Skip to content

INSTITUTIONAL VENTURE MANAGEMENT XV, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1640275, MENLO PARK, CA

INSTITUTIONAL VENTURE MANAGEMENT XV, LLC reported $121,528,446 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001640275-26-000008

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$122M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001640275-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $121,528,446, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,162,610 shares; 2024Q4: 2,168,711 shares; 2025Q1: 2,168,711 shares; 2025Q2: 2,168,711 shares; 2025Q3: 1,431,479 shares; 2025Q4: 1,431,479 shares; 2026Q1: 1,431,479 shares; 2026Q2: 1,431,479 shares 1,431,479$115M94.56%0Timeline
ZIPZIPRECRUITER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 7,598,910 shares; 2024Q4: 7,598,910 shares; 2025Q1: 7,598,910 shares; 2025Q2: 4,598,910 shares; 2025Q3: 2,959,565 shares; 2025Q4: 1,209,018 shares; 2026Q1: 1,209,018 shares; 2026Q2: 1,209,018 shares 1,209,018$4.53M3.73%0Timeline
LVLULULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 251,575 shares; 2025Q4: 251,575 shares; 2026Q1: 251,575 shares; 2026Q2: 251,575 shares 251,575$2.08M1.71%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001640275-26-000008 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set