Skip to content

HughesLittle Investment Management Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2106035, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

HughesLittle Investment Management Ltd. reported $577,080,407 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 98.93% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001493152-26-037208

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$577M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
98.93%
New
0
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FLUTadded+100,181$10.2M
UBERadded+6,200$447K
BNadded+5,810$247K
SCHWadded+1,775$164K
GOOGLadded+415$148K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
LVSreduced-201,483-$9.31M
TSMreduced-10,280-$4.91M
ASMLreduced-365-$726K
CIGIexited-4,400-$469K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001493152-26-037208, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $577,080,407, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 312,435 shares; 2024Q4: 312,435 shares; 2025Q1: 331,045 shares; 2025Q2: 331,045 shares; 2025Q3: 318,045 shares; 2025Q4: 311,670 shares; 2026Q1: 237,394 shares; 2026Q2: 227,114 shares 227,114$108M18.8%-10,280Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 250,865 shares; 2024Q4: 250,865 shares; 2025Q1: 288,505 shares; 2025Q2: 288,505 shares; 2025Q3: 288,505 shares; 2025Q4: 288,505 shares; 2026Q1: 290,255 shares; 2026Q2: 290,255 shares 290,255$69.2M11.99%0Timeline
BNBROOKFIELD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,035,590 shares; 2024Q4: 1,044,344 shares; 2025Q1: 1,047,724 shares; 2025Q2: 1,047,724 shares; 2025Q3: 1,047,724 shares; 2025Q4: 1,542,185 shares; 2026Q1: 1,541,385 shares; 2026Q2: 1,547,195 shares 1,547,195$65.9M11.42%+5,810Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 675,890 shares; 2024Q4: 675,890 shares; 2025Q1: 765,460 shares; 2025Q2: 759,031 shares; 2025Q3: 759,031 shares; 2025Q4: 752,062 shares; 2026Q1: 703,529 shares; 2026Q2: 705,304 shares 705,304$65.1M11.28%+1,775Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 184,244 shares; 2024Q4: 184,244 shares; 2025Q1: 184,014 shares; 2025Q2: 169,649 shares; 2025Q3: 167,909 shares; 2025Q4: 166,271 shares; 2026Q1: 167,238 shares; 2026Q2: 167,238 shares 167,238$57.4M9.94%0Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 365,750 shares; 2025Q3: 417,950 shares; 2025Q4: 425,413 shares; 2026Q1: 730,133 shares; 2026Q2: 736,333 shares 736,333$53.1M9.21%+6,200Timeline
FLUTFLUTTER ENTMT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 222,825 shares; 2024Q4: 222,825 shares; 2025Q1: 237,115 shares; 2025Q2: 237,115 shares; 2025Q3: 237,115 shares; 2025Q4: 244,390 shares; 2026Q1: 329,440 shares; 2026Q2: 429,621 shares 429,621$43.9M7.61%+100,181Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 161,945 shares; 2024Q4: 161,945 shares; 2025Q1: 178,325 shares; 2025Q2: 177,683 shares; 2025Q3: 177,683 shares; 2025Q4: 157,405 shares; 2026Q1: 119,742 shares; 2026Q2: 120,157 shares 120,157$42.9M7.44%+415Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 32,500 shares; 2024Q4: 41,370 shares; 2025Q1: 50,220 shares; 2025Q2: 44,225 shares; 2025Q3: 42,425 shares; 2025Q4: 38,295 shares; 2026Q1: 18,944 shares; 2026Q2: 18,579 shares 18,579$37M6.4%-365Timeline
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 64,727 shares; 2024Q4: 64,727 shares; 2025Q1: 64,667 shares; 2025Q2: 55,930 shares; 2025Q3: 54,895 shares; 2025Q4: 54,147 shares; 2026Q1: 54,462 shares; 2026Q2: 54,462 shares 54,462$28M4.85%0Timeline
LVSLAS VEGAS SANDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 409,473 shares; 2024Q4: 409,473 shares; 2025Q1: 419,773 shares; 2025Q2: 422,273 shares; 2025Q3: 422,273 shares; 2025Q4: 422,273 shares; 2026Q1: 313,000 shares; 2026Q2: 111,517 shares 111,517$5.15M0.89%-201,483Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares; 2026Q2: 1,500 shares 1,500$751K0.13%0Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 315 shares; 2024Q4: 315 shares; 2025Q1: 315 shares; 2025Q2: 315 shares; 2025Q3: 315 shares; 2025Q4: 315 shares; 2026Q1: 315 shares; 2026Q2: 315 shares 315$295K0.05%0Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INC4,400$469Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001493152-26-037208 base2026-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set