Skip to content

IAT REINSURANCE CO LTD.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1633625, New York, NY

IAT REINSURANCE CO LTD. reported $166,507,534 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 63.08% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010066

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$167M
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
63.08%
New
13
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NKEnew+157,000$6.44M
DISnew+16,133$5.97M
ELnew+75,000$5.92M
GPCnew+50,000$5.9M
UBERadded+69,000$5.64M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GLWreduced-316,313-$18.6M
AQNBreduced-140,000-$1.19M
SLMBPexited-4,500-$334K
RIGHTS PRESURANCE HOLD-CONI…exited-250,000-$127K
OPIRQexited-40,000-$10.4K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010066, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $166,507,534, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NAM TAI G63907-10-2 PRIVATENAM TAI G63907-10-2 PRIVATEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,336,452 shares; 2024Q4: 5,336,452 shares; 2025Q1: 5,336,452 shares; 2025Q2: 5,336,452 shares; 2025Q3: 5,336,452 shares; 2025Q4: 5,336,452 shares; 2026Q1: 5,336,452 shares; 2026Q2: 5,336,452 shares 5,336,452$25.3M15.22%0
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 33,936 shares; 2024Q4: 33,936 shares; 2025Q1: 33,936 shares; 2025Q2: 33,936 shares; 2025Q3: 33,936 shares; 2025Q4: 33,936 shares; 2026Q1: 33,936 shares; 2026Q2: 33,936 shares 33,936$19.7M11.84%0Timeline
HLIOHELIOS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 300,000 shares; 2026Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$13.4M8.04%0Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,500 shares; 2024Q4: 92,500 shares; 2025Q1: 92,500 shares; 2025Q2: 92,500 shares; 2025Q3: 92,500 shares; 2025Q4: 92,500 shares; 2026Q1: 92,500 shares; 2026Q2: 92,500 shares 92,500$9.05M5.44%0Timeline
MTNVAIL RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 84,000 shares; 2024Q4: 84,000 shares; 2025Q1: 84,000 shares; 2025Q2: 84,000 shares; 2025Q3: 84,000 shares; 2025Q4: 84,000 shares; 2026Q1: 84,000 shares; 2026Q2: 84,000 shares 84,000$6.81M4.09%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 126,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,500 shares; 2026Q2: 79,500 shares 79,500$6.49M3.9%+69,000Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 157,000 shares 157,000$6.44M3.87%newTimeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,133 shares 16,133$5.97M3.58%newTimeline
ELLAUDER ESTEE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$5.92M3.56%newTimeline
GPCGENUINE PARTS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$5.9M3.54%newTimeline
DELPHI FINANCIAL GROUP - CA…DELPHI FINANCIAL GROUP - CALLABLEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 328,790 shares; 2024Q4: 328,790 shares; 2025Q1: 328,790 shares; 2025Q2: 328,790 shares; 2025Q3: 328,790 shares; 2025Q4: 328,790 shares; 2026Q1: 328,790 shares; 2026Q2: 328,790 shares 328,790$4.11M2.47%0
TVETENNESSEE VY AUTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 260,000 shares; 2024Q4: 260,000 shares; 2025Q1: 260,000 shares; 2025Q2: 260,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares; 2026Q1: 260,000 shares; 2026Q2: 260,000 shares 260,000$3.29M1.97%0Timeline
GLWCORNING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 267,350 shares; 2024Q4: 367,350 shares; 2025Q1: 367,350 shares; 2025Q2: 367,350 shares; 2025Q3: 368,350 shares; 2025Q4: 368,350 shares; 2026Q1: 368,350 shares; 2026Q2: 52,037 shares 52,037$3.07M1.84%-316,313Timeline
TVCTENNESSEE VY AUTHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$2.86M1.72%0Timeline
TELTE CONNECTIVITY PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,500 shares; 2025Q1: 12,500 shares; 2025Q2: 12,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,500 shares; 2025Q4: 12,500 shares; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$2.52M1.51%0Timeline
OXLCGOXFORD LANE CAP CORP 7.950 NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.5M1.5%0Timeline
OXLCIOXFORD LANE CAP CORP 8.75% NOTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 80,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$2.04M1.22%0Timeline
ARGONAUT GROUP STATUTORY TR…ARGONAUT GROUP STATUTORY TR - CALLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares; 2026Q1: 12,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$2M1.2%0
NTPIFNAM TAI PROPERTY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,774,800 shares; 2024Q4: 5,774,800 shares; 2025Q1: 5,774,800 shares; 2025Q2: 5,774,800 shares; 2025Q3: 5,774,800 shares; 2025Q4: 5,774,800 shares; 2026Q1: 5,774,800 shares; 2026Q2: 5,774,800 shares 5,774,800$1.9M1.14%0Timeline
XELLLXCEL ENERGY INC JR SUB NTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$1.88M1.13%0Timeline
SRLSCULLY ROYALTY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,416,664 shares; 2024Q4: 3,416,664 shares; 2025Q1: 3,416,664 shares; 2025Q2: 3,416,664 shares; 2025Q3: 3,416,664 shares; 2025Q4: 3,416,664 shares; 2026Q1: 3,416,664 shares; 2026Q2: 3,416,664 shares 3,416,664$1.87M1.12%0Timeline
MGREAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.82M1.09%0Timeline
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 23,874 shares; 2024Q4: 23,874 shares; 2025Q1: 23,874 shares; 2025Q2: 23,874 shares; 2025Q3: 23,874 shares; 2025Q4: 11,937 shares; 2026Q1: 11,937 shares; 2026Q2: 11,937 shares 11,937$1.74M1.05%0Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 15,125 shares; 2024Q4: 15,125 shares; 2025Q1: 15,125 shares; 2025Q2: 15,125 shares; 2025Q3: 15,125 shares; 2025Q4: 15,125 shares; 2026Q1: 15,125 shares; 2026Q2: 15,125 shares 15,125$1.64M0.98%0Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,780 shares; 2024Q4: 3,780 shares; 2025Q1: 3,780 shares; 2025Q2: 3,780 shares; 2025Q3: 3,780 shares; 2025Q4: 3,780 shares; 2026Q1: 3,780 shares; 2026Q2: 3,780 shares 3,780$1.28M0.77%0Timeline
PINNACLE FINL PART INC NEW …PINNACLE FINL PART INC NEW FXDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$1.08M0.65%new
WTFCNWINTRUST FINL CORP DEP SHS REPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$1.05M0.63%0Timeline
METCIRAMACO RES INC SR NT 008.250%Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.02M0.61%0Timeline
NEWTPNEWTEKONE INC DEP SHS REPSTG 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$994K0.6%0Timeline
TRITON INTL LTD PERP PREF S…TRITON INTL LTD PERP PREF SHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$978K0.59%0
ECCVEAGLE POINT CREDIT COMPANY 5.3Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 120,000 shares; 2024Q4: 120,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$955K0.57%0Timeline
ASP INS HLDGS LTD REPSTG 1/…ASP INS HLDGS LTD REPSTG 1/100Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$934K0.56%0
TCPATRANSCANADA PIPELINES LTD 6.25Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$920K0.55%0Timeline
CRBDCOREBRIDGE FINL INC JR SUB NT1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 80,000 shares; 2025Q1: 80,000 shares; 2025Q2: 80,000 shares; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: 80,000 shares; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$914K0.55%0Timeline
CUBBCUSTOMERS BANCORP INC SUB NT 5Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$864K0.52%0Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,700 shares; 2024Q4: 5,700 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: 5,700 shares; 2025Q3: 5,700 shares; 2025Q4: 5,700 shares; 2026Q1: 5,700 shares; 2026Q2: 5,700 shares 5,700$836K0.5%0Timeline
FGSNF&G ANNUITIES & LIFE INC JR SUQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$821K0.49%0Timeline
ELCENTERGY LA LLC COLLATERAL TR MQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$800K0.48%newTimeline
AXIS CAP HLDGS LTD DS RPTG …AXIS CAP HLDGS LTD DS RPTG 1/1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70,000 shares; 2024Q4: 70,000 shares; 2025Q1: 70,000 shares; 2025Q2: 70,000 shares; 2025Q3: 70,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares; 2026Q1: 70,000 shares; 2026Q2: 70,000 shares 70,000$750K0.45%0
BRK-ABERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1 shares; 2024Q4: 1 shares; 2025Q1: 1 shares; 2025Q2: 1 shares; 2025Q3: 1 shares; 2025Q4: 1 shares; 2026Q1: 1 shares; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$749K0.45%0Timeline
RILYZBRC GROUP HLDGS INC SR NT (DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 140,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 140,000 shares; 2025Q3: 140,000 shares; 2025Q4: 140,000 shares; 2026Q1: 140,000 shares; 2026Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$738K0.44%0Timeline
ACGLNARCH CAP GROUP LTD DEP SHS REPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 40,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$646K0.39%0Timeline
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 12,799 shares; 2024Q4: 12,799 shares; 2025Q1: 12,799 shares; 2025Q2: 12,799 shares; 2025Q3: 12,799 shares; 2025Q4: 12,799 shares; 2026Q1: 12,799 shares; 2026Q2: 12,799 shares 12,799$645K0.39%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 79,600 shares; 2024Q4: 79,600 shares; 2025Q1: 79,600 shares; 2025Q2: 79,600 shares; 2025Q3: 79,600 shares; 2025Q4: 79,600 shares; 2026Q1: 79,600 shares; 2026Q2: 79,600 shares 79,600$629K0.38%0Timeline
PHIGPHI GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 39,712 shares; 2024Q4: 39,712 shares; 2025Q1: 39,712 shares; 2025Q2: 39,712 shares; 2025Q3: 39,712 shares; 2025Q4: 39,712 shares; 2026Q1: 39,712 shares; 2026Q2: 39,712 shares 39,712$566K0.34%0Timeline
HUDSON PAC PPTYS INCHUDSON PAC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares; 2026Q1: 55,000 shares; 2026Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$560K0.34%0
US BANCORP DEL DEP SH REPST…US BANCORP DEL DEP SH REPSTG 1Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 120,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$523K0.31%0
FIFTH THIRD BANCORP DEP 1/4…FIFTH THIRD BANCORP DEP 1/40THQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$516K0.31%0
AQNBALGONQUIN PWR & UTILS CORP 201Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$509K0.31%-140,000Timeline
ATLCLATLANTICUS HLDGS CORP SR NT (GQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$505K0.3%0Timeline
BEPJBROOKFIELD BRP HLDGS CDA INC PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$504K0.3%0Timeline
WSBCOWESBANCO INC SHS REP 1/40 SH FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares; 2026Q1: 130,000 shares; 2026Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$503K0.3%+20,000Timeline
M & T BK CORP PERP NON CUM …M & T BK CORP PERP NON CUM PFDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$499K0.3%new
PROSPECT CAP CORP PERP PFD …PROSPECT CAP CORP PERP PFD SERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$492K0.3%0
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,948 shares; 2024Q4: 1,948 shares; 2025Q1: 1,948 shares; 2025Q2: 1,948 shares; 2025Q3: 1,948 shares; 2025Q4: 1,948 shares; 2026Q1: 1,948 shares; 2026Q2: 1,948 shares 1,948$490K0.29%0Timeline
KKRTKKR & CO INC SUB NT(DE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares; 2026Q2: 180,000 shares 180,000$484K0.29%0Timeline
AFGEAMERICAN FINL GROUP INC OHIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$476K0.29%0Timeline
SCE TR VIII TR PREF SER NSCE TR VIII TR PREF SER NQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 40,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$453K0.27%0
RCDREADY CAP CORP SR NT(MD)12/15/Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$450K0.27%0Timeline
MERCMERCER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 16,480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 16,480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 16,480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 16,480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 16,700,000 shares; 2025Q4: 17,220,000 shares; 2026Q1: 17,220,000 shares; 2026Q2: 18,220,000 shares 18,220,000$416K0.25%+1,000,000Timeline
ASPEN INSURANCE HOLD LIM DE…ASPEN INSURANCE HOLD LIM DEP SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$371K0.22%new
AFGCAMERICAN FINL GROUP INC OHIO SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$354K0.21%0Timeline
DTGDTE ENERGY CO JR SUB NT SER EQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$339K0.2%newTimeline
DTBDTE ENERGY CO JR SUB DEB 2020Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$334K0.2%newTimeline
OZKAPBANK OZK LITTLE ROCK ARKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$320K0.19%0Timeline
PREJFPARTNERRE LTD FXD RATE NON-CUMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares; 2025Q4: 120,000 shares; 2026Q1: 120,000 shares; 2026Q2: 120,000 shares 120,000$320K0.19%0Timeline
GLPRDGLOBE LIFE INC JR SUB DEB R. 4Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$303K0.18%0Timeline
PRHIPRESURANCE HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 35,714 shares 35,714$175K0.11%newTimeline
GEHCGE HEALTHCARE TECHNOLOGIES IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 5,040 shares; 2024Q4: 5,040 shares; 2025Q1: 5,040 shares; 2025Q2: 5,040 shares; 2025Q3: 5,040 shares; 2025Q4: 5,040 shares; 2026Q1: 5,040 shares; 2026Q2: 5,040 shares 5,040$93.3K0.06%0Timeline
CBLCBL & ASSOC PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 658 shares; 2024Q4: 658 shares; 2025Q1: 658 shares; 2025Q2: 658 shares; 2025Q3: 658 shares; 2025Q4: 658 shares; 2026Q1: 658 shares; 2026Q2: 658 shares 658$34.9K0.02%0Timeline
OPIOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,832 shares 2,832$24.1K0.01%newTimeline
ADNTADIENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,193 shares; 2024Q4: 1,193 shares; 2025Q1: 1,193 shares; 2025Q2: 1,193 shares; 2025Q3: 1,193 shares; 2025Q4: 1,193 shares; 2026Q1: 1,193 shares; 2026Q2: 1,193 shares 1,193$21.9K0.01%0Timeline
KALUKAISER ALUMINIUM CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 70 shares; 2024Q4: 70 shares; 2025Q1: 70 shares; 2025Q2: 70 shares; 2025Q3: 70 shares; 2025Q4: 70 shares; 2026Q1: 70 shares; 2026Q2: 70 shares 70$13.7K0.01%0Timeline
SVB FINL TRSVB FINL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 240,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares; 2025Q4: 240,000 shares; 2026Q1: 240,000 shares; 2026Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$4K<0.01%0
CORSA COAL CORPCORSA COAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,226,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,226,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,226,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,226,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,226,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,226,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,226,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,226,000 shares 2,226,000$2<0.01%0
MYMETICS CORPMYMETICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 175 shares; 2026Q2: 175 shares 175$00%0Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.
OFFICE PPTYS INCOME - WARRA…OFFICE PPTYS INCOME - WARRANTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,422 shares 2,422$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLMBPSLM CORP4,500$334Kshares
RIGHTS PRESURANCE HOLD-CONI…RIGHTS PRESURANCE HOLD-CONIFER250,000$127Kshares
OPIRQOFFICE PPTYS INCOME TR SR NT40,000$10.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010066 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010066 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006107 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001387 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016141 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011450 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007057 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002422 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-018593 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-013597 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-008652 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-002141 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-014826 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-010748 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-006723 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-001866 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-013200 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-009955 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-006467 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-002267 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-011703 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-21-008499 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-008210 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-005147 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-21-001085 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-009473 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-006979 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-004273 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-20-001236 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-007222 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-005045 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-003431 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-19-000898 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-007008 Quarter ended 2018-09-302018-11-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-005262 Quarter ended 2018-06-302018-08-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-003609 Quarter ended 2018-03-312018-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-18-000991 Quarter ended 2017-12-312018-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-006397 Quarter ended 2017-09-302017-11-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-004856 Quarter ended 2017-06-302017-08-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-003236 Quarter ended 2017-03-312017-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-17-001029 Quarter ended 2016-12-312017-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-014569 Quarter ended 2016-09-302016-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-013204 Quarter ended 2016-06-302016-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-011536 Quarter ended 2016-03-312016-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-16-009214 Quarter ended 2015-12-312016-02-03acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-007497 Quarter ended 2015-09-302015-11-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-005968 Quarter ended 2015-06-302015-08-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-003950 Quarter ended 2015-03-312015-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-15-001952 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-03-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-15-001309 Quarter ended 2014-12-312015-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set