Skip to content

Immersion Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1636441, LONDON, United Kingdom

Immersion Capital LLP reported $145,812,434 across 10 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001636441-25-000003

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$146M
Holdings
10
Top 10 weight
100%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HDBnew+297,305$19.8M
HEI-Anew+50,882$10.7M
TBBBnew+16,500$440K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001636441-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $145,812,434, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 29,281 shares; 2025Q1: 29,281 shares 29,281$27.7M19.01%0Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 309,601 shares; 2024Q3: 879,752 shares; 2024Q4: 642,252 shares; 2025Q1: 642,252 shares 642,252$27.2M18.66%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 50,900 shares; 2024Q3: 89,200 shares; 2024Q4: 65,200 shares; 2025Q1: 65,200 shares 65,200$22.8M15.67%0Timeline
HDBHDFC BANK LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 297,305 shares 297,305$19.8M13.55%newTimeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 215,010 shares; 2024Q3: 192,010 shares; 2024Q4: 119,510 shares; 2025Q1: 119,510 shares 119,510$18.5M12.67%0Timeline
HEI-AHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,882 shares 50,882$10.7M7.36%newTimeline
CNICANADIAN NATL RY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 108,034 shares; 2024Q3: 122,234 shares; 2024Q4: 89,234 shares; 2025Q1: 89,234 shares 89,234$8.7M5.96%0Timeline
BPBP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 224,076 shares; 2024Q3: 224,076 shares; 2024Q4: 163,576 shares; 2025Q1: 163,576 shares 163,576$5.53M3.79%0Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: 195,774 shares; 2024Q3: 195,774 shares; 2024Q4: 142,974 shares; 2025Q1: 142,974 shares 142,974$4.4M3.02%0Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 16,500 shares 16,500$440K0.3%newTimeline

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001636441-25-000003 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set