Skip to content

Ibex Investors LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1531964, Denver, CO

Ibex Investors LLC reported $141,976,284 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.78% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000279

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$142M
Holdings
14
Top 10 weight
98.78%
New
3
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MNDYadded+102,000$15.1M
ETORadded+409,711$14.4M
SGadded+809,400$5.47M
ODDnew+54,300$2.18M
DKNGadded+11,500$396K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PEPexited-3,100-$435K
WHDexited-5,600-$221K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-000279, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $141,976,284, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 282,000 shares 282,000$41.6M29.31%+102,000Timeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 861,046 shares; 2024Q4: 861,046 shares; 2025Q1: 876,313 shares; 2025Q2: 876,313 shares; 2025Q3: 896,313 shares; 2025Q4: 896,313 shares 896,313$38.6M27.15%0Timeline
NYAXNAYAX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 348,740 shares; 2024Q4: 348,739 shares; 2025Q1: 416,015 shares; 2025Q2: 416,384 shares; 2025Q3: 416,384 shares; 2025Q4: 416,384 shares 416,384$21.1M14.83%0Timeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 40,289 shares; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares 450,000$15.8M11.13%+409,711Timeline
ELFE L F BEAUTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,800 shares; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 104,000 shares; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 106,600 shares 106,600$8.11M5.71%+4,600Timeline
SGSWEETGREEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 16,000 shares; 2025Q4: 825,400 shares 825,400$5.58M3.93%+809,400Timeline
BRFHBARFRESH FOOD GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,440,885 shares; 2024Q4: 1,440,885 shares; 2025Q1: 1,440,885 shares; 2025Q2: 1,440,885 shares; 2025Q3: 1,440,885 shares; 2025Q4: 1,440,885 shares 1,440,885$4.22M2.97%0Timeline
GAUZGAUZY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,331,519 shares; 2024Q4: 3,331,519 shares; 2025Q1: 2,532,865 shares; 2025Q2: 2,532,865 shares; 2025Q3: 1,844,871 shares; 2025Q4: 1,844,871 shares 1,844,871$2.38M1.68%0Timeline
ODDODDITY TECH LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 215,000 shares; 2024Q4: 315,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,300 shares 54,300$2.18M1.54%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 21,500 shares 21,500$741K0.52%+11,500Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,600 shares; 2025Q4: 3,800 shares 3,800$659K0.46%+1,200Timeline
CPRTCOPART INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$392K0.28%0Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$377K0.27%newTimeline
TREXTREX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 8,800 shares 8,800$309K0.22%newTimeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
PEPPEPSICO INC3,100$435Kshares
WHDCACTUS INC5,600$221Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-000279 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set