Skip to content

Institute for Wealth Management, LLC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1533954, DENVER, CO

Institute for Wealth Management, LLC. reported $943,839,613 across 544 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 31.66% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000093

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$944M
Holdings
544
Top 10 weight
31.66%
New
35
Sold out
49

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NFLXadded+37,259$3.49M
NTESnew+25,370$3.49M
XLKadded+21,503$3.1M
CAIEadded+109,445$2.93M
CORadded+7,418$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SPYXreduced-126,678-$7.12M
ESGUreduced-47,634-$7.1M
DSIexited-28,445-$3.58M
EFAXexited-55,005-$2.71M
EUSBexited-46,383-$2.04M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002085853-26-000093, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $943,386,219, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LIILENNOX INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 503 shares; 2025Q2: 582 shares; 2025Q3: 666 shares; 2025Q4: 487 shares 487$236K0.03%-179Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,812 shares; 2024Q4: 1,591 shares; 2025Q1: 2,035 shares; 2025Q2: 2,177 shares; 2025Q3: 1,604 shares; 2025Q4: 1,114 shares 1,114$232K0.02%-490Timeline
BJBJS WHSL CLUB HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,690 shares; 2025Q4: 2,577 shares 2,577$232K0.02%-113Timeline
IWPISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,679 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,679 shares; 2025Q3: 2,754 shares; 2025Q4: 1,679 shares 1,679$230K0.02%-1,075Timeline
NUMVNUSHARES ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,354 shares; 2025Q4: 5,803 shares 5,803$227K0.02%+449Timeline
DLNWISDOMTREE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,148 shares; 2024Q4: 4,084 shares; 2025Q1: 3,969 shares; 2025Q2: 3,956 shares; 2025Q3: 3,356 shares; 2025Q4: 2,576 shares 2,576$227K0.02%-780Timeline
QUADQUAD / GRAPHICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,578 shares; 2024Q4: 36,179 shares; 2025Q1: 36,179 shares; 2025Q2: 36,179 shares; 2025Q3: 36,179 shares; 2025Q4: 36,179 shares 36,179$227K0.02%0Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,408 shares; 2024Q4: 1,391 shares; 2025Q1: 1,391 shares; 2025Q2: 1,346 shares; 2025Q3: 1,286 shares; 2025Q4: 1,286 shares 1,286$226K0.02%0Timeline
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,831 shares 1,831$225K0.02%newTimeline
GWXSPDR INDEX SHS FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,405 shares; 2025Q3: 5,405 shares; 2025Q4: 5,405 shares 5,405$221K0.02%0Timeline
TERTERADYNE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,136 shares 1,136$220K0.02%newTimeline
KNGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,473 shares 4,473$220K0.02%newTimeline
NOCNORTHROP GRUMMAN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 430 shares; 2024Q4: 431 shares; 2025Q1: 431 shares; 2025Q2: 411 shares; 2025Q3: 410 shares; 2025Q4: 385 shares 385$220K0.02%-25Timeline
CHWCALAMOS GBL DYN INCOME FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: 30,500 shares; 2025Q1: 30,500 shares; 2025Q2: 29,300 shares; 2025Q3: 29,300 shares; 2025Q4: 29,300 shares 29,300$217K0.02%0Timeline
DVYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,006 shares; 2024Q4: 2,006 shares; 2025Q1: 2,006 shares; 2025Q2: 1,630 shares; 2025Q3: 1,530 shares; 2025Q4: 1,530 shares 1,530$216K0.02%0Timeline
IWFISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 477 shares; 2025Q3: 477 shares; 2025Q4: 455 shares 455$215K0.02%-22Timeline
PTYPIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,075 shares; 2024Q4: 12,870 shares; 2025Q1: 13,730 shares; 2025Q2: 15,036 shares; 2025Q3: 16,619 shares; 2025Q4: 16,669 shares 16,669$215K0.02%+50Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 606 shares 606$214K0.02%newTimeline
ESGUISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,465 shares; 2024Q4: 50,689 shares; 2025Q1: 50,322 shares; 2025Q2: 49,640 shares; 2025Q3: 49,069 shares; 2025Q4: 1,435 shares 1,435$214K0.02%-47,634Timeline
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,603 shares; 2025Q4: 2,266 shares 2,266$213K0.02%-337Timeline
HTDHANCOCK JOHN TAX-ADVANTAGEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,992 shares; 2024Q4: 9,992 shares; 2025Q1: 8,992 shares; 2025Q2: 8,992 shares; 2025Q3: 8,992 shares; 2025Q4: 8,992 shares 8,992$213K0.02%0Timeline
FLTRVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,200 shares; 2024Q4: 8,700 shares; 2025Q1: 8,500 shares; 2025Q2: 8,300 shares; 2025Q3: 8,300 shares; 2025Q4: 8,300 shares 8,300$211K0.02%0Timeline
RMTROYCE MICRO-CAP TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,700 shares; 2024Q4: 20,700 shares; 2025Q1: 20,700 shares; 2025Q2: 19,948 shares; 2025Q3: 19,948 shares; 2025Q4: 19,948 shares 19,948$208K0.02%0Timeline
ITBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,150 shares; 2025Q1: 2,150 shares; 2025Q2: 2,150 shares; 2025Q3: 2,150 shares; 2025Q4: 2,150 shares 2,150$207K0.02%0Timeline
ORLYOREILLY AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 262 shares; 2024Q4: 261 shares; 2025Q1: 254 shares; 2025Q2: 3,792 shares; 2025Q3: 3,792 shares; 2025Q4: 2,220 shares 2,220$202K0.02%-1,572Timeline
VBVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,333 shares; 2025Q4: 780 shares 780$201K0.02%-553Timeline
APAAPA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,236 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,180 shares 8,180$200K0.02%newTimeline
TSITCW STRATEGIC INCOME FD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,850 shares; 2024Q4: 49,404 shares; 2025Q1: 49,404 shares; 2025Q2: 49,004 shares; 2025Q3: 49,004 shares; 2025Q4: 40,028 shares 40,028$198K0.02%-8,976Timeline
THWABRDN WORLD HEALTHCARE FUNDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 14,333 shares; 2025Q3: 14,333 shares; 2025Q4: 14,333 shares 14,333$183K0.02%0Timeline
NADNUVEEN QUALITY MUNCP INCOMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,804 shares; 2024Q4: 13,804 shares; 2025Q1: 13,804 shares; 2025Q2: 13,804 shares; 2025Q3: 13,804 shares; 2025Q4: 13,804 shares 13,804$166K0.02%0Timeline
VGMINVESCO TR INVT GRADE MUNSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,100 shares; 2024Q4: 15,100 shares; 2025Q1: 15,100 shares; 2025Q2: 15,100 shares; 2025Q3: 15,100 shares; 2025Q4: 15,100 shares 15,100$157K0.02%0Timeline
VKQINVESCO MUNICIPAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,400 shares; 2024Q4: 15,400 shares; 2025Q1: 15,400 shares; 2025Q2: 15,400 shares; 2025Q3: 15,400 shares; 2025Q4: 15,400 shares 15,400$149K0.02%0Timeline
ARIAPOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FINQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,985 shares; 2024Q4: 27,485 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,893 shares; 2025Q4: 12,093 shares 12,093$117K0.01%+200Timeline
ACREARES COML REAL ESTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,244 shares; 2024Q4: 14,244 shares; 2025Q1: 14,244 shares; 2025Q2: 11,244 shares; 2025Q3: 11,244 shares; 2025Q4: 13,244 shares 13,244$63.3K0.01%+2,000Timeline
GGTGABELLI MULTIMEDIA TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,346 shares; 2024Q4: 15,946 shares; 2025Q1: 14,571 shares; 2025Q2: 14,571 shares; 2025Q3: 13,416 shares; 2025Q4: 13,416 shares 13,416$56.3K0.01%0Timeline
RCREADY CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,346 shares; 2024Q4: 16,346 shares; 2025Q1: 16,762 shares; 2025Q2: 16,762 shares; 2025Q3: 16,762 shares; 2025Q4: 16,762 shares 16,762$36.5K<0.01%0Timeline
CRWSCROWN CRAFTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$27.7K<0.01%newTimeline
STRIVE INCSTRIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$25.8K<0.01%new

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput300$93.9Knew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput400$92.3Knew
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput300$81.6Knew
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput400$74.6Knew
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST COMput200$72Knew
ORCLORACLE CORP COMput200$39Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DSIISHARES TR28,445$3.58Mshares
EFAXSPDR INDEX SHS FDS55,005$2.71Mshares
EUSBISHARES TR46,383$2.04Mshares
JHMLJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED14,897$1.17Mshares
JHMDJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED22,668$906Kshares
NUHYNUSHARES ETF TR40,133$874Kshares
MSTRSTRATEGY INC2,427$782Kshares
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INC8,850$458Kshares
TIPISHARES TR3,979$443Kshares
RYANRYAN SPECIALTY HOLDINGS INC7,720$435Kshares
TYLTYLER TECHNOLOGIES INC803$420Kshares
CNMCORE & MAIN INC7,471$402Kshares
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INC929$395Kshares
WDAYWORKDAY INC1,641$395Kshares
BILLBILL HOLDINGS INC6,873$364Kshares
WSOWATSCO INC869$351Kshares
IOTSAMSARA INC8,739$326Kshares
ASHASHLAND INC6,683$320Kshares
CNRCORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC3,826$319Kshares
MORNMORNINGSTAR INC1,267$294Kshares
STGWSTAGWELL INC51,309$289Kshares
AURAURORA INNOVATION INC52,713$284Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,880$275Kshares
LBTYKLIBERTY GLOBAL LTD22,795$268Kshares
IWNISHARES TR1,476$261Kshares
KBRKBR INC5,483$259Kshares
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L8,084$253Kshares
EWCISHARES INC4,932$249Kshares
CWBSPDR SERIES TRUST2,739$248Kshares
PDIPIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD12,257$243Kshares
ATRAPTARGROUP INC1,798$240Kshares
ONONON HLDG AG5,655$239Kshares
KMXCARMAX INC5,179$232Kshares
EWUISHARES TR5,271$221Kshares
WPPWPP PLC NEW8,821$221Kshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A316$221Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP2,833$214Kshares
MSIMOTOROLA SOLUTIONS INC466$213Kshares
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATION574$212Kshares
HRBBLOCK H & R INC4,195$212Kshares
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INC3,391$212Kshares
HNDLSTRATEGY SHS9,276$207Kshares
JHSCJOHN HANCOCK EXCHANGE TRADED4,896$205Kshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO4,351$202Kshares
CINFCINCINNATI FINL CORP1,270$201Kshares
IGVISHARES TR1,745$201Kshares
NWBINORTHWEST BANCSHARES INC10,848$134Kshares
RIGTRANSOCEAN LTD36,845$115Kshares
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC400$10.5Kcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002085853-26-000093 base2026-01-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set