Skip to content

Hudson Canyon Capital Management

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1978883, NEW YORK, NY

Hudson Canyon Capital Management reported $163,355,508 across 52 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-05. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.59% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005556

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$163M
Holdings
52
Top 10 weight
39.59%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COPnew+19,600$2.59M
NEMnew+20,300$2.2M
AMDnew+9,550$1.94M
WDCnew+5,350$1.45M
MUnew+4,000$1.35M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ORCLexited-11,559-$2.25M
MLMexited-3,603-$2.24M
PANWexited-11,778-$2.17M
EOGexited-17,117-$1.8M
AMATreduced-1,418-$485K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-005556, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $163,355,508, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 105,500 shares; 2024Q4: 94,250 shares; 2025Q1: 81,500 shares; 2025Q2: 79,350 shares; 2025Q3: 73,683 shares; 2025Q4: 73,683 shares; 2026Q1: 73,273 shares 73,273$12.8M7.82%-410Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 42,380 shares; 2024Q4: 42,380 shares; 2025Q1: 42,380 shares; 2025Q2: 41,488 shares; 2025Q3: 40,135 shares; 2025Q4: 40,135 shares; 2026Q1: 39,911 shares 39,911$10.1M6.2%-224Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,331 shares; 2024Q4: 32,331 shares; 2025Q1: 32,331 shares; 2025Q2: 31,670 shares; 2025Q3: 30,200 shares; 2025Q4: 29,350 shares; 2026Q1: 29,196 shares 29,196$8.4M5.14%-154Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,345 shares; 2024Q4: 20,345 shares; 2025Q1: 20,345 shares; 2025Q2: 20,437 shares; 2025Q3: 19,770 shares; 2025Q4: 19,770 shares; 2026Q1: 19,658 shares 19,658$7.28M4.45%-112Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,265 shares; 2024Q4: 25,265 shares; 2025Q1: 25,265 shares; 2025Q2: 24,715 shares; 2025Q3: 23,905 shares; 2025Q4: 23,905 shares; 2026Q1: 23,785 shares 23,785$4.95M3.03%-120Timeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,310 shares; 2024Q4: 19,250 shares; 2025Q1: 18,750 shares; 2025Q2: 18,349 shares; 2025Q3: 17,746 shares; 2025Q4: 16,750 shares; 2026Q1: 15,650 shares 15,650$4.84M2.97%-1,100Timeline
AMATAPPLIED MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,384 shares; 2024Q4: 15,384 shares; 2025Q1: 15,384 shares; 2025Q2: 15,068 shares; 2025Q3: 15,068 shares; 2025Q4: 15,068 shares; 2026Q1: 13,650 shares 13,650$4.67M2.86%-1,418Timeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,509 shares; 2024Q4: 4,509 shares; 2025Q1: 4,509 shares; 2025Q2: 4,247 shares; 2025Q3: 4,107 shares; 2025Q4: 41,070 shares; 2026Q1: 40,670 shares 40,670$3.91M2.39%-400Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,746 shares; 2024Q4: 7,746 shares; 2025Q1: 7,490 shares; 2025Q2: 7,334 shares; 2025Q3: 6,805 shares; 2025Q4: 6,805 shares; 2026Q1: 6,767 shares 6,767$3.87M2.37%-38Timeline
MPCMARATHON PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,112 shares; 2024Q4: 19,112 shares; 2025Q1: 17,827 shares; 2025Q2: 17,093 shares; 2025Q3: 16,240 shares; 2025Q4: 16,240 shares; 2026Q1: 15,786 shares 15,786$3.85M2.36%-454Timeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,450 shares; 2024Q4: 22,250 shares; 2025Q1: 23,200 shares; 2025Q2: 22,678 shares; 2025Q3: 22,678 shares; 2025Q4: 22,678 shares; 2026Q1: 21,350 shares 21,350$3.5M2.15%-1,328Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,207 shares; 2024Q4: 14,038 shares; 2025Q1: 12,750 shares; 2025Q2: 12,484 shares; 2025Q3: 11,722 shares; 2025Q4: 11,300 shares; 2026Q1: 11,240 shares 11,240$3.31M2.02%-60Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,683 shares; 2024Q4: 4,683 shares; 2025Q1: 3,925 shares; 2025Q2: 3,846 shares; 2025Q3: 3,723 shares; 2025Q4: 3,600 shares; 2026Q1: 3,580 shares 3,580$3.29M2.02%-20Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,500 shares; 2024Q4: 12,350 shares; 2025Q1: 12,350 shares; 2025Q2: 12,462 shares; 2025Q3: 11,841 shares; 2025Q4: 11,600 shares; 2026Q1: 11,388 shares 11,388$3.23M1.98%-212Timeline
TJXTJX COS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,850 shares; 2024Q4: 20,850 shares; 2025Q1: 20,600 shares; 2025Q2: 20,160 shares; 2025Q3: 19,203 shares; 2025Q4: 19,203 shares; 2026Q1: 19,099 shares 19,099$3.05M1.87%-104Timeline
MSMORGAN STANLEYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,979 shares; 2024Q4: 18,979 shares; 2025Q1: 18,979 shares; 2025Q2: 18,999 shares; 2025Q3: 18,385 shares; 2025Q4: 18,385 shares; 2026Q1: 18,284 shares 18,284$3.01M1.84%-101Timeline
ETNEATON CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,145 shares; 2024Q4: 9,145 shares; 2025Q1: 9,005 shares; 2025Q2: 8,810 shares; 2025Q3: 8,423 shares; 2025Q4: 8,423 shares; 2026Q1: 8,380 shares 8,380$3M1.83%-43Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 16,598 shares; 2024Q4: 16,598 shares; 2025Q1: 16,300 shares; 2025Q2: 15,970 shares; 2025Q3: 15,454 shares; 2025Q4: 15,454 shares; 2026Q1: 15,369 shares 15,369$2.96M1.81%-85Timeline
HCAHCA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,558 shares; 2024Q4: 6,558 shares; 2025Q1: 6,441 shares; 2025Q2: 6,307 shares; 2025Q3: 6,103 shares; 2025Q4: 6,103 shares; 2026Q1: 6,069 shares 6,069$2.87M1.76%-34Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,353 shares; 2024Q4: 3,353 shares; 2025Q1: 3,125 shares; 2025Q2: 3,014 shares; 2025Q3: 2,894 shares; 2025Q4: 2,894 shares; 2026Q1: 2,879 shares 2,879$2.87M1.76%-15Timeline
SCHWCHARLES SCHWAB CORP (THE)Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,050 shares; 2024Q4: 30,050 shares; 2025Q1: 30,050 shares; 2025Q2: 29,418 shares; 2025Q3: 28,215 shares; 2025Q4: 28,215 shares; 2026Q1: 28,052 shares 28,052$2.64M1.61%-163Timeline
COPCONOCOPHILLIPSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 19,600 shares 19,600$2.59M1.58%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,180 shares; 2024Q4: 7,450 shares; 2025Q1: 7,350 shares; 2025Q2: 7,196 shares; 2025Q3: 6,960 shares; 2025Q4: 6,960 shares; 2026Q1: 6,921 shares 6,921$2.57M1.58%-39Timeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,684 shares; 2025Q3: 13,956 shares; 2025Q4: 13,956 shares; 2026Q1: 13,875 shares 13,875$2.53M1.55%-81Timeline
AMGNAMGEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,200 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 7,025 shares; 2025Q4: 7,025 shares; 2026Q1: 7,137 shares 7,137$2.51M1.54%+112Timeline
SPGSIMON PPTY GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 13,500 shares; 2025Q2: 13,698 shares; 2025Q3: 13,245 shares; 2025Q4: 13,495 shares; 2026Q1: 13,421 shares 13,421$2.5M1.53%-74Timeline
BACBANK OF AMER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,735 shares; 2024Q4: 50,735 shares; 2025Q1: 52,961 shares; 2025Q2: 53,279 shares; 2025Q3: 51,521 shares; 2025Q4: 51,521 shares; 2026Q1: 51,224 shares 51,224$2.5M1.53%-297Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,425 shares; 2025Q1: 8,375 shares; 2025Q2: 8,188 shares; 2025Q3: 7,910 shares; 2025Q4: 7,910 shares; 2026Q1: 8,650 shares 8,650$2.42M1.48%+740Timeline
DEDEERE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,473 shares; 2024Q4: 4,473 shares; 2025Q1: 4,473 shares; 2025Q2: 4,384 shares; 2025Q3: 4,245 shares; 2025Q4: 4,245 shares; 2026Q1: 4,222 shares 4,222$2.38M1.46%-23Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,136 shares; 2024Q4: 5,136 shares; 2025Q1: 5,136 shares; 2025Q2: 5,024 shares; 2025Q3: 4,857 shares; 2025Q4: 4,857 shares; 2026Q1: 4,830 shares 4,830$2.31M1.42%-27Timeline
DGDOLLAR GEN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 17,721 shares; 2025Q3: 18,471 shares; 2025Q4: 18,471 shares; 2026Q1: 19,250 shares 19,250$2.29M1.4%+779Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,163 shares; 2024Q4: 8,163 shares; 2025Q1: 7,800 shares; 2025Q2: 7,641 shares; 2025Q3: 7,395 shares; 2025Q4: 7,395 shares; 2026Q1: 7,354 shares 7,354$2.22M1.36%-41Timeline
NEMNEWMONT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,300 shares 20,300$2.2M1.35%newTimeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,823 shares; 2025Q3: 28,135 shares; 2025Q4: 28,835 shares; 2026Q1: 28,673 shares 28,673$2.18M1.33%-162Timeline
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,319 shares; 2024Q4: 2,319 shares; 2025Q1: 2,418 shares; 2025Q2: 2,418 shares; 2025Q3: 2,774 shares; 2025Q4: 2,774 shares; 2026Q1: 2,759 shares 2,759$2.13M1.3%-15Timeline
BLKBLACKROCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,295 shares; 2025Q1: 2,295 shares; 2025Q2: 2,249 shares; 2025Q3: 2,179 shares; 2025Q4: 2,179 shares; 2026Q1: 2,167 shares 2,167$2.08M1.28%-12Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,804 shares; 2024Q4: 15,654 shares; 2025Q1: 15,654 shares; 2025Q2: 15,758 shares; 2025Q3: 15,249 shares; 2025Q4: 15,249 shares; 2026Q1: 15,164 shares 15,164$2.08M1.27%-85Timeline
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,668 shares; 2024Q4: 9,668 shares; 2025Q1: 9,227 shares; 2025Q2: 9,029 shares; 2025Q3: 8,731 shares; 2025Q4: 8,731 shares; 2026Q1: 8,907 shares 8,907$2.05M1.25%+176Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 13,364 shares; 2025Q3: 12,444 shares; 2025Q4: 12,744 shares; 2026Q1: 13,601 shares 13,601$2.04M1.25%+857Timeline
ABBVABBVIE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,650 shares; 2024Q4: 9,800 shares; 2025Q1: 9,550 shares; 2025Q2: 9,730 shares; 2025Q3: 9,407 shares; 2025Q4: 9,407 shares; 2026Q1: 9,356 shares 9,356$2.03M1.25%-51Timeline
APHAMPHENOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,575 shares; 2025Q4: 14,575 shares; 2026Q1: 16,100 shares 16,100$2.03M1.25%+1,525Timeline
LOWLOWES COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,195 shares; 2024Q4: 8,195 shares; 2025Q1: 8,195 shares; 2025Q2: 8,195 shares; 2025Q3: 8,487 shares; 2025Q4: 8,487 shares; 2026Q1: 8,440 shares 8,440$1.99M1.22%-47Timeline
AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,519 shares; 2024Q4: 19,519 shares; 2025Q1: 19,519 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 9,550 shares 9,550$1.94M1.19%newTimeline
FOXAFOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 31,950 shares; 2025Q2: 32,350 shares; 2025Q3: 32,350 shares; 2025Q4: 32,350 shares; 2026Q1: 32,658 shares 32,658$1.91M1.17%+308Timeline
AZOAUTOZONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 583 shares; 2024Q4: 583 shares; 2025Q1: 583 shares; 2025Q2: 572 shares; 2025Q3: 555 shares; 2025Q4: 555 shares; 2026Q1: 552 shares 552$1.86M1.14%-3Timeline
ZTSZOETIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,580 shares; 2024Q4: 9,580 shares; 2025Q1: 10,900 shares; 2025Q2: 11,550 shares; 2025Q3: 13,250 shares; 2025Q4: 14,800 shares; 2026Q1: 15,393 shares 15,393$1.82M1.11%+593Timeline
CITHE CIGNA GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,704 shares; 2025Q3: 6,290 shares; 2025Q4: 6,665 shares; 2026Q1: 6,754 shares 6,754$1.8M1.1%+89Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,800 shares; 2025Q2: 24,823 shares; 2025Q3: 23,994 shares; 2025Q4: 23,994 shares; 2026Q1: 24,321 shares 24,321$1.75M1.07%+327Timeline
CRMSALESFORCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,325 shares; 2025Q1: 7,325 shares; 2025Q2: 7,169 shares; 2025Q3: 7,855 shares; 2025Q4: 7,855 shares; 2026Q1: 9,150 shares 9,150$1.71M1.05%+1,295Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,850 shares; 2024Q4: 20,850 shares; 2025Q1: 24,200 shares; 2025Q2: 29,600 shares; 2025Q3: 30,875 shares; 2025Q4: 31,750 shares; 2026Q1: 32,224 shares 32,224$1.7M1.04%+474Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,350 shares 5,350$1.45M0.89%newTimeline
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$1.35M0.83%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ORCLORACLE CORP11,559$2.25Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC3,603$2.24Mshares
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INC11,778$2.17Mshares
EOGEOG RES INC17,117$1.8Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-005556 base2026-05-05acceptance time not in the bulk data set