Skip to content

Impactive Capital LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1786767, NEW YORK CITY, NY

Impactive Capital LP reported $2,219,182,792 across 9 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001786767-25-000005

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$2.22B
Holdings
9
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
WMSnew+1,663,999$191M
WDCadded+2,906,730$186M
VACadded+984,137$71.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRLexited-1,211,538-$182M
SITEexited-993,578-$121M
SLMreduced-3,014,633-$98.8M
ETSYreduced-1,432,076-$71.8M
ABGreduced-149,622-$35.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001786767-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,219,182,792, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,171,265 shares; 2024Q4: 2,116,618 shares; 2025Q1: 2,409,572 shares; 2025Q2: 2,395,253 shares 2,395,253$352M15.85%-14,319Timeline
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,926,810 shares; 2024Q4: 1,756,810 shares; 2025Q1: 1,396,649 shares; 2025Q2: 1,247,027 shares 1,247,027$297M13.4%-149,622Timeline
VACMARRIOTT VACATIONS WORLDWIDEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,997,717 shares; 2024Q4: 2,683,862 shares; 2025Q1: 3,061,847 shares; 2025Q2: 4,045,984 shares 4,045,984$293M13.18%+984,137Timeline
SLMSLM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,599,553 shares; 2024Q4: 15,407,300 shares; 2025Q1: 11,044,423 shares; 2025Q2: 8,029,790 shares 8,029,790$263M11.86%-3,014,633Timeline
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,375,125 shares; 2024Q4: 4,375,125 shares; 2025Q1: 4,375,125 shares; 2025Q2: 4,375,125 shares 4,375,125$231M10.42%0Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 664,705 shares; 2025Q2: 3,571,435 shares 3,571,435$229M10.3%+2,906,730Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,663,999 shares 1,663,999$191M8.61%newTimeline
CLVTCLARIVATE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 39,624,902 shares; 2024Q4: 43,025,259 shares; 2025Q1: 43,025,259 shares; 2025Q2: 43,025,259 shares 43,025,259$185M8.34%0Timeline
ETSYETSY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,393,662 shares; 2024Q4: 4,393,662 shares; 2025Q1: 4,982,663 shares; 2025Q2: 3,550,587 shares 3,550,587$178M8.03%-1,432,076Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CRLCHARLES RIV LABS INTL INC1,211,538$182Mshares
SITESITEONE LANDSCAPE SUPPLY INC993,578$121Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001786767-25-000005 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set