Skip to content

HS Management Partners, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1455253, NEW YORK, NY

HS Management Partners, LLC reported $769,580,790 across 25 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-10-23. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.64% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001455253-25-000014

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$770M
Holdings
25
Top 10 weight
54.64%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CARTadded+272,100$10M
MCDadded+29,648$9.01M
Vadded+15,945$5.44M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGreduced-214,505-$52.2M
DKSreduced-184,715-$41M
PYPLreduced-417,625-$28M
MSFTreduced-53,460-$27.7M
RLreduced-86,499-$27.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001455253-25-000014, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $769,580,790, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 551,629 shares; 2024Q4: 446,724 shares; 2025Q1: 429,749 shares; 2025Q2: 424,624 shares; 2025Q3: 210,119 shares 210,119$51.2M6.65%-214,505Timeline
DISDISNEY WALT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 984,540 shares; 2024Q4: 810,825 shares; 2025Q1: 764,950 shares; 2025Q2: 642,925 shares; 2025Q3: 428,900 shares 428,900$49.1M6.38%-214,025Timeline
PYPLPAYPAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,492,360 shares; 2024Q4: 1,141,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,299,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078,900 shares; 2025Q3: 661,275 shares 661,275$44.3M5.76%-417,625Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 211,975 shares; 2024Q4: 184,660 shares; 2025Q1: 240,910 shares; 2025Q2: 274,570 shares; 2025Q3: 198,040 shares 198,040$43.5M5.65%-76,530Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 171,328 shares; 2024Q4: 145,038 shares; 2025Q1: 154,718 shares; 2025Q2: 135,055 shares; 2025Q3: 81,595 shares 81,595$42.3M5.49%-53,460Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 448,605 shares; 2024Q4: 1,118,950 shares; 2025Q1: 818,050 shares; 2025Q2: 682,750 shares; 2025Q3: 420,025 shares 420,025$41.1M5.35%-262,725Timeline
DKSDICKS SPORTING GOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,740 shares; 2024Q4: 324,167 shares; 2025Q1: 403,042 shares; 2025Q2: 358,097 shares; 2025Q3: 173,382 shares 173,382$38.5M5.01%-184,715Timeline
MCDMCDONALDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 251,165 shares; 2024Q4: 211,950 shares; 2025Q1: 137,814 shares; 2025Q2: 93,414 shares; 2025Q3: 123,062 shares 123,062$37.4M4.86%+29,648Timeline
KOCOCA COLA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,306,549 shares; 2024Q4: 1,212,365 shares; 2025Q1: 1,192,015 shares; 2025Q2: 921,075 shares; 2025Q3: 559,750 shares 559,750$37.1M4.82%-361,325Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 148,490 shares; 2024Q4: 138,375 shares; 2025Q1: 91,460 shares; 2025Q2: 79,575 shares; 2025Q3: 48,870 shares 48,870$35.9M4.66%-30,705Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 21,903 shares; 2024Q4: 13,268 shares; 2025Q1: 13,552 shares; 2025Q2: 10,458 shares; 2025Q3: 5,871 shares 5,871$31.7M4.12%-4,587Timeline
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 139,775 shares; 2024Q4: 231,545 shares; 2025Q1: 227,120 shares; 2025Q2: 277,895 shares; 2025Q3: 204,850 shares 204,850$31.5M4.09%-73,045Timeline
RLRALPH LAUREN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,879 shares; 2024Q4: 262,919 shares; 2025Q1: 248,509 shares; 2025Q2: 172,614 shares; 2025Q3: 86,115 shares 86,115$27M3.51%-86,499Timeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 447,856 shares; 2024Q4: 422,051 shares; 2025Q1: 357,907 shares; 2025Q2: 354,556 shares; 2025Q3: 186,201 shares 186,201$26.2M3.4%-168,355Timeline
WSMWILLIAMS SONOMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 401,105 shares; 2024Q4: 379,198 shares; 2025Q1: 214,232 shares; 2025Q2: 258,307 shares; 2025Q3: 132,417 shares 132,417$25.9M3.36%-125,890Timeline
DPZDOMINOS PIZZA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,130 shares; 2024Q4: 96,140 shares; 2025Q1: 92,865 shares; 2025Q2: 82,750 shares; 2025Q3: 59,490 shares 59,490$25.7M3.34%-23,260Timeline
CARTMAPLEBEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 346,800 shares; 2025Q3: 618,900 shares 618,900$22.8M2.96%+272,100Timeline
ABNBAIRBNB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 298,395 shares; 2024Q4: 338,525 shares; 2025Q1: 306,710 shares; 2025Q2: 282,810 shares; 2025Q3: 179,585 shares 179,585$21.8M2.83%-103,225Timeline
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 817,252 shares; 2024Q4: 573,694 shares; 2025Q1: 381,929 shares; 2025Q2: 367,319 shares; 2025Q3: 255,459 shares 255,459$21.6M2.81%-111,860Timeline
GAPGAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,379,825 shares; 2025Q2: 2,255,200 shares; 2025Q3: 996,200 shares 996,200$21.3M2.77%-1,259,000Timeline
MATMATTEL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,115,575 shares; 2024Q4: 2,399,700 shares; 2025Q1: 2,257,300 shares; 2025Q2: 2,358,525 shares; 2025Q3: 1,263,175 shares 1,263,175$21.3M2.76%-1,095,350Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 228,520 shares; 2024Q4: 140,320 shares; 2025Q1: 74,265 shares; 2025Q2: 39,630 shares; 2025Q3: 55,575 shares 55,575$19M2.47%+15,945Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 79,340 shares; 2025Q3: 46,375 shares 46,375$18.8M2.44%-32,965Timeline
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 311,540 shares; 2024Q4: 224,775 shares; 2025Q1: 194,859 shares; 2025Q2: 125,534 shares; 2025Q3: 102,750 shares 102,750$18.3M2.38%-22,784Timeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 649,540 shares; 2024Q4: 871,325 shares; 2025Q1: 765,725 shares; 2025Q2: 603,125 shares; 2025Q3: 235,875 shares 235,875$16.4M2.14%-367,250Timeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001455253-25-000014 base2025-10-23acceptance time not in the bulk data set