Skip to content

Industrial Alliance Investment Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1630798, QUEBEC, Quebec, Canada

Industrial Alliance Investment Management Inc. reported $212,465,000 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-07-29.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-035134

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$212M
Holdings
8
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQadded+8,696$6.4M
VCLTadded+13,100$986K
VGLTadded+1,967$109K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IEURreduced-5,234-$393K
SPYreduced-500-$373K
VTIreduced-13-$4.81K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-035134, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $212,465,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 136,465 shares; 2024Q4: 148,102 shares; 2025Q1: 159,383 shares; 2025Q2: 171,402 shares; 2025Q3: 182,413 shares; 2025Q4: 192,673 shares; 2026Q1: 201,271 shares; 2026Q2: 209,967 shares 209,967$155M72.77%+8,696Timeline
VTIVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 68,348 shares; 2024Q4: 68,001 shares; 2025Q1: 67,327 shares; 2025Q2: 66,906 shares; 2025Q3: 66,139 shares; 2025Q4: 65,416 shares; 2026Q1: 63,176 shares; 2026Q2: 63,163 shares 63,163$23.4M11%-13Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 117,241 shares; 2024Q4: 23,974 shares; 2025Q1: 22,510 shares; 2025Q2: 21,269 shares; 2025Q3: 20,930 shares; 2025Q4: 21,465 shares; 2026Q1: 14,737 shares; 2026Q2: 14,237 shares 14,237$10.6M5%-500Timeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 94,190 shares; 2024Q4: 94,190 shares; 2025Q1: 94,190 shares; 2025Q2: 94,190 shares; 2025Q3: 94,190 shares; 2025Q4: 94,190 shares; 2026Q1: 94,190 shares; 2026Q2: 94,190 shares 94,190$9.08M4.28%0Timeline
VEUVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 416,206 shares; 2024Q4: 95,873 shares; 2025Q1: 95,873 shares; 2025Q2: 95,873 shares; 2025Q3: 91,671 shares; 2025Q4: 94,136 shares; 2026Q1: 94,136 shares; 2026Q2: 94,136 shares 94,136$7.88M3.71%0Timeline
IEURISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 93,283 shares; 2024Q4: 98,656 shares; 2025Q1: 86,364 shares; 2025Q2: 88,002 shares; 2025Q3: 78,748 shares; 2025Q4: 77,723 shares; 2026Q1: 67,471 shares; 2026Q2: 62,237 shares 62,237$4.68M2.2%-5,234Timeline
VCLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,955 shares; 2026Q1: 13,195 shares; 2026Q2: 26,295 shares 26,295$1.98M0.93%+13,100Timeline
VGLTVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 870 shares; 2026Q1: 1,940 shares; 2026Q2: 3,907 shares 3,907$216K0.1%+1,967Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-035134 base2026-07-29acceptance time not in the bulk data set