Skip to content

Humankind Investments LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1845373, NEW YORK, NY

Humankind Investments LLC reported $175,081,091 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001122

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$175M
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
80.64%
New
10
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TANnew+209,000$11.6M
ARKGnew+386,000$10.2M
MSFTadded+25,300$9.37M
IBITnew+232,000$8.91M
ZAPnew+200,000$6.43M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QQQreduced-35,875-$20.7M
SPYreduced-27,970-$18.2M
GLDexited-40,000-$15.9M
VTexited-101,000-$14.2M
IWVexited-24,570-$9.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-26-001122, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $175,081,091, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
QQQINVESCO QQQ TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 86,575 shares; 2025Q1: 86,575 shares; 2025Q2: 86,575 shares; 2025Q3: 86,575 shares; 2025Q4: 86,575 shares; 2026Q1: 50,700 shares 50,700$29.3M16.71%-35,875Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 59,140 shares; 2025Q1: 59,140 shares; 2025Q2: 59,140 shares; 2025Q3: 59,140 shares; 2025Q4: 59,140 shares; 2026Q1: 31,170 shares 31,170$20.3M11.58%-27,970Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 34,322 shares; 2024Q4: 34,809 shares; 2025Q1: 35,002 shares; 2025Q2: 33,300 shares; 2025Q3: 32,548 shares; 2025Q4: 25,800 shares; 2026Q1: 51,100 shares 51,100$18.9M10.8%+25,300Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 76,212 shares; 2024Q4: 76,999 shares; 2025Q1: 75,803 shares; 2025Q2: 79,241 shares; 2025Q3: 78,510 shares; 2025Q4: 56,800 shares; 2026Q1: 56,800 shares 56,800$14.4M8.23%0Timeline
IWMISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,660 shares; 2025Q1: 55,660 shares; 2025Q2: 55,660 shares; 2025Q3: 55,660 shares; 2025Q4: 55,660 shares; 2026Q1: 50,860 shares 50,860$12.6M7.2%-4,800Timeline
TANINVESCO EXCH TRADED FD TR IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 209,000 shares 209,000$11.6M6.65%newTimeline
ARKGARK ETF TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 386,000 shares 386,000$10.2M5.82%newTimeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 232,000 shares 232,000$8.91M5.09%newTimeline
IBBISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,500 shares; 2024Q4: 4,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,500 shares; 2025Q2: 4,500 shares; 2025Q3: 4,500 shares; 2025Q4: 54,500 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$8.44M4.82%-4,500Timeline
CSCOCISCO SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 88,832 shares; 2024Q4: 88,357 shares; 2025Q1: 87,933 shares; 2025Q2: 89,160 shares; 2025Q3: 89,190 shares; 2025Q4: 83,900 shares; 2026Q1: 83,900 shares 83,900$6.51M3.72%0Timeline
ZAPGLOBAL X FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.43M3.67%newTimeline
BMYBRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 27,448 shares; 2024Q4: 25,151 shares; 2025Q1: 25,974 shares; 2025Q2: 32,606 shares; 2025Q3: 32,853 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.07M3.46%newTimeline
PFEPFIZER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 83,653 shares; 2024Q4: 98,972 shares; 2025Q1: 95,379 shares; 2025Q2: 100,271 shares; 2025Q3: 94,931 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 211,000 shares 211,000$5.92M3.38%newTimeline
SONYSONY GROUP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,439 shares; 2024Q4: 202,195 shares; 2025Q1: 202,195 shares; 2025Q2: 202,195 shares; 2025Q3: 162,195 shares; 2025Q4: 202,195 shares; 2026Q1: 202,195 shares 202,195$4.19M2.39%0Timeline
SNPSSYNOPSYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.96M2.26%newTimeline
HEWJISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 67,411 shares; 2025Q1: 67,411 shares; 2025Q2: 59,811 shares; 2025Q3: 59,811 shares; 2025Q4: 59,811 shares; 2026Q1: 33,896 shares 33,896$2.86M1.63%-25,915Timeline
APGEAPOGEE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 17,500 shares 17,500$1.47M0.84%newTimeline
EXELEXELIXIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 26,500 shares 26,500$1.14M0.65%newTimeline
BMRNBIOMARIN PHARMACEUTICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,800 shares 19,800$1.12M0.64%newTimeline
BILSPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 41,000 shares; 2025Q1: 18,000 shares; 2025Q2: 72,500 shares; 2025Q3: 32,500 shares; 2025Q4: 32,500 shares; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares 8,000$733K0.42%-24,500Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GLDSPDR GOLD TR40,000$15.9Mshares
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F101,000$14.2Mshares
IWVISHARES TR24,570$9.5Mshares
IWBISHARES TR25,070$9.36Mshares
IGMISHARES TR48,930$6.32Mshares
ROBOEXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS TRU41,500$2.88Mshares
ESGVVANGUARD WORLD FD5,728$693Kshares
DMXFISHARES TR4,298$323Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001420506-26-001122 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set