Skip to content

In-Depth Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1908316, Miami Beach, FL

In-Depth Partners, LLC reported $87,130,700 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.45% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001123

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$87.1M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
94.45%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TSMadded+19,547$3.24M
TTDadded+35,334$1.93M
MSFTadded+4,550$1.71M
AMZNadded+8,460$1.61M
NUadded+79,625$815K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IDXXreduced-4,710-$1.98M
GOOGLreduced-10,771-$1.67M
ZTSreduced-9,596-$1.58M
MELIreduced-388-$757K
METAreduced-168-$96.8K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-001123, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $87,130,700, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 33,930 shares; 2024Q1: 34,868 shares; 2024Q2: 28,539 shares; 2024Q3: 24,414 shares; 2024Q4: 30,619 shares; 2025Q1: 35,169 shares 35,169$13.2M15.15%+4,550Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 30,541 shares; 2024Q3: 33,387 shares; 2024Q4: 54,210 shares; 2025Q1: 73,757 shares 73,757$12.2M14.05%+19,547Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 49,068 shares; 2024Q1: 56,299 shares; 2024Q2: 46,122 shares; 2024Q3: 40,262 shares; 2024Q4: 52,287 shares; 2025Q1: 60,747 shares 60,747$11.6M13.26%+8,460Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 28,061 shares; 2024Q1: 28,841 shares; 2024Q2: 21,955 shares; 2024Q3: 19,045 shares; 2024Q4: 19,045 shares; 2025Q1: 18,877 shares 18,877$10.9M12.49%-168Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 8,666 shares; 2024Q1: 8,905 shares; 2024Q2: 7,083 shares; 2024Q3: 5,901 shares; 2024Q4: 5,901 shares; 2025Q1: 5,513 shares 5,513$10.8M12.34%-388Timeline
TTDTHE TRADE DESK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 147,573 shares; 2024Q1: 151,630 shares; 2024Q2: 121,620 shares; 2024Q3: 101,319 shares; 2024Q4: 90,623 shares; 2025Q1: 125,957 shares 125,957$6.89M7.91%+35,334Timeline
NUNU HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: 344,582 shares; 2024Q4: 423,218 shares; 2025Q1: 502,843 shares 502,843$5.15M5.91%+79,625Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 26,136 shares; 2024Q1: 26,855 shares; 2024Q2: 17,589 shares; 2024Q3: 8,718 shares; 2024Q4: 9,025 shares; 2025Q1: 9,362 shares 9,362$5.13M5.89%+337Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 82,619 shares; 2024Q1: 78,522 shares; 2024Q2: 62,623 shares; 2024Q3: 54,774 shares; 2024Q4: 37,719 shares; 2025Q1: 26,948 shares 26,948$4.17M4.78%-10,771Timeline
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 21,776 shares; 2024Q1: 22,376 shares; 2024Q2: 18,328 shares; 2024Q3: 15,287 shares; 2024Q4: 15,287 shares; 2025Q1: 15,857 shares 15,857$2.32M2.66%+570Timeline
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 16,774 shares; 2024Q1: 17,238 shares; 2024Q2: 14,109 shares; 2024Q3: 11,779 shares; 2024Q4: 11,779 shares; 2025Q1: 12,216 shares 12,216$1.94M2.23%+437Timeline
IDXXIDEXX LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 14,844 shares; 2024Q1: 15,254 shares; 2024Q2: 12,485 shares; 2024Q3: 8,198 shares; 2024Q4: 8,198 shares; 2025Q1: 3,488 shares 3,488$1.46M1.68%-4,710Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 67,821 shares; 2024Q1: 69,688 shares; 2024Q2: 57,088 shares; 2024Q3: 33,728 shares; 2024Q4: 18,274 shares; 2025Q1: 8,678 shares 8,678$1.43M1.64%-9,596Timeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-25-001123 base2025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set