Skip to content

INKWELL CAPITAL LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2050138, MIAMI, FL

INKWELL CAPITAL LLC reported $98,206,281 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.67% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002050138-26-000002

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$98.2M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
47.67%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PGRnew+15,708$3.11M
DPZnew+8,142$2.92M
HSYadded+3,261$678K
NKEadded+9,652$510K
SBUXadded+924$82.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLreduced-6,139-$1.77M
RSPreduced-6,555-$1.26M
QSRreduced-3,196-$236K
BRK-Breduced-160-$76.7K
DGreduced-576-$68.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002050138-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $98,206,281, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 16,948 shares; 2025Q1: 14,554 shares; 2025Q2: 14,425 shares; 2025Q3: 14,258 shares; 2025Q4: 14,109 shares; 2026Q1: 13,949 shares 13,949$6.68M6.81%-160Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,583 shares; 2025Q1: 29,316 shares; 2025Q2: 29,068 shares; 2025Q3: 28,653 shares; 2025Q4: 27,658 shares; 2026Q1: 21,519 shares 21,519$6.19M6.3%-6,139Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,749 shares; 2025Q1: 2,689 shares; 2025Q2: 2,665 shares; 2025Q3: 2,629 shares; 2025Q4: 2,604 shares; 2026Q1: 2,571 shares 2,571$4.92M5.01%-33Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 29,781 shares; 2025Q1: 29,614 shares; 2025Q2: 29,361 shares; 2025Q3: 28,953 shares; 2025Q4: 28,598 shares; 2026Q1: 28,270 shares 28,270$4.8M4.88%-328Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,719 shares; 2025Q1: 40,979 shares; 2025Q2: 40,626 shares; 2025Q3: 40,164 shares; 2025Q4: 39,744 shares; 2026Q1: 39,168 shares 39,168$4.65M4.74%-576Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 30,906 shares; 2025Q1: 30,818 shares; 2025Q2: 30,643 shares; 2025Q3: 30,115 shares; 2025Q4: 30,080 shares; 2026Q1: 23,525 shares 23,525$4.51M4.6%-6,555Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 19,972 shares; 2025Q1: 19,820 shares; 2025Q2: 19,613 shares; 2025Q3: 19,283 shares; 2025Q4: 19,022 shares; 2026Q1: 18,780 shares 18,780$3.91M3.98%-242Timeline
HSYHERSHEY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 14,096 shares; 2025Q1: 19,048 shares; 2025Q2: 18,894 shares; 2025Q3: 18,679 shares; 2025Q4: 15,009 shares; 2026Q1: 18,270 shares 18,270$3.8M3.87%+3,261Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 8,022 shares; 2025Q1: 7,975 shares; 2025Q2: 7,875 shares; 2025Q3: 7,747 shares; 2025Q4: 7,631 shares; 2026Q1: 7,560 shares 7,560$3.78M3.85%-71Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 17,397 shares; 2025Q1: 53,902 shares; 2025Q2: 59,123 shares; 2025Q3: 58,455 shares; 2025Q4: 55,525 shares; 2026Q1: 54,980 shares 54,980$3.57M3.64%-545Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 50,330 shares; 2025Q1: 38,070 shares; 2025Q2: 37,746 shares; 2025Q3: 37,295 shares; 2025Q4: 36,930 shares; 2026Q1: 36,610 shares 36,610$3.44M3.5%-320Timeline
QSRRESTAURANT BRANDS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 51,701 shares; 2025Q1: 51,416 shares; 2025Q2: 50,838 shares; 2025Q3: 50,034 shares; 2025Q4: 49,315 shares; 2026Q1: 46,119 shares 46,119$3.41M3.47%-3,196Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 18,261 shares; 2025Q1: 13,991 shares; 2025Q2: 13,865 shares; 2025Q3: 13,686 shares; 2025Q4: 13,550 shares; 2026Q1: 13,417 shares 13,417$3.41M3.47%-133Timeline
NSCNORFOLK SOUTHN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 12,147 shares; 2025Q1: 12,264 shares; 2025Q2: 12,163 shares; 2025Q3: 12,012 shares; 2025Q4: 11,884 shares; 2026Q1: 11,730 shares 11,730$3.37M3.43%-154Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 35,441 shares; 2025Q1: 36,219 shares; 2025Q2: 35,935 shares; 2025Q3: 35,522 shares; 2025Q4: 35,123 shares; 2026Q1: 34,736 shares 34,736$3.35M3.41%-387Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 37,872 shares; 2025Q1: 38,592 shares; 2025Q2: 38,258 shares; 2025Q3: 37,793 shares; 2025Q4: 36,133 shares; 2026Q1: 37,057 shares 37,057$3.32M3.38%+924Timeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,708 shares 15,708$3.11M3.17%newTimeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,142 shares 8,142$2.92M2.97%newTimeline
MCOMOODYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,959 shares; 2025Q1: 6,915 shares; 2025Q2: 6,858 shares; 2025Q3: 6,746 shares; 2025Q4: 6,661 shares; 2026Q1: 6,611 shares 6,611$2.88M2.94%-50Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 46,831 shares; 2025Q1: 48,121 shares; 2025Q2: 47,711 shares; 2025Q3: 64,515 shares; 2025Q4: 64,085 shares; 2026Q1: 63,906 shares 63,906$2.66M2.71%-179Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,201 shares; 2025Q1: 6,160 shares; 2025Q2: 6,104 shares; 2025Q3: 4,574 shares; 2025Q4: 4,533 shares; 2026Q1: 4,512 shares 4,512$2.58M2.63%-21Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 34,202 shares; 2025Q1: 36,202 shares; 2025Q2: 49,662 shares; 2025Q3: 49,097 shares; 2025Q4: 38,047 shares; 2026Q1: 47,699 shares 47,699$2.52M2.57%+9,652Timeline
VXUSVANGUARD STAR FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 29,525 shares; 2025Q4: 29,370 shares; 2026Q1: 29,230 shares 29,230$2.25M2.3%-140Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,020 shares; 2025Q4: 24,910 shares; 2026Q1: 24,811 shares 24,811$2.25M2.29%-99Timeline
UHAL-BU HAUL HOLDING COMPANYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 31,560 shares; 2025Q1: 32,810 shares; 2025Q2: 50,435 shares; 2025Q3: 49,919 shares; 2025Q4: 49,488 shares; 2026Q1: 49,012 shares 49,012$2.19M2.23%-476Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 6,851 shares; 2025Q1: 6,851 shares; 2025Q2: 6,601 shares; 2025Q3: 6,601 shares; 2025Q4: 6,501 shares; 2026Q1: 6,444 shares 6,444$1.95M1.98%-57Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,822 shares; 2025Q1: 15,839 shares; 2025Q2: 23,224 shares; 2025Q3: 22,955 shares; 2025Q4: 22,740 shares; 2026Q1: 22,620 shares 22,620$1.86M1.9%-120Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 4,266 shares; 2025Q1: 4,237 shares; 2025Q2: 4,209 shares; 2025Q3: 6,897 shares; 2025Q4: 6,850 shares; 2026Q1: 6,804 shares 6,804$1.84M1.87%-46Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 3,240 shares; 2025Q1: 3,376 shares; 2025Q2: 3,336 shares; 2025Q3: 3,279 shares; 2025Q4: 3,265 shares; 2026Q1: 3,242 shares 3,242$949K0.97%-23Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 2,576 shares; 2025Q1: 2,528 shares; 2025Q2: 2,528 shares; 2025Q3: 2,521 shares; 2025Q4: 2,493 shares; 2026Q1: 2,480 shares 2,480$918K0.93%-13Timeline
WELLS FARGO & COWELLS FARGO & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 185 shares; 2025Q2: 185 shares; 2025Q3: 195 shares; 2025Q4: 195 shares; 2026Q1: 187 shares 187$216K0.22%-8

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002050138-26-000002 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set