Hill Path Capital LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1676292, New York, NY
Hill Path Capital LP reported $1,943,528,960 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000921895-25-002287
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $1.94B
- Holdings
- 8
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 0
Part of the filer group Hill Path Capital LP
Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LPHill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
- Hill Path Capital Co-Investment Partners LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E2 LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment E LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners Co-Investment S LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners E GP LLC
- Hill Path Capital Partners GP LLC
- Hill Path Capital Partners-H LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners III GP LLC
- Hill Path Capital Partners LP
- Hill Path Capital Partners S GP LLC
- Hill Path Holdings LLC
- Hill Path Investment Holdings III LLC
- Hill Path Investment Holdings LLC
- HPC III Kaizen LP
- ROSS SCOTT I
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PENNnew | +3,502,820 | $62.6M |
| CALYnew | +4,685,985 | $37.7M |
| ACELnew | +2,789,113 | $32.8M |
| CARSnew | +2,013,032 | $23.9M |
| GDENadded | +542,150 | $16M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
None.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000921895-25-002287, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,943,528,960, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INC | 27,205,306 | $1.28B | 66% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INC | 6,509,913 | $270M | 13.91% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PLAYDAVE & BUSTERS ENTMT INC | 7,119,255 | $214M | 11.02% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| PENNPENN ENTERTAINMENT INC | 3,502,820 | $62.6M | 3.22% | new | Timeline | ||
| CALYCALLAWAY GOLF CO | 4,685,985 | $37.7M | 1.94% | new | Timeline | ||
| ACELACCEL ENTERTAINMENT INC | 2,789,113 | $32.8M | 1.69% | new | Timeline | ||
| CARSCARS COM INC | 2,013,032 | $23.9M | 1.23% | new | Timeline | ||
| GDENGOLDEN ENTMT INC | 655,625 | $19.3M | 0.99% | +542,150 | Timeline |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000921895-25-002287 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |