Skip to content

Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963212, HOUSTON, TX

Icon Wealth Advisors, LLC reported $1,474,884,053 across 515 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 34.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963212-25-000007

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.47B
Holdings
515
Top 10 weight
34.78%
New
44
Sold out
39

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OEFadded+45,034$15M
BAIadded+376,397$12.9M
ITAadded+50,985$10.7M
DYNFadded+177,432$10.5M
IEMGadded+145,901$9.62M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IYWreduced-73,416-$14.4M
EFGreduced-105,430-$12M
IUSBreduced-189,831-$8.87M
QUALreduced-35,154-$6.84M
MUBreduced-50,446-$5.37M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963212-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,474,884,053, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MLIMUELLER INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,031 shares 1,031$104K0.01%newTimeline
EXPEAGLE MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 445 shares 445$104K0.01%newTimeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 840 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 428 shares 428$104K0.01%newTimeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 608 shares 608$103K0.01%newTimeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 705 shares 705$103K0.01%newTimeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,041 shares 1,041$103K0.01%newTimeline
NLYANNALY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,060 shares 5,060$102K0.01%newTimeline
GATXGATX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 585 shares 585$102K0.01%newTimeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,231 shares; 2025Q3: 1,243 shares 1,243$102K0.01%+12Timeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 753 shares; 2024Q4: 842 shares; 2025Q1: 872 shares; 2025Q2: 850 shares; 2025Q3: 536 shares 536$102K0.01%-314Timeline
CCICROWN CASTLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,080 shares; 2025Q1: 1,245 shares; 2025Q2: 1,242 shares; 2025Q3: 1,058 shares 1,058$102K0.01%-184Timeline
FIXCOMFORT SYS USA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 881 shares; 2024Q4: 953 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 122 shares 122$101K0.01%newTimeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,337 shares 2,337$100K0.01%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,121 shares 2,121$100K0.01%newTimeline
EFXEQUIFAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 391 shares; 2025Q3: 390 shares 390$100K0.01%-1Timeline

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ITGARTNER INC3,162$1.28Mshares
TLTISHARES TR9,394$829Kshares
OREALTY INCOME CORP12,257$706Kshares
PLDPROLOGIS INC.5,022$528Kshares
HALHALLIBURTON CO19,673$401Kshares
AJGGALLAGHER ARTHUR J & CO984$315Kshares
USFRWISDOMTREE TR6,250$314Kshares
SouthState CorpSouthState Corp3,355$309Kshares
HDBHDFC BANK LTD3,992$306Kshares
LNTHLANTHEUS HLDGS INC3,030$248Kshares
TRITHOMSON REUTERS CORP1,040$209Kshares
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INC6,284$201Kshares
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY485$189Kshares
GDDYGODADDY INC1,023$184Kshares
BBVABANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA11,827$182Kshares
DRIDARDEN RESTAURANTS INC703$153Kshares
DGRWWISDOMTREE TR1,770$148Kshares
ANSYS INCANSYS INC411$144Kshares
EQTEQT CORP2,395$140Kshares
AMPAMERIPRISE FINL INC261$139Kshares
MRVLMARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC1,755$136Kshares
ROLROLLINS INC2,383$134Kshares
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INC829$128Kshares
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INC261$126Kshares
IBPINSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC685$124Kshares
CMCSACOMCAST CORP NEW3,454$123Kshares
MKLMARKEL GROUP INC61$122Kshares
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INC5,104$117Kshares
ARANTERO RESOURCES CORP2,804$113Kshares
RRRRED ROCK RESORTS INC2,160$112Kshares
FIVEFIVE BELOW INC848$111Kshares
IQLTISHARES TR2,479$107Kshares
ALGNALIGN TECHNOLOGY INC562$106Kshares
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED2,159$105Kshares
CORCENCORA INC338$101Kshares
WSTWEST PHARMACEUTICAL SVSC INC463$101Kshares
CCEPCOCA-COLA EUROPACIFIC PARTNE1,086$101Kshares
IJRISHARES TR920$100Kshares
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC421$100Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963212-25-000007 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set