Skip to content

IES Holdings, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1048268, Houston, TX

IES Holdings, Inc. reported $310,581,607 across 17 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.38% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$311M
Holdings
17
Top 10 weight
80.38%
New
5
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BDCnew+174,776$21M
DVNnew+500,000$20.7M
MEInew+865,768$16.4M
AMTadded+75,000$12.3M
APTVnew+150,000$9.21M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CTRAexited-575,000-$20.2M
RESreduced-1,405,437-$8.19M
FETreduced-12,140-$610K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $310,581,607, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 283,432 shares; 2026Q1: 568,527 shares; 2026Q2: 623,527 shares 623,527$56.6M18.22%+55,000Timeline
RNGRRANGER ENERGY SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,087,343 shares; 2026Q1: 1,696,438 shares; 2026Q2: 2,081,360 shares 2,081,360$33.3M10.73%+384,922Timeline
AMTAMERICAN TOWER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 97,500 shares; 2026Q2: 172,500 shares 172,500$28.2M9.08%+75,000Timeline
BDCBELDEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 174,776 shares 174,776$21M6.75%newTimeline
DVNDEVON ENERGY CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$20.7M6.65%newTimeline
MTWMANITOWOC CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,225,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,362,485 shares; 2026Q2: 1,480,142 shares 1,480,142$20.6M6.62%+117,657Timeline
NXQUANEX BLDG PRODS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 250,036 shares; 2026Q1: 861,169 shares; 2026Q2: 1,079,603 shares 1,079,603$20.1M6.47%+218,434Timeline
MGMISTRAS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,079,841 shares; 2026Q1: 1,120,545 shares; 2026Q2: 1,124,235 shares 1,124,235$19.6M6.32%+3,690Timeline
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 865,768 shares 865,768$16.4M5.29%newTimeline
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 705,768 shares; 2026Q1: 325,000 shares; 2026Q2: 375,000 shares 375,000$13.2M4.24%+50,000Timeline
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 1,171,938 shares; 2026Q1: 3,240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,378,514 shares 3,378,514$12.4M3.98%+138,514Timeline
RRCRANGE RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 525,000 shares; 2026Q1: 296,882 shares; 2026Q2: 321,882 shares 321,882$12M3.85%+25,000Timeline
FETFORUM ENERGY TECHNOLOGIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 544,166 shares; 2026Q1: 225,000 shares; 2026Q2: 212,860 shares 212,860$10.7M3.44%-12,140Timeline
APTVAPTIV PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$9.21M2.96%newTimeline
TBITRUEBLUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,285,839 shares 1,285,839$8.96M2.89%newTimeline
RESRPC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,511,895 shares; 2026Q2: 1,106,458 shares 1,106,458$6.45M2.08%-1,405,437Timeline
TISITEAM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not loaded; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not loaded; 2025Q3: not loaded; 2025Q4: 75,002 shares; 2026Q1: 75,002 shares; 2026Q2: 75,002 shares 75,002$1.3M0.42%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CTRACOTERRA ENERGY INC575,000$20.2Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001048268-26-000139 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001048268-26-000102 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001048268-26-000049 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set