Skip to content

Honeycomb Asset Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1675688, NEW YORK, NY

Honeycomb Asset Management LP reported $171,888,746 across 19 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 88.01% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003520

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$172M
Holdings
19
Top 10 weight
88.01%
New
11
Sold out
19

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SEInew+672,000$19M
DDOGnew+110,400$14.8M
CHTRadded+29,000$11.9M
AMZNadded+50,000$11M
PINSadded+250,000$8.96M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-50,000-$18.8M
METAexited-20,600-$11.9M
CLSexited-150,000-$11.8M
TSMexited-58,000-$9.63M
INTUexited-15,500-$9.52M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001172661-25-003520, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $163,735,746, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$32.9M20.1%+50,000Timeline
CHTRCHARTER COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 59,000 shares 59,000$24.1M14.73%+29,000Timeline
SEISOLARIS ENERGY INFRAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 672,000 shares 672,000$19M11.61%newTimeline
PINSPINTEREST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$17.9M10.95%+250,000Timeline
DDOGDATADOG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 110,400 shares 110,400$14.8M9.06%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 24,500 shares; 2025Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$9.29M5.67%-500Timeline
APOAPOLLO GLOBAL MGMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$7.09M4.33%+25,000Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 75,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,600 shares 34,600$6.71M4.1%newTimeline
SPHRSPHERE ENTERTAINMENT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 475,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares 150,000$6.27M3.83%+25,000Timeline
TMUST-MOBILE US INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.96M3.64%newTimeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 5,500 shares 5,500$4.29M2.62%newTimeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,800 shares 9,800$3.08M1.88%-25,200Timeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 194,000 shares 194,000$2.75M1.68%newTimeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 269,700 shares; 2025Q2: 64,000 shares 64,000$2.73M1.67%-205,700Timeline
AZA2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 167,732 shares 167,732$1.77M1.08%newTimeline
CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.71M1.04%newTimeline
NKENIKE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,800 shares 23,800$1.69M1.03%newTimeline
STRZSTARZ ENTERTAINMENT CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.61M0.98%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC COMput50,000$8.15Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP50,000$18.8Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC20,600$11.9Mshares
CLSCELESTICA INC150,000$11.8Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC58,000$9.63Mshares
INTUINTUIT15,500$9.52Mshares
TWLOTWILIO INC95,500$9.35Mshares
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP40,000$8.22Mshares
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC50,000$7.31Mshares
LYVLIVE NATION ENTERTAINMENT IN50,000$6.53Mshares
EFXEQUIFAX INC25,000$6.09Mshares
RHRH25,000$5.86Mshares
PCORPROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC86,599$5.72Mshares
LYFTLYFT INC478,000$5.67Mshares
KRCKILROY REALTY CORP150,000$4.91Mshares
RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC650,000$4.63Mshares
FWONKLIBERTY MEDIA CORP DEL50,000$4.5Mshares
ACMRACM RESH INC173,700$4.05Mshares
RDDTREDDIT INC15,000$1.57Mshares
APLDAPPLIED DIGITAL CORP250,000$1.41Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001172661-25-003520 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set