Skip to content

Innovative Portfolios

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1860981, Indianapolis, IN

Innovative Portfolios reported $42,898,000 across 51 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-09-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2022-06-10. Its ten largest share positions make up 21.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-001274

Period
2021-09-30
Reported value
$42.9M
Holdings
51
Top 10 weight
21.45%
New
7
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AVGOnew+598$398K
FASTnew+5,567$357K
MCHPnew+4,070$354K
CNSnew+3,786$350K
AFGnew+2,486$341K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXNexited-1,631-$314K
CAHexited-5,226-$298K
IPexited-4,602-$282K
GLWexited-6,714-$275K
ITWexited-1,228-$275K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-001274, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $17,630,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 9,009 shares; 2021Q3: 10,995 shares 10,995$414K2.35%+1,986Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 598 shares 598$398K2.26%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 975 shares; 2021Q2: 1,028 shares; 2021Q3: 916 shares 916$380K2.16%-112Timeline
PAYXPAYCHEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,955 shares; 2021Q3: 2,761 shares 2,761$377K2.14%-194Timeline
ALLALLSTATE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,143 shares; 2021Q3: 3,176 shares 3,176$374K2.12%+1,033Timeline
CORCENCORA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,207 shares; 2021Q2: 2,498 shares; 2021Q3: 2,786 shares 2,786$370K2.1%+288Timeline
CLCOLGATE PALMOLIVE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,847 shares; 2021Q2: 3,531 shares; 2021Q3: 4,312 shares 4,312$368K2.09%+781Timeline
MCKMCKESSON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,384 shares; 2021Q2: 1,480 shares; 2021Q3: 1,480 shares 1,480$368K2.09%0Timeline
ABTABBOTT LABORATORIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,079 shares; 2021Q2: 2,527 shares; 2021Q3: 2,608 shares 2,608$367K2.08%+81Timeline
SHWSHERWIN WILLIAMS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 326 shares; 2021Q2: 1,038 shares; 2021Q3: 1,038 shares 1,038$366K2.08%0Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 722 shares; 2021Q2: 727 shares; 2021Q3: 727 shares 727$365K2.07%0Timeline
DOVDOVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,839 shares; 2021Q2: 1,954 shares; 2021Q3: 2,002 shares 2,002$364K2.06%+48Timeline
GWWWW GRAINGER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 637 shares; 2021Q2: 632 shares; 2021Q3: 697 shares 697$361K2.05%+65Timeline
KLACKLA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 901 shares; 2021Q2: 991 shares; 2021Q3: 835 shares 835$359K2.04%-156Timeline
SRCE1ST SOURCE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5,986 shares; 2021Q3: 7,238 shares 7,238$359K2.04%+1,252Timeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 2,236 shares; 2021Q3: 2,545 shares 2,545$357K2.02%+309Timeline
FASTFASTENAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 5,567 shares 5,567$357K2.02%newTimeline
MCHPMICROCHIP TECHNOLOGY INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 4,070 shares 4,070$354K2.01%newTimeline
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,530 shares; 2021Q2: 1,731 shares; 2021Q3: 2,065 shares 2,065$353K2%+334Timeline
SYKSTRYKER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 934 shares; 2021Q2: 1,171 shares; 2021Q3: 1,319 shares 1,319$353K2%+148Timeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,522 shares; 2021Q2: 1,522 shares; 2021Q3: 1,423 shares 1,423$353K2%-99Timeline
RRXREGAL REXNORD CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,828 shares; 2021Q2: 2,034 shares; 2021Q3: 2,075 shares 2,075$353K2%+41Timeline
ROKROCKWELL AUTOMATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,125 shares; 2021Q3: 1,008 shares 1,008$352K2%-117Timeline
LECOLINCOLN ELEC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,119 shares; 2021Q2: 2,239 shares; 2021Q3: 2,523 shares 2,523$352K2%+284Timeline
CNSCOHEN & STEERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 3,786 shares 3,786$350K1.99%newTimeline
AVYAVERY DENNISON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,347 shares; 2021Q3: 1,614 shares 1,614$350K1.99%+267Timeline
GLGLOBE LIFE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,388 shares; 2021Q2: 2,751 shares; 2021Q3: 3,733 shares 3,733$350K1.99%+982Timeline
RHIROBERT HALF INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 3,482 shares; 2021Q2: 3,288 shares; 2021Q3: 3,132 shares 3,132$349K1.98%-156Timeline
FELEFRANKLIN ELEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,500 shares; 2021Q3: 3,687 shares 3,687$349K1.98%+187Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 3,003 shares; 2021Q2: 3,072 shares; 2021Q3: 3,398 shares 3,398$347K1.97%+326Timeline
THGHANOVER INS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,964 shares; 2021Q2: 2,068 shares; 2021Q3: 2,649 shares 2,649$347K1.97%+581Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,877 shares; 2021Q2: 2,001 shares; 2021Q3: 2,001 shares 2,001$346K1.96%0Timeline
PRIPRIMERICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,840 shares; 2021Q3: 2,255 shares 2,255$346K1.96%+415Timeline
EMREMERSON ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,857 shares; 2021Q2: 3,088 shares; 2021Q3: 3,705 shares 3,705$344K1.95%+617Timeline
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,536 shares; 2021Q2: 1,536 shares; 2021Q3: 1,749 shares 1,749$344K1.95%+213Timeline
MMM3M COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,407 shares; 2021Q2: 1,438 shares; 2021Q3: 1,937 shares 1,937$344K1.95%+499Timeline
DCIDONALDSON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 4,731 shares; 2021Q3: 5,813 shares 5,813$344K1.95%+1,082Timeline
CMICUMMINS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 943 shares; 2021Q2: 1,108 shares; 2021Q3: 1,573 shares 1,573$343K1.95%+465Timeline
AITAPPLIED INDL TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,878 shares; 2021Q2: 2,878 shares; 2021Q3: 3,341 shares 3,341$343K1.95%+463Timeline
HUBBHUBBELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,518 shares; 2021Q2: 1,518 shares; 2021Q3: 1,642 shares 1,642$342K1.94%+124Timeline
AFGAMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 2,486 shares 2,486$341K1.93%newTimeline
MSMMSC INDL DIRECT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 2,879 shares; 2021Q2: 3,092 shares; 2021Q3: 4,052 shares 4,052$341K1.93%+960Timeline
CTASCINTAS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 687 shares; 2021Q2: 838 shares; 2021Q3: 769 shares 769$341K1.93%-69Timeline
SNASNAP ON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 1,172 shares; 2021Q3: 1,578 shares 1,578$340K1.93%+406Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 3,522 shares; 2021Q3: 4,178 shares 4,178$339K1.92%+656Timeline
USBUS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 5,939 shares 5,939$334K1.89%newTimeline
TGTTARGET CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 1,337 shares; 2021Q2: 1,405 shares; 2021Q3: 1,440 shares 1,440$333K1.89%+35Timeline
ADIANALOG DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: not reported; 2021Q3: 1,870 shares 1,870$329K1.87%newTimeline
ORCLORACLE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: 3,818 shares; 2021Q2: 3,730 shares; 2021Q3: 3,591 shares 3,591$313K1.78%-139Timeline
ABMABM INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not loaded; 2020Q2: not loaded; 2020Q3: not loaded; 2020Q4: not loaded; 2021Q1: not reported; 2021Q2: 5,662 shares; 2021Q3: 7,527 shares 7,527$307K1.74%+1,865Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput53,200$25.3M-300

Sold out in Q3 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC1,631$314Kshares
CAHCARDINAL HEALTH INC5,226$298Kshares
IPINTERNATIONAL PAPER CO4,602$282Kshares
ITWILLINOIS TOOL WKS INC1,228$275Kshares
GLWCORNING INC6,714$275Kshares
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INC5,266$273Kshares
EMNEASTMAN CHEM CO2,271$265Kshares
NUVEENNUVEEN11,950$119Kshares

How Q3 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001606587-21-001481 superseded2021-11-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-001259 supersededrestatement2022-06-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001606587-22-001274 baserestatement2022-06-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set