Skip to content

Holowesko Partners Ltd.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1428569, Nassau, Bahamas

Holowesko Partners Ltd. reported $287,342,239 across 28 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-11. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.73% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001428569-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$287M
Holdings
28
Top 10 weight
77.73%
New
4
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XOMadded+127,400$15.3M
MDLZadded+213,800$11.5M
GISnew+219,600$10.2M
SWadded+210,000$8.12M
DDnew+159,000$6.39M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Bexited-734,400-$24.1M
ASMLreduced-17,400-$18.6M
GOOGLreduced-36,500-$11.4M
OXYreduced-105,700-$4.35M
INTCexited-25,000-$839K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001428569-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $287,342,239, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KMBKIMBERLY-CLARK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 153,400 shares; 2025Q1: 161,200 shares; 2025Q2: 187,700 shares; 2025Q3: 259,900 shares; 2025Q4: 288,400 shares 288,400$29.1M10.13%+28,500Timeline
YUMCYUM CHINA HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 394,500 shares; 2024Q4: 394,500 shares; 2025Q1: 394,500 shares; 2025Q2: 394,500 shares; 2025Q3: 579,600 shares; 2025Q4: 584,100 shares 584,100$27.9M9.7%+4,500Timeline
QCOMQUALCOMM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,900 shares; 2024Q4: 148,400 shares; 2025Q1: 148,400 shares; 2025Q2: 148,400 shares; 2025Q3: 152,600 shares; 2025Q4: 155,000 shares 155,000$26.5M9.23%+2,400Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 195,600 shares; 2024Q4: 356,200 shares; 2025Q1: 603,500 shares; 2025Q2: 603,500 shares; 2025Q3: 667,500 shares; 2025Q4: 667,500 shares 667,500$25.6M8.92%0Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 180,373 shares; 2024Q4: 151,800 shares; 2025Q1: 122,600 shares; 2025Q2: 122,600 shares; 2025Q3: 81,800 shares; 2025Q4: 209,200 shares 209,200$25.2M8.76%+127,400Timeline
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,520 shares; 2024Q4: 59,920 shares; 2025Q1: 77,820 shares; 2025Q2: 77,820 shares; 2025Q3: 67,820 shares; 2025Q4: 66,920 shares 66,920$22.5M7.84%-900Timeline
MDLZMONDELEZ INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,100 shares; 2025Q2: 117,600 shares; 2025Q3: 180,800 shares; 2025Q4: 394,600 shares 394,600$21.2M7.39%+213,800Timeline
SWSMURFIT WESTROCK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 197,338 shares; 2024Q4: 197,338 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 237,500 shares; 2025Q4: 447,500 shares 447,500$17.3M6.02%+210,000Timeline
EXEEXPAND ENERGY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 76,400 shares; 2025Q2: 76,400 shares; 2025Q3: 102,800 shares; 2025Q4: 127,400 shares 127,400$14.1M4.89%+24,600Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 127,500 shares; 2024Q4: 127,500 shares; 2025Q1: 95,100 shares; 2025Q2: 95,100 shares; 2025Q3: 95,100 shares; 2025Q4: 95,100 shares 95,100$13.9M4.85%0Timeline
GISGENERAL MILLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 219,600 shares 219,600$10.2M3.55%newTimeline
KHCKRAFT HEINZ COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 201,000 shares; 2025Q2: 201,000 shares; 2025Q3: 222,000 shares; 2025Q4: 388,900 shares 388,900$9.43M3.28%+166,900Timeline
BHPBHP BILLITON LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,900 shares; 2024Q4: 91,900 shares; 2025Q1: 91,900 shares; 2025Q2: 91,900 shares; 2025Q3: 91,900 shares; 2025Q4: 116,800 shares 116,800$7.05M2.45%+24,900Timeline
DDDUPONT DE NEMOURS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 159,000 shares 159,000$6.39M2.22%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 358,000 shares 358,000$6.18M2.15%newTimeline
PGRPROGRESSIVE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,800 shares 26,800$6.1M2.12%newTimeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 220,100 shares; 2024Q4: 220,100 shares; 2025Q1: 220,100 shares; 2025Q2: 220,100 shares; 2025Q3: 119,668 shares; 2025Q4: 119,668 shares 119,668$4.96M1.73%0Timeline
RYAAYRYANAIR HOLDINGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 568,499 shares; 2024Q4: 270,500 shares; 2025Q1: 270,500 shares; 2025Q2: 202,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$2.53M0.88%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 10,400 shares; 2025Q1: 4,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,900 shares; 2025Q3: 4,900 shares; 2025Q4: 4,900 shares 4,900$1.94M0.68%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,400 shares; 2024Q4: 18,400 shares; 2025Q1: 5,000 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.61M0.56%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,900 shares; 2024Q4: 133,800 shares; 2025Q1: 129,900 shares; 2025Q2: 137,500 shares; 2025Q3: 41,300 shares; 2025Q4: 4,800 shares 4,800$1.5M0.52%-36,500Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 8,200 shares; 2025Q2: 8,050 shares; 2025Q3: 18,700 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300 shares 1,300$1.39M0.48%-17,400Timeline
RTXRTX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,000 shares; 2024Q4: 7,000 shares; 2025Q1: 7,000 shares; 2025Q2: 7,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,000 shares 7,000$1.28M0.45%0Timeline
OTISOTIS WORLDWIDE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,000 shares; 2024Q4: 9,000 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 9,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,900 shares; 2025Q4: 10,900 shares 10,900$952K0.33%0Timeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 172,000 shares; 2024Q4: 103,190 shares; 2025Q1: 123,700 shares; 2025Q2: 123,700 shares; 2025Q3: 123,700 shares; 2025Q4: 18,000 shares 18,000$740K0.26%-105,700Timeline
GSKGSK PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 52,000 shares; 2024Q4: 12,000 shares; 2025Q1: 12,000 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares; 2025Q4: 12,000 shares 12,000$588K0.2%0Timeline
HALHALLIBURTON COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,000 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: 20,000 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$565K0.2%0Timeline
AXPAMERICAN EXPRESS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,600 shares; 2024Q4: 2,400 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares 1,500$555K0.19%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BBARRICK MNG CORP734,400$24.1Mshares
INTCINTEL CORP25,000$839Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001428569-26-000001 base2026-02-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set