Skip to content

Highlander Partners, L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1903866, DALLAS, TX

Highlander Partners, L.P. reported $255,529,567 across 45 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-04-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 80.95% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000249

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$256M
Holdings
45
Top 10 weight
80.95%
New
2
Sold out
23

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GWREnew+33,000$4.94M
SGInew+14,000$1.03M
AMZNadded+1,000$208K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
YMMexited-1,228,237-$13.2M
HONexited-45,500-$8.88M
VRTreduced-30,000-$7.52M
KREreduced-100,000-$6.51M
TCBIreduced-45,594-$4.33M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001754960-26-000249, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $255,529,567, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 413,941 shares; 2024Q4: 378,569 shares; 2025Q1: 353,569 shares; 2025Q2: 353,569 shares; 2025Q3: 353,569 shares; 2025Q4: 293,569 shares; 2026Q1: 263,569 shares 263,569$66M25.85%-30,000Timeline
BXBLACKSTONE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 164,000 shares; 2024Q4: 164,000 shares; 2025Q1: 164,000 shares; 2025Q2: 244,000 shares; 2025Q3: 244,000 shares; 2025Q4: 244,000 shares; 2026Q1: 238,600 shares 238,600$27.4M10.74%-5,400Timeline
KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,200 shares; 2024Q4: 41,200 shares; 2025Q1: 41,200 shares; 2025Q2: 79,200 shares; 2025Q3: 79,200 shares; 2025Q4: 79,200 shares; 2026Q1: 79,200 shares 79,200$22.4M8.75%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 103,000 shares; 2024Q4: 103,000 shares; 2025Q1: 103,000 shares; 2025Q2: 103,000 shares; 2025Q3: 103,000 shares; 2025Q4: 103,000 shares; 2026Q1: 104,000 shares 104,000$21.7M8.48%+1,000Timeline
PSNPARSONS CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 122,000 shares; 2025Q3: 164,800 shares; 2025Q4: 277,300 shares; 2026Q1: 255,900 shares 255,900$13.9M5.42%-21,400Timeline
TCBITEXAS CAP BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 120,436 shares; 2024Q4: 120,436 shares; 2025Q1: 120,436 shares; 2025Q2: 169,436 shares; 2025Q3: 169,436 shares; 2025Q4: 169,436 shares; 2026Q1: 123,842 shares 123,842$11.8M4.6%-45,594Timeline
MIRMMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 122,980 shares; 2024Q4: 122,980 shares; 2025Q1: 122,980 shares; 2025Q2: 122,980 shares; 2025Q3: 122,980 shares; 2025Q4: 122,980 shares; 2026Q1: 122,980 shares 122,980$11.4M4.45%0Timeline
DHRDANAHER CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 56,000 shares; 2025Q3: 56,000 shares; 2025Q4: 58,000 shares; 2026Q1: 58,000 shares 58,000$11M4.3%0Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 87,200 shares; 2025Q2: 87,200 shares; 2025Q3: 87,200 shares; 2025Q4: 87,200 shares; 2026Q1: 87,200 shares 87,200$10.9M4.28%0Timeline
SPXCSPX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,250 shares; 2025Q3: 52,250 shares; 2025Q4: 52,250 shares; 2026Q1: 52,250 shares 52,250$10.4M4.09%0Timeline
DAKTDAKTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 400,000 shares; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 400,000 shares 400,000$7.82M3.06%0Timeline
KRESPDR SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 200,000 shares; 2026Q1: 100,000 shares 100,000$6.51M2.55%-100,000Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,800 shares; 2024Q4: 81,800 shares; 2025Q1: 81,800 shares; 2025Q2: 81,800 shares; 2025Q3: 81,800 shares; 2025Q4: 81,800 shares; 2026Q1: 81,800 shares 81,800$5.53M2.16%0Timeline
GWREGUIDEWIRE SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 33,000 shares 33,000$4.94M1.93%newTimeline
DELLDELL TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,000 shares; 2024Q4: 30,000 shares; 2025Q1: 30,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares 30,000$4.92M1.93%0Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,500 shares; 2024Q4: 6,500 shares; 2025Q1: 4,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,000 shares 4,000$2.6M1.02%0Timeline
DSGRDISTRIBUTION SOLUTIONS GRP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 85,899 shares; 2026Q1: 85,899 shares 85,899$2.25M0.88%0Timeline
RSPINVESCO EXCHANGE TRADED FD TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 9,900 shares; 2025Q2: 9,900 shares; 2025Q3: 9,900 shares; 2025Q4: 9,900 shares; 2026Q1: 9,900 shares 9,900$1.9M0.74%0Timeline
MDAISPECTRAL AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 900,000 shares; 2024Q4: 900,000 shares; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares; 2025Q2: 900,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares; 2025Q4: 900,000 shares; 2026Q1: 900,000 shares 900,000$1.32M0.52%0Timeline
SGISOMNIGROUP INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$1.03M0.4%newTimeline
DMLPDORCHESTER MINERALS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 33,077 shares; 2025Q2: 33,077 shares; 2025Q3: 33,077 shares; 2025Q4: 33,077 shares; 2026Q1: 33,077 shares 33,077$896K0.35%0Timeline
MPLXMPLX LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,291 shares; 2024Q4: 14,291 shares; 2025Q1: 14,291 shares; 2025Q2: 14,291 shares; 2025Q3: 14,291 shares; 2025Q4: 14,291 shares; 2026Q1: 14,291 shares 14,291$816K0.32%0Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,200 shares; 2024Q4: 2,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,200 shares; 2025Q2: 2,200 shares; 2025Q3: 2,200 shares; 2025Q4: 2,200 shares; 2026Q1: 2,200 shares 2,200$633K0.25%0Timeline
EPDENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$530K0.21%0Timeline
GLDSPDR GOLD TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,160 shares; 2024Q4: 1,160 shares; 2025Q1: 1,160 shares; 2025Q2: 1,160 shares; 2025Q3: 1,160 shares; 2025Q4: 1,160 shares; 2026Q1: 1,160 shares 1,160$499K0.2%0Timeline
CWSTCASELLA WASTE SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$476K0.19%0Timeline
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,500 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$441K0.17%0Timeline
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 2,500 shares; 2025Q2: 2,500 shares; 2025Q3: 2,500 shares; 2025Q4: 2,500 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500 shares 2,500$413K0.16%0Timeline
MRKMERCK & CO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 3,300 shares; 2025Q2: 3,300 shares; 2025Q3: 3,300 shares; 2025Q4: 3,300 shares; 2026Q1: 3,300 shares 3,300$397K0.16%0Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,050 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050 shares; 2025Q3: 1,050 shares; 2025Q4: 1,050 shares; 2026Q1: 1,050 shares 1,050$389K0.15%0Timeline
PSXPHILLIPS 66Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$364K0.14%0Timeline
PAGPPLAINS GP HLDGS L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,000 shares; 2025Q1: 15,000 shares; 2025Q2: 15,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares 15,000$364K0.14%0Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,100 shares; 2024Q4: 2,050 shares; 2025Q1: 2,050 shares; 2025Q2: 1,525 shares; 2025Q3: 1,525 shares; 2025Q4: 1,525 shares; 2026Q1: 725 shares 725$347K0.14%-800Timeline
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,000 shares 2,000$339K0.13%0Timeline
ETENERGY TRANSFER L PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,080 shares; 2024Q4: 17,080 shares; 2025Q1: 17,080 shares; 2025Q2: 17,080 shares; 2025Q3: 17,080 shares; 2025Q4: 17,080 shares; 2026Q1: 17,080 shares 17,080$330K0.13%0Timeline
ACWIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,360 shares; 2024Q4: 2,360 shares; 2025Q1: 2,360 shares; 2025Q2: 2,360 shares; 2025Q3: 2,360 shares; 2025Q4: 2,360 shares; 2026Q1: 2,360 shares 2,360$327K0.13%0Timeline
KRPKIMBELL RTY PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,300 shares; 2024Q4: 20,300 shares; 2025Q1: 20,300 shares; 2025Q2: 22,000 shares; 2025Q3: 22,000 shares; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 22,000 shares 22,000$318K0.12%0Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550 shares; 2024Q4: 550 shares; 2025Q1: 550 shares; 2025Q2: 550 shares; 2025Q3: 550 shares; 2025Q4: 550 shares; 2026Q1: 550 shares 550$315K0.12%0Timeline
SLBSLB LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5,040 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,040 shares; 2026Q1: 5,040 shares 5,040$259K0.1%0Timeline
ARCCARES CAPITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 14,000 shares; 2024Q4: 14,000 shares; 2025Q1: 14,000 shares; 2025Q2: 14,000 shares; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 14,000 shares; 2026Q1: 14,000 shares 14,000$252K0.1%0Timeline
WESWESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,100 shares; 2024Q4: 6,100 shares; 2025Q1: 6,100 shares; 2025Q2: 6,100 shares; 2025Q3: 6,100 shares; 2025Q4: 6,100 shares; 2026Q1: 6,100 shares 6,100$251K0.1%0Timeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,000 shares 1,000$243K0.1%0Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 6,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,000 shares; 2026Q1: 6,000 shares 6,000$215K0.08%0Timeline
VVISA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700 shares; 2024Q4: 700 shares; 2025Q1: 700 shares; 2025Q2: 700 shares; 2025Q3: 700 shares; 2025Q4: 700 shares; 2026Q1: 700 shares 700$212K0.08%0Timeline
HDHOME DEPOT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625 shares; 2024Q4: 625 shares; 2025Q1: 625 shares; 2025Q2: 625 shares; 2025Q3: 625 shares; 2025Q4: 625 shares; 2026Q1: 625 shares 625$206K0.08%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
YMMFULL TRUCK ALLIANCE CO LTD1,228,237$13.2Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC45,500$8.88Mshares
GHCGRAHAM HLDGS CO535$588Kshares
WTMWHITE MTNS INS GROUP LTD280$582Kshares
ORCLORACLE CORP1,170$228Kshares
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INC1,000$212Kshares
NOANORTH AMERN CONSTR GROUP LTD9,186$132Kshares
LLOEWS CORP1,225$129Kshares
PPLIPEOPLE INC3,230$126Kshares
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO800$115Kshares
SEBSEABOARD CORP DEL24$107Kshares
MHKMOHAWK INDS INC900$98.4Kshares
TAPMOLSON COORS BEVERAGE CO1,755$81.9Kshares
LBTYALIBERTY GLOBAL LTD6,700$74.6Kshares
AMGAFFILIATED MANAGERS GROUP235$67.7Kshares
GLIBKLIBERTY CAP CORP1,703$63.4Kshares
CNXCNX RES CORP1,525$56.1Kshares
JOUTJOHNSON OUTDOORS INC1,175$49.9Kshares
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INC660$45.2Kshares
POSTPOST HLDGS INC335$33.2Kshares
LBRDKLIBERTY BROADBAND CORP534$26Kshares
HTLDHEARTLAND EXPRESS INC2,620$23.7Kshares
CABOCABLE ONE INC199$22.5Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001754960-26-000249 base2026-04-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set