Skip to content

Inherent Management Corp.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2026217, NEW YORK, NY

Inherent Management Corp. reported $197,361,086 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001405086-25-000217

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$197M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VEAadded+650,000$37.1M
PAXadded+258,008$3.63M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MR COOPER GROUP INCreduced-176,212-$26.3M
GROVexited-21,707-$29.3K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001405086-25-000217, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $197,361,086, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VEAVANGUARD TAX-MANAGED FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 521,437 shares; 2025Q2: 1,171,437 shares 1,171,437$66.8M33.84%+650,000Timeline
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 370,454 shares; 2025Q1: 370,454 shares; 2025Q2: 194,242 shares 194,242$29M14.69%-176,212
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 415,605 shares; 2025Q1: 415,605 shares; 2025Q2: 415,605 shares 415,605$24.9M12.64%0Timeline
PAXPATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 1,208,823 shares; 2025Q1: 1,208,823 shares; 2025Q2: 1,466,831 shares 1,466,831$20.6M10.45%+258,008Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 260,000 shares; 2025Q1: 260,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares 260,000$18M9.15%0Timeline
URTHISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,650 shares; 2025Q2: 60,650 shares 60,650$10.3M5.21%0Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 84,297 shares; 2025Q1: 84,297 shares; 2025Q2: 84,297 shares 84,297$9.84M4.98%0Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 856,761 shares; 2025Q1: 856,761 shares; 2025Q2: 856,761 shares 856,761$8.99M4.55%0Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: 597,299 shares; 2025Q1: 597,299 shares; 2025Q2: 597,299 shares 597,299$6.64M3.37%0Timeline
EVTLVERTICAL AEROSPACE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 330,000 shares; 2025Q2: 330,000 shares 330,000$2.23M1.13%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GROVGROVE COLLABORATIVE HOLD INC21,707$29.3Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001405086-25-000217 base2025-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001405086-25-000353 addednew holdings2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set