Skip to content

ICM ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/WA

Follow

13F filer, CIK 905608, SPOKANE, WA

ICM ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/WA reported $19,012,000 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2020-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2020-07-27. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.68% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000905608-20-000006

Period
2020-06-30
Reported value
$19M
Holdings
31
Top 10 weight
60.68%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BUNGE LTDnew+22,100$909K
HPQnew+44,400$774K
GTLSnew+10,500$509K
WPMnew+7,000$308K
TMOnew+670$243K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTreduced-160,755-$32.7M
LOWexited-153,600-$13.2M
PROSHARES TRreduced-609,353-$11.8M
FIBKexited-395,012-$11.4M
MUreduced-77,975-$4.02M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2020

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000905608-20-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $19,012,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 130,127 shares; 2019Q1: 137,312 shares; 2019Q2: 135,162 shares; 2019Q3: 129,352 shares; 2019Q4: 107,502 shares; 2020Q1: 113,307 shares; 2020Q2: 35,332 shares 35,332$1.82M9.57%-77,975Timeline
PROSHARES TRPROSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 82,650 shares; 2020Q1: 688,023 shares; 2020Q2: 78,670 shares 78,670$1.53M8.03%-609,353
ACCOACCO BRANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 137,500 shares; 2019Q1: 282,300 shares; 2019Q2: 281,900 shares; 2019Q3: 278,600 shares; 2019Q4: 276,400 shares; 2020Q1: 274,500 shares; 2020Q2: 178,000 shares 178,000$1.26M6.65%-96,500Timeline
TWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORPTWO HARBORS INVESTMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 109,682 shares; 2019Q1: 109,682 shares; 2019Q2: 133,350 shares; 2019Q3: 132,493 shares; 2019Q4: 130,896 shares; 2020Q1: 479,796 shares; 2020Q2: 241,779 shares 241,779$1.22M6.41%-238,017
KTOSKRATOS DEFENSE & SEC SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 314,002 shares; 2019Q1: 323,302 shares; 2019Q2: 319,852 shares; 2019Q3: 310,601 shares; 2019Q4: 235,615 shares; 2020Q1: 234,065 shares; 2020Q2: 67,361 shares 67,361$1.05M5.54%-166,704Timeline
GBXGREENBRIER COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: 43,900 shares; 2019Q3: 45,100 shares; 2019Q4: 42,100 shares; 2020Q1: 40,800 shares; 2020Q2: 45,800 shares 45,800$1.04M5.48%+5,000Timeline
GLOBAL MED REIT INCGLOBAL MED REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 202,900 shares; 2019Q1: 202,625 shares; 2019Q2: 211,425 shares; 2019Q3: 209,865 shares; 2019Q4: 208,055 shares; 2020Q1: 206,825 shares; 2020Q2: 80,715 shares 80,715$915K4.81%-126,110
BUNGE LTDBUNGE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 22,100 shares 22,100$909K4.78%new
CLEARSIGN TECHNOLOGIES CORPCLEARSIGN TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,666,627 shares; 2019Q1: 1,666,127 shares; 2019Q2: 1,667,727 shares; 2019Q3: 1,655,997 shares; 2019Q4: 1,648,148 shares; 2020Q1: 1,648,148 shares; 2020Q2: 433,912 shares 433,912$903K4.75%-1,214,236
PREFERRED APT CMNTYS INCPREFERRED APT CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 223,030 shares; 2019Q1: 223,030 shares; 2019Q2: 241,630 shares; 2019Q3: 240,070 shares; 2019Q4: 238,170 shares; 2020Q1: 237,070 shares; 2020Q2: 116,560 shares 116,560$886K4.66%-120,510
PARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INCPARATEK PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 285,315 shares; 2019Q4: 448,315 shares; 2020Q1: 447,815 shares; 2020Q2: 152,900 shares 152,900$798K4.2%-294,915
HPQHP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 162,783 shares; 2019Q1: 193,053 shares; 2019Q2: 126,453 shares; 2019Q3: 125,503 shares; 2019Q4: 122,188 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 44,400 shares 44,400$774K4.07%newTimeline
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 107,370 shares; 2019Q2: 105,820 shares; 2019Q3: 105,220 shares; 2019Q4: 119,870 shares; 2020Q1: 156,870 shares; 2020Q2: 42,970 shares 42,970$744K3.91%-113,900Timeline
AQUA METALS INCAQUA METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: 804,709 shares; 2019Q2: 1,256,509 shares; 2019Q3: 1,769,509 shares; 2019Q4: 1,761,859 shares; 2020Q1: 1,761,859 shares; 2020Q2: 425,111 shares 425,111$595K3.13%-1,336,748
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 36,650 shares; 2019Q1: 36,650 shares; 2019Q2: 44,500 shares; 2019Q3: 43,900 shares; 2019Q4: 42,700 shares; 2020Q1: 43,300 shares; 2020Q2: 12,800 shares 12,800$528K2.78%-30,500Timeline
GTLSCHART INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$509K2.68%newTimeline
GLNGGOLAR LNG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 160,631 shares; 2019Q1: 166,711 shares; 2019Q2: 167,033 shares; 2019Q3: 150,069 shares; 2019Q4: 96,131 shares; 2020Q1: 189,199 shares; 2020Q2: 69,593 shares 69,593$504K2.65%-119,606Timeline
ATIATI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 168,735 shares; 2019Q1: 170,865 shares; 2019Q2: 172,140 shares; 2019Q3: 170,340 shares; 2019Q4: 169,210 shares; 2020Q1: 162,910 shares; 2020Q2: 43,760 shares 43,760$446K2.35%-119,150Timeline
MOSMOSAIC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 42,195 shares; 2020Q2: 31,810 shares 31,810$398K2.09%-10,385Timeline
ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC COM…ENDRA LIFE SCIENCES INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 671,226 shares; 2019Q1: 674,326 shares; 2019Q2: 696,201 shares; 2019Q3: 687,901 shares; 2019Q4: 663,884 shares; 2020Q1: 876,639 shares; 2020Q2: 401,861 shares 401,861$387K2.04%-474,778
CIOCITY OFFICE REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 76,290 shares; 2019Q1: 76,180 shares; 2019Q2: 129,580 shares; 2019Q3: 128,325 shares; 2019Q4: 126,955 shares; 2020Q1: 126,955 shares; 2020Q2: 33,705 shares 33,705$339K1.78%-93,250Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 205,145 shares; 2019Q1: 203,290 shares; 2019Q2: 203,215 shares; 2019Q3: 203,215 shares; 2019Q4: 162,415 shares; 2020Q1: 162,415 shares; 2020Q2: 1,660 shares 1,660$338K1.78%-160,755Timeline
WPMWHEATON PRECIOUS METALS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 7,000 shares 7,000$308K1.62%newTimeline
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,725 shares; 2019Q1: 1,725 shares; 2019Q2: 770 shares; 2019Q3: 770 shares; 2019Q4: 715 shares; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 670 shares 670$243K1.28%newTimeline
DXLGDESTINATION XL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 1,432,424 shares; 2019Q1: 1,417,939 shares; 2019Q2: 1,406,589 shares; 2019Q3: 1,348,772 shares; 2019Q4: 1,341,760 shares; 2020Q1: 1,334,425 shares; 2020Q2: 310,984 shares 310,984$202K1.06%-1,023,441Timeline
BBCPCONCRETE PUMPING HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: 222,000 shares; 2019Q4: 517,715 shares; 2020Q1: 515,815 shares; 2020Q2: 49,400 shares 49,400$172K0.9%-466,415Timeline
MYOMYOMO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: not reported; 2020Q1: 128,896 shares; 2020Q2: 13,617 shares 13,617$50K0.26%-115,279Timeline
Ascena Retail Group IncAscena Retail Group IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: not reported; 2019Q1: not reported; 2019Q2: not reported; 2019Q3: not reported; 2019Q4: 158,750 shares; 2020Q1: 158,750 shares; 2020Q2: 33,398 shares 33,398$49K0.26%-125,352
H Source Holdings Ltd Cl AH Source Holdings Ltd Cl AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 8,814,402 shares; 2019Q1: 8,814,402 shares; 2019Q2: 8,814,402 shares; 2019Q3: 9,314,402 shares; 2019Q4: 9,314,402 shares; 2020Q1: 10,464,402 shares; 2020Q2: 1,314,808 shares 1,314,808$34K0.18%-9,149,594
STRAT ENV & ENERGYSTRAT ENV & ENERGYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 2,001,833 shares; 2019Q1: 2,001,833 shares; 2019Q2: 2,001,833 shares; 2019Q3: 1,919,423 shares; 2019Q4: 1,919,423 shares; 2020Q1: 1,919,423 shares; 2020Q2: 341,226 shares 341,226$32K0.17%-1,578,197
MARRONE BIO INNOVATIONS INCMARRONE BIO INNOVATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2018Q3: restricted; 2018Q4: 258,900 shares; 2019Q1: 258,900 shares; 2019Q2: 258,900 shares; 2019Q3: 252,900 shares; 2019Q4: 252,900 shares; 2020Q1: 252,900 shares; 2020Q2: 21,500 shares 21,500$25K0.13%-231,400

Sold out in Q2 2020

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
LOWLOWES COS INC153,600$13.2Mshares
FIBKFIRST INTST BANCSYSTEM INC395,012$11.4Mshares
ORMPORAMED PHARMACEUTICALS INC39,000$119Kshares
FERRO CORPFERRO CORP11,500$108Kshares
GTGOODYEAR TIRE & RUBR CO18,460$107Kshares
LYDALL INCLYDALL INC11,400$74Kshares

How Q2 2020 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000905608-20-000006 base2020-07-27acceptance time not in the bulk data set