IES Holdings, Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1048268, Houston, TX
IES Holdings, Inc. reported $310,581,607 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.38% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139
- Period
- 2026-06-30
- Reported value
- $311M
- Holdings
- 17
- Top 10 weight
- 80.38%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 1
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BDCnew | +174,776 | $21M |
| DVNnew | +500,000 | $20.7M |
| MEInew | +865,768 | $16.4M |
| AMTadded | +75,000 | $12.3M |
| APTVnew | +150,000 | $9.21M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CTRAexited | -575,000 | -$20.2M |
| RESreduced | -1,405,437 | -$8.19M |
| FETreduced | -12,140 | -$610K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $310,581,607, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORP | 623,527 | $56.6M | 18.22% | +55,000 | Timeline | ||
| RNGRRANGER ENERGY SVCS INC | 2,081,360 | $33.3M | 10.73% | +384,922 | Timeline | ||
| AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORP | 172,500 | $28.2M | 9.08% | +75,000 | Timeline | ||
| BDCBELDEN INC | 174,776 | $21M | 6.75% | new | Timeline | ||
| DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | 500,000 | $20.7M | 6.65% | new | Timeline | ||
| MTWMANITOWOC CO INC | 1,480,142 | $20.6M | 6.62% | +117,657 | Timeline | ||
| NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORP | 1,079,603 | $20.1M | 6.47% | +218,434 | Timeline | ||
| MGMISTRAS GROUP INC | 1,124,235 | $19.6M | 6.32% | +3,690 | Timeline | ||
| MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INC | 865,768 | $16.4M | 5.29% | new | Timeline | ||
| ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP | 375,000 | $13.2M | 4.24% | +50,000 | Timeline | ||
| UISUNISYS CORP | 3,378,514 | $12.4M | 3.98% | +138,514 | Timeline | ||
| RRCRANGE RES CORP | 321,882 | $12M | 3.85% | +25,000 | Timeline | ||
| FETFORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES IN | 212,860 | $10.7M | 3.44% | -12,140 | Timeline | ||
| APTVAPTIV PLC | 150,000 | $9.21M | 2.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| TBITRUEBLUE INC | 1,285,839 | $8.96M | 2.89% | new | Timeline | ||
| RESRPC INC | 1,106,458 | $6.45M | 2.08% | -1,405,437 | Timeline | ||
| TISITEAM INC | 75,002 | $1.3M | 0.42% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q2 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC | 575,000 | $20.2M | shares |
How Q2 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139 | base | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |
Filings
Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.
| Filing | Subject | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139 | Quarter ended 2026-06-30 | 2026-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000102 | Quarter ended 2026-03-31 | 2026-05-15 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set | |
| 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000049 | Quarter ended 2025-12-31 | 2026-02-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |