Skip to content

Hyperion Asset Management Ltd

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1619844, Royal Exchange, Australia

Hyperion Asset Management Ltd reported $3,578,411,387 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001062

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$3.58B
Holdings
18
Top 10 weight
80.22%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NOWadded+1,267,329$194M
AMZNadded+252,153$58.2M
ARMadded+401,594$43.9M
MSFTadded+66,639$32.2M
XYZadded+492,755$32.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ASMLreduced-54,035-$57.8M
TSLAreduced-53,147-$23.9M
SPOTreduced-30,510-$17.7M
Vreduced-20,822-$7.3M
MAreduced-8,916-$5.09M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-26-001062, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,578,411,387, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,551,937 shares; 2024Q4: 1,170,424 shares; 2025Q1: 1,419,742 shares; 2025Q2: 1,400,169 shares; 2025Q3: 1,159,270 shares; 2025Q4: 1,106,123 shares 1,106,123$497M13.9%-53,147Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 567,291 shares; 2024Q4: 596,806 shares; 2025Q1: 596,817 shares; 2025Q2: 719,899 shares; 2025Q3: 777,666 shares; 2025Q4: 844,305 shares 844,305$408M11.41%+66,639Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 660,795 shares; 2025Q3: 1,824,017 shares; 2025Q4: 1,929,012 shares 1,929,012$360M10.05%+104,995Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,494,318 shares; 2024Q4: 1,379,544 shares; 2025Q1: 1,184,235 shares; 2025Q2: 1,235,431 shares; 2025Q3: 1,201,105 shares; 2025Q4: 1,453,258 shares 1,453,258$335M9.37%+252,153Timeline
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,673,653 shares; 2024Q4: 2,326,111 shares; 2025Q1: 1,997,786 shares; 2025Q2: 1,637,181 shares; 2025Q3: 1,442,777 shares; 2025Q4: 1,514,434 shares 1,514,434$269M7.52%+71,657Timeline
NOWSERVICENOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 301,873 shares; 2024Q4: 283,706 shares; 2025Q1: 312,521 shares; 2025Q2: 290,293 shares; 2025Q3: 281,641 shares; 2025Q4: 1,548,970 shares 1,548,970$237M6.63%+1,267,329Timeline
ARMARM HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,434,591 shares; 2025Q4: 1,836,185 shares 1,836,185$201M5.61%+401,594Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,385 shares; 2024Q4: 284,343 shares; 2025Q1: 256,410 shares; 2025Q2: 256,717 shares; 2025Q3: 263,309 shares; 2025Q4: 295,831 shares 295,831$195M5.46%+32,522Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 542,179 shares; 2024Q4: 472,370 shares; 2025Q1: 359,559 shares; 2025Q2: 329,324 shares; 2025Q3: 365,378 shares; 2025Q4: 334,868 shares 334,868$194M5.43%-30,510Timeline
XYZBLOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,812,649 shares; 2024Q4: 3,134,218 shares; 2025Q1: 2,839,994 shares; 2025Q2: 2,148,429 shares; 2025Q3: 2,159,765 shares; 2025Q4: 2,652,520 shares 2,652,520$173M4.82%+492,755Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,551 shares; 2024Q4: 146,946 shares; 2025Q1: 146,721 shares; 2025Q2: 160,733 shares; 2025Q3: 184,569 shares; 2025Q4: 215,188 shares 215,188$143M3.98%+30,619Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,845 shares; 2024Q4: 172,514 shares; 2025Q1: 171,600 shares; 2025Q2: 170,631 shares; 2025Q3: 218,646 shares; 2025Q4: 213,483 shares 213,483$121M3.38%-5,163Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 181,761 shares; 2024Q4: 297,882 shares; 2025Q1: 302,278 shares; 2025Q2: 221,808 shares; 2025Q3: 161,592 shares; 2025Q4: 107,557 shares 107,557$115M3.22%-54,035Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 223,994 shares; 2024Q4: 238,958 shares; 2025Q1: 241,874 shares; 2025Q2: 278,677 shares; 2025Q3: 282,566 shares; 2025Q4: 261,744 shares 261,744$91.8M2.57%-20,822Timeline
AXONAXON ENTERPRISE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,990 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 92,479 shares; 2025Q3: 122,616 shares; 2025Q4: 147,151 shares 147,151$83.6M2.34%+24,535Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 69,490 shares; 2024Q4: 51,783 shares; 2025Q1: 49,394 shares; 2025Q2: 55,777 shares; 2025Q3: 70,724 shares; 2025Q4: 74,847 shares 74,847$64.5M1.8%+4,123Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 82,973 shares; 2024Q4: 100,744 shares; 2025Q1: 102,319 shares; 2025Q2: 109,882 shares; 2025Q3: 119,052 shares; 2025Q4: 110,136 shares 110,136$62.9M1.76%-8,916Timeline
WDAYWORKDAY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 505,169 shares; 2024Q4: 596,362 shares; 2025Q1: 570,311 shares; 2025Q2: 603,395 shares; 2025Q3: 144,395 shares; 2025Q4: 123,624 shares 123,624$26.6M0.74%-20,771Timeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-26-001062 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set