Skip to content

HoldCo Asset Management, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1724246, FORT LAUDERDALE, FL

HoldCo Asset Management, LP reported $1,343,600,550 across 29 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 87.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001724246-26-000003

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.34B
Holdings
29
Top 10 weight
87.42%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FITBnew+3,802,320$177M
HOPEadded+3,266,015$36.5M
CVBFadded+118,772$2.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CMAexited-2,037,358-$177M
CFGreduced-659,333-$39.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001724246-26-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,343,600,550, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 3,802,320 shares 3,802,320$177M13.15%newTimeline
BKUBANKUNITED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 936,900 shares; 2025Q4: 3,535,282 shares; 2026Q1: 3,535,282 shares 3,535,282$160M11.88%0Timeline
COLBCOLUMBIA BKG SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 4,483,297 shares; 2025Q3: 5,722,786 shares; 2025Q4: 5,722,786 shares; 2026Q1: 5,722,786 shares 5,722,786$157M11.68%0Timeline
KEYKEYCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 4,994,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,304,000 shares; 2025Q4: 7,456,484 shares; 2026Q1: 7,456,484 shares 7,456,484$150M11.13%0Timeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 5,208,500 shares; 2025Q3: 6,408,772 shares; 2025Q4: 7,382,772 shares; 2026Q1: 7,382,772 shares 7,382,772$144M10.75%0Timeline
FIBKFIRST INTST BANCSYSTEM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 3,570,107 shares; 2025Q3: 3,950,107 shares; 2025Q4: 3,950,107 shares; 2026Q1: 3,950,107 shares 3,950,107$132M9.82%0Timeline
CPFCENTRAL PAC FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 67,596 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,097,630 shares; 2025Q3: 2,281,029 shares; 2025Q4: 2,427,576 shares; 2026Q1: 2,427,576 shares 2,427,576$77.6M5.77%0Timeline
HOPEHOPE BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,996,172 shares; 2026Q1: 6,262,187 shares 6,262,187$69.9M5.21%+3,266,015Timeline
BBTBEACON FINANCIAL CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,061,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,061,000 shares 2,061,000$61.8M4.6%0Timeline
CFFNCAPITOL FED FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 6,466,059 shares; 2025Q3: 6,466,059 shares; 2025Q4: 6,466,059 shares; 2026Q1: 6,466,059 shares 6,466,059$46.1M3.43%0Timeline
CVBFCVB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,967 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 12,967 shares; 2025Q3: 12,967 shares; 2025Q4: 2,223,972 shares; 2026Q1: 2,342,744 shares 2,342,744$45.4M3.38%+118,772Timeline
TRSTTRUSTCO BK CORP N YQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 323,015 shares; 2025Q3: 872,744 shares; 2025Q4: 872,744 shares; 2026Q1: 872,744 shares 872,744$38.2M2.84%0Timeline
CFGCITIZENS FINL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 2,086,288 shares; 2025Q3: 2,086,288 shares; 2025Q4: 1,181,859 shares; 2026Q1: 522,526 shares 522,526$31.3M2.33%-659,333Timeline
HTBKHERITAGE COMM CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 94,439 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 1,623,446 shares; 2025Q3: 1,623,446 shares; 2025Q4: 1,623,446 shares; 2026Q1: 1,623,446 shares 1,623,446$20.3M1.51%0Timeline
BMRCBANK OF MARIN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 407,411 shares; 2025Q3: 504,411 shares; 2025Q4: 504,411 shares; 2026Q1: 504,411 shares 504,411$12.9M0.96%0Timeline
XBPXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 787,141 shares; 2026Q1: 787,141 shares 787,141$3.46M0.26%0Timeline
RNSTRENASANT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 83,560 shares; 2025Q3: 83,560 shares; 2025Q4: 83,560 shares; 2026Q1: 83,560 shares 83,560$3.02M0.22%0Timeline
MCBSMETROCITY BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,657 shares; 2026Q1: 100,657 shares 100,657$2.89M0.21%0Timeline
SHBISHORE BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 136,114 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 268,114 shares; 2025Q3: 278,114 shares; 2025Q4: 136,114 shares; 2026Q1: 136,114 shares 136,114$2.54M0.19%0Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 91,756 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 91,756 shares; 2025Q3: 91,756 shares; 2025Q4: 91,756 shares; 2026Q1: 91,756 shares 91,756$1.52M0.11%0Timeline
FMBHFIRST MID BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,284 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 33,284 shares; 2025Q3: 33,284 shares; 2025Q4: 33,284 shares; 2026Q1: 33,284 shares 33,284$1.37M0.1%0Timeline
THFFFIRST FINANCIAL CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,171 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 20,171 shares; 2025Q3: 20,171 shares; 2025Q4: 20,171 shares; 2026Q1: 20,171 shares 20,171$1.27M0.09%0Timeline
PEBKPEOPLES BANCORP N C INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 106,051 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 25,284 shares; 2025Q3: 25,284 shares; 2025Q4: 25,284 shares; 2026Q1: 25,284 shares 25,284$990K0.07%0Timeline
FUNCFIRST UTD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 20,804 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 20,804 shares; 2025Q3: 20,804 shares; 2025Q4: 20,804 shares; 2026Q1: 20,804 shares 20,804$762K0.06%0Timeline
BCALCALIFORNIA BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,531 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 40,531 shares; 2025Q3: 40,531 shares; 2025Q4: 40,531 shares; 2026Q1: 40,531 shares 40,531$718K0.05%0Timeline
EBMTEAGLE BANCORP MONT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,931 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 32,258 shares; 2025Q3: 32,258 shares; 2025Q4: 32,258 shares; 2026Q1: 32,258 shares 32,258$664K0.05%0Timeline
BHRBBURKE HERBERT FINL SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,480 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 10,480 shares; 2025Q3: 10,480 shares; 2025Q4: 10,480 shares; 2026Q1: 10,480 shares 10,480$653K0.05%0Timeline
FNWBFIRST NORTHWEST BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,772 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 59,772 shares; 2025Q3: 59,772 shares; 2025Q4: 59,772 shares; 2026Q1: 59,772 shares 59,772$519K0.04%0Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,622 shares; 2024Q4: not loaded; 2025Q1: not loaded; 2025Q2: 18,622 shares; 2025Q3: 18,622 shares; 2025Q4: 18,622 shares; 2026Q1: 18,622 shares 18,622$463K0.03%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CMACOMERICA INC2,037,358$177Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001724246-26-000003 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set