Skip to content

INDUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1350879, NEW YORK, NY

INDUS CAPITAL PARTNERS, LLC reported $79,866,769 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004622

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$79.9M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HTHTadded+168,624$5.72M
KTnew+143,900$2.99M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GDSexited-1,342,258-$34M
HDBreduced-91,600-$7.02M
PDDexited-9,700-$1.15M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-004622, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $79,866,769, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,258,423 shares; 2024Q4: 910,577 shares; 2025Q1: 834,677 shares; 2025Q2: 743,077 shares 743,077$57M71.33%-91,600Timeline
HTHTH WORLD GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 383,200 shares; 2025Q2: 551,824 shares 551,824$18.7M23.44%+168,624Timeline
KTKT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 143,900 shares 143,900$2.99M3.74%newTimeline
BRIGHT SCHOLAR ED HLDGS LTDBRIGHT SCHOLAR ED HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 708,805 shares; 2024Q4: 670,725 shares; 2025Q1: 670,589 shares; 2025Q2: 670,589 shares 670,589$1.19M1.49%0

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GDSGDS HLDGS LTD1,342,258$34Mshares
PDDPDD HOLDINGS INC9,700$1.15Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004622 base2025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set