Skip to content

Hillcrest Asset Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1415345, PLANO, TX

Hillcrest Asset Management LLC reported $856,928,000 across 59 holdings for the quarter ended 2021-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2021-05-20. Its ten largest share positions make up 22.5% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415345-21-000003

Period
2021-03-31
Reported value
$857M
Holdings
59
Top 10 weight
22.5%
New
5
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
JACKnew+153,848$16.9M
CDPnew+584,444$15.4M
PORnew+285,243$13.5M
WERNnew+282,514$13.3M
OECnew+647,703$12.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CWENexited-472,369-$15.1M
RHPexited-167,176-$11.3M
AIRexited-296,992-$10.8M
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCexited-478,105-$9.35M
IMAXexited-509,675-$9.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2021

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415345-21-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $856,928,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SEMSELECT MED HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 668,739 shares; 2020Q3: 651,039 shares; 2020Q4: 649,329 shares; 2021Q1: 645,929 shares 645,929$22M2.57%-3,400Timeline
SFSTIFEL FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 249,027 shares; 2020Q2: 273,747 shares; 2020Q3: 266,447 shares; 2020Q4: 322,614 shares; 2021Q1: 321,104 shares 321,104$20.6M2.4%-1,510Timeline
DIODDIODES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 310,277 shares; 2020Q2: 253,430 shares; 2020Q3: 246,730 shares; 2020Q4: 246,100 shares; 2021Q1: 245,090 shares 245,090$19.6M2.28%-1,010Timeline
HTHHILLTOP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 464,005 shares; 2020Q2: 509,305 shares; 2020Q3: 575,912 shares; 2020Q4: 574,302 shares; 2021Q1: 571,072 shares 571,072$19.5M2.27%-3,230Timeline
UFPIUFP INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 361,652 shares; 2020Q3: 254,242 shares; 2020Q4: 253,582 shares; 2021Q1: 252,492 shares 252,492$19.1M2.23%-1,090Timeline
INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.INVESTORS BANCORP, INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 886,138 shares; 2020Q3: 1,285,085 shares; 2020Q4: 1,281,765 shares; 2021Q1: 1,276,447 shares 1,276,447$18.8M2.19%-5,318
EVREVERCORE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 132,754 shares; 2020Q2: 145,784 shares; 2020Q3: 141,884 shares; 2020Q4: 141,514 shares; 2021Q1: 140,904 shares 140,904$18.6M2.17%-610Timeline
SBCFSEACOAST BKG CORP FLAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 478,371 shares; 2020Q2: 525,061 shares; 2020Q3: 511,061 shares; 2020Q4: 509,751 shares; 2021Q1: 507,351 shares 507,351$18.4M2.15%-2,400Timeline
EMEEMCOR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 168,152 shares; 2020Q3: 163,752 shares; 2020Q4: 163,322 shares; 2021Q1: 162,582 shares 162,582$18.2M2.13%-740Timeline
SPBSPECTRUM BRANDS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 213,409 shares; 2021Q1: 212,729 shares 212,729$18.1M2.11%-680Timeline
FSSFEDERAL SIGNAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 502,317 shares; 2020Q2: 486,357 shares; 2020Q3: 473,457 shares; 2020Q4: 472,237 shares; 2021Q1: 470,127 shares 470,127$18M2.1%-2,110Timeline
UMBFUMB FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 180,710 shares; 2020Q2: 198,720 shares; 2020Q3: 193,420 shares; 2020Q4: 192,920 shares; 2021Q1: 192,040 shares 192,040$17.7M2.07%-880Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 124,064 shares; 2020Q3: 120,802 shares; 2020Q4: 482,028 shares; 2021Q1: 480,238 shares 480,238$17.6M2.05%-1,790Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 513,568 shares; 2020Q2: 564,428 shares; 2020Q3: 549,528 shares; 2020Q4: 371,849 shares; 2021Q1: 370,309 shares 370,309$17.2M2%-1,540Timeline
PRIMPRIMORIS SVCS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 481,828 shares; 2020Q2: 529,288 shares; 2020Q3: 515,188 shares; 2020Q4: 513,868 shares; 2021Q1: 511,598 shares 511,598$16.9M1.98%-2,270Timeline
JACKJACK IN THE BOX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 153,848 shares 153,848$16.9M1.97%newTimeline
MBUUMALIBU BOATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 268,435 shares; 2020Q2: 218,210 shares; 2020Q3: 212,410 shares; 2020Q4: 211,860 shares; 2021Q1: 210,980 shares 210,980$16.8M1.96%-880Timeline
TKRTIMKEN COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 193,137 shares; 2020Q2: 212,317 shares; 2020Q3: 206,717 shares; 2020Q4: 206,187 shares; 2021Q1: 205,317 shares 205,317$16.7M1.94%-870Timeline
FNFABRINETQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 241,043 shares; 2020Q2: 187,851 shares; 2020Q3: 182,851 shares; 2020Q4: 182,391 shares; 2021Q1: 181,581 shares 181,581$16.4M1.92%-810Timeline
VERITEX HLDGS INCVERITEX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 398,049 shares; 2020Q2: 518,975 shares; 2020Q3: 505,275 shares; 2020Q4: 503,965 shares; 2021Q1: 501,555 shares 501,555$16.4M1.92%-2,410
MCYMERCURY GENL CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 268,940 shares; 2020Q4: 268,240 shares; 2021Q1: 267,060 shares 267,060$16.2M1.9%-1,180Timeline
LXPLXP INDUSTRIAL TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 1,372,068 shares; 2020Q2: 1,507,408 shares; 2020Q3: 1,467,408 shares; 2020Q4: 1,463,638 shares; 2021Q1: 1,457,608 shares 1,457,608$16.2M1.89%-6,030Timeline
AMNAMN HEALTHCARE SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 204,417 shares; 2020Q2: 223,797 shares; 2020Q3: 217,897 shares; 2020Q4: 217,347 shares; 2021Q1: 216,297 shares 216,297$15.9M1.86%-1,050Timeline
ABCBAMERIS BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 301,645 shares; 2021Q1: 300,235 shares 300,235$15.8M1.84%-1,410Timeline
CTRECARETRUST REIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 487,491 shares; 2021Q1: 662,486 shares 662,486$15.4M1.8%+174,995Timeline
CDPCOPT DEFENSE PROPERTIESQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 584,444 shares 584,444$15.4M1.8%newTimeline
EBSEMERGENT BIOSOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 220,660 shares; 2020Q2: 166,193 shares; 2020Q3: 161,826 shares; 2020Q4: 161,428 shares; 2021Q1: 160,738 shares 160,738$14.9M1.74%-690Timeline
CATYCATHAY GEN BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 294,791 shares; 2020Q2: 373,768 shares; 2020Q3: 363,768 shares; 2020Q4: 362,838 shares; 2021Q1: 361,168 shares 361,168$14.7M1.72%-1,670Timeline
ITGRINTEGER HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 114,014 shares; 2020Q3: 160,277 shares; 2020Q4: 159,867 shares; 2021Q1: 159,137 shares 159,137$14.7M1.71%-730Timeline
GPKGRAPHIC PACKAGING HLDG COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 816,654 shares; 2020Q3: 795,005 shares; 2020Q4: 793,075 shares; 2021Q1: 790,005 shares 790,005$14.3M1.67%-3,070Timeline
EXLSEXLSERVICE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 162,666 shares; 2020Q3: 158,366 shares; 2020Q4: 157,956 shares; 2021Q1: 157,266 shares 157,266$14.2M1.65%-690Timeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 241,846 shares; 2020Q2: 187,748 shares; 2020Q3: 182,748 shares; 2020Q4: 182,278 shares; 2021Q1: 181,548 shares 181,548$13.9M1.63%-730Timeline
PDMPIEDMONT REALTY TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 462,257 shares; 2020Q2: 508,227 shares; 2020Q3: 794,628 shares; 2020Q4: 792,588 shares; 2021Q1: 789,108 shares 789,108$13.7M1.6%-3,480Timeline
GTNGRAY MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 699,667 shares; 2020Q2: 769,107 shares; 2020Q3: 748,707 shares; 2020Q4: 746,787 shares; 2021Q1: 743,527 shares 743,527$13.7M1.6%-3,260Timeline
PORPORTLAND GEN ELEC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 285,243 shares 285,243$13.5M1.58%newTimeline
HELEHELEN OF TROY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 80,549 shares; 2020Q2: 88,549 shares; 2020Q3: 63,895 shares; 2020Q4: 63,715 shares; 2021Q1: 63,435 shares 63,435$13.4M1.56%-280Timeline
BDNBRANDYWINE RLTY TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 709,758 shares; 2020Q2: 1,068,219 shares; 2020Q3: 1,039,819 shares; 2020Q4: 1,037,289 shares; 2021Q1: 1,033,439 shares 1,033,439$13.3M1.56%-3,850Timeline
WERNWERNER ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 282,514 shares 282,514$13.3M1.56%newTimeline
AMERICAN EQUITY INVT LIFEAMERICAN EQUITY INVT LIFEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 395,247 shares; 2020Q2: 433,947 shares; 2020Q3: 422,447 shares; 2020Q4: 421,357 shares; 2021Q1: 419,477 shares 419,477$13.2M1.54%-1,880
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 325,469 shares; 2020Q4: 324,629 shares; 2021Q1: 323,079 shares 323,079$13.1M1.52%-1,550Timeline
FULTFULTON FINL CORP PAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 715,110 shares; 2020Q2: 785,190 shares; 2020Q3: 764,590 shares; 2020Q4: 762,610 shares; 2021Q1: 759,360 shares 759,360$12.9M1.51%-3,250Timeline
ARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALARGO GROUP INTERNATIONALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 240,200 shares; 2020Q2: 263,880 shares; 2020Q3: 256,880 shares; 2020Q4: 256,230 shares; 2021Q1: 255,070 shares 255,070$12.8M1.5%-1,160
SWXSOUTHWEST GAS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 133,121 shares; 2020Q3: 187,747 shares; 2020Q4: 187,267 shares; 2021Q1: 186,417 shares 186,417$12.8M1.49%-850Timeline
OECORION S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: not reported; 2021Q1: 647,703 shares 647,703$12.8M1.49%newTimeline
HIHILLENBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 264,609 shares; 2021Q1: 263,439 shares 263,439$12.6M1.47%-1,170Timeline
II VI INCII VI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 170,518 shares; 2020Q2: 187,318 shares; 2020Q3: 182,318 shares; 2020Q4: 181,848 shares; 2021Q1: 181,058 shares 181,058$12.4M1.44%-790
LZBLA Z BOY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 283,600 shares; 2021Q1: 282,650 shares 282,650$12M1.4%-950Timeline
THE SHYFT GROUPTHE SHYFT GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 321,551 shares; 2020Q4: 320,731 shares; 2021Q1: 319,461 shares 319,461$11.9M1.39%-1,270
NBHCNATIONAL BK HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 277,733 shares; 2020Q2: 304,973 shares; 2020Q3: 296,873 shares; 2020Q4: 296,113 shares; 2021Q1: 294,783 shares 294,783$11.7M1.36%-1,330Timeline
MGRCMCGRATH RENTCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: 142,629 shares; 2020Q3: 138,829 shares; 2020Q4: 138,479 shares; 2021Q1: 137,869 shares 137,869$11.1M1.3%-610Timeline
NMIHNMI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 269,120 shares; 2020Q2: 469,057 shares; 2020Q3: 456,557 shares; 2020Q4: 455,457 shares; 2021Q1: 453,797 shares 453,797$10.7M1.25%-1,660Timeline
SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES …SCHNITZER STEEL INDUSTRIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 241,231 shares; 2020Q2: 265,091 shares; 2020Q3: 258,091 shares; 2020Q4: 257,421 shares; 2021Q1: 256,281 shares 256,281$10.7M1.25%-1,140
PRGPROG HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: not reported; 2020Q4: 247,805 shares; 2021Q1: 246,525 shares 246,525$10.7M1.25%-1,280Timeline
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 156,393 shares; 2020Q2: 285,478 shares; 2020Q3: 277,878 shares; 2020Q4: 277,198 shares; 2021Q1: 276,268 shares 276,268$9.72M1.13%-930Timeline
NWENORTHWESTERN ENERGY GROUP INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 207,588 shares; 2020Q2: 154,129 shares; 2020Q3: 150,029 shares; 2020Q4: 149,649 shares; 2021Q1: 148,949 shares 148,949$9.71M1.13%-700Timeline
PDC ENERGY INCPDC ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 227,204 shares; 2020Q2: 249,511 shares; 2020Q3: 242,911 shares; 2020Q4: 242,281 shares; 2021Q1: 241,111 shares 241,111$8.29M0.97%-1,170
SMPSTANDARD MTR PRODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: not reported; 2020Q2: not reported; 2020Q3: 191,201 shares; 2020Q4: 190,711 shares; 2021Q1: 189,881 shares 189,881$7.89M0.92%-830Timeline
BONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCBONANZA CREEK ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 192,672 shares; 2020Q2: 212,192 shares; 2020Q3: 206,592 shares; 2020Q4: 206,062 shares; 2021Q1: 205,082 shares 205,082$7.33M0.86%-980
GIIIG III APPAREL GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2019Q2: restricted; 2019Q3: restricted; 2019Q4: restricted; 2020Q1: 201,778 shares; 2020Q2: 221,790 shares; 2020Q3: 215,990 shares; 2020Q4: 215,430 shares; 2021Q1: 214,329 shares 214,329$6.46M0.75%-1,101Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2021

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CWENCLEARWAY ENERGY INC472,369$15.1Mshares
RHPRYMAN HOSPITALITY PPTYS INC167,176$11.3Mshares
AIRAAR CORP296,992$10.8Mshares
OUTFRONT MEDIA INCOUTFRONT MEDIA INC478,105$9.35Mshares
IMAXIMAX CORP509,675$9.18Mshares
CRSCARPENTER TECHNOLOGY CORP276,131$8.04Mshares

How Q1 2021 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415345-21-000003 base2021-05-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set