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$645K0.59%0Timeline
NICENICE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$545K0.5%newTimeline
HEHAWAIIAN ELEC INDS INC MTN BQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,497 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$406K0.37%0Timeline
ECHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$397K0.37%0Timeline
CCCCC4 THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$304K0.28%+5,000Timeline
BBNXBETA BIONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,000 shares 15,000$235K0.22%newTimeline
FOCLEDAP TMS S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$130K0.12%0Timeline
ORGOORGANOGENESIS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 110,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,100 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 73,580 shares; 2026Q2: 45,350 shares 45,350$110K0.1%-28,230Timeline
KLTRKALTURA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 53,100 shares; 2026Q2: 53,100 shares 53,100$69K0.06%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHSput50,000$18.4Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput250,000$8.32Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TLTISHARES TR100,000$8.67Mput
SHELSHELL PLC50,000$4.65Mshares
TLTISHARES TR50,000$4.33Mshares
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR15,000$2.43Mshares
EWYISHARES INC15,000$1.85Mshares
KLACKLA CORP1,250$1.84Mshares
ONON SEMICONDUCTOR CORP25,000$1.55Mshares
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC1,500$507Kshares
VSHVISHAY INTERTECHNOLOGY INC25,000$450Kshares
SPROSPERO THERAPEUTICS INC16,279$38.1Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000894 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000894 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000589 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-26-000242 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001405 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-001003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000655 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-25-000277 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000919 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000671 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000482 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001013594-23-000197 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-019713 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-015975 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-010761 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001567619-22-003916 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set